Team 4711 - The Flying Aces (2018)


2018 Robot: Bumblethort
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Gene Haas Foundation/College of the Canyons/Lions Club/ Department of Defense & Architecture, Construction & Engineering Charter H


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4711 attended in 2018.
Team 4711 had a record of 9-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 66
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/9 - 9:18 AM 2543 1572 2613 6659 4711 2485 340 181
Qualification 17   Fri 3/9 - 11:35 AM 3473 5429 4616 4711 597 5627 304 294
Qualification 33   Fri 3/9 - 2:34 PM 4919 3045 4711 3749 3953 5012 228 330
Qualification 41   Fri 3/9 - 3:51 PM 4984 2659 2658 5199 4711 1661 400 69
Qualification 49   Fri 3/9 - 4:51 PM 5209 3021 4139 4711 3341 3256 138 381
Qualification 63   Sat 3/10 - 9:22 AM 7249 2576 4711 812 2827 624 86 362
Qualification 72   Sat 3/10 - 10:39 AM 4201 6695 4711 3965 3882 6995 345 260
Qualification 82   Sat 3/10 - 12:11 PM 6920 1538 5474 4711 5025 1622 380 229
Playoff Matches

Ventura Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/30 - 10:00 AM 7326 3328 4711 6764 3863 6553 361 141
Qualification 10   Fri 3/30 - 10:25 AM 4711 3925 5515 6967 7327 2486 273 347
Qualification 18   Fri 3/30 - 11:36 AM 5102 3993 4078 7324 4711 1138 274 394
Qualification 26   Fri 3/30 - 1:28 PM 6764 3512 4711 6560 3120 5136 307 268
Qualification 35   Fri 3/30 - 2:37 PM 4711 6398 6967 1266 3328 114 240 312
Qualification 39   Fri 3/30 - 3:10 PM 7324 4501 4913 114 5678 4711 261 161
Qualification 45   Fri 3/30 - 3:55 PM 5515 3993 4578 4711 6417 6560 139 417
Qualification 53   Fri 3/30 - 4:58 PM 968 4711 589 6430 580 6668 409 211
Qualification 59   Fri 3/30 - 5:45 PM 6934 6764 1266 4711 4578 6706 379 278
Qualification 67   Sat 3/31 - 9:51 AM 6417 5669 5678 691 4711 7327 339 265
Qualification 76   Sat 3/31 - 11:08 AM 6934 5136 4711 4078 589 3851 407 303
Qualification 83   Sat 3/31 - 11:59 AM 1138 5818 7323 1572 4711 5199 242 344
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5818 3512 5515 4913 4711 6417 451 233
Quarterfinal 7   5818 3512 5515 4913 4711 6417 392 309

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 66
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/9 - 9:18 AM 2543 1572 2613 6659 4711 2485 340 181
Qualification 17   Fri 3/9 - 11:35 AM 3473 5429 4616 4711 597 5627 304 294
Qualification 33   Fri 3/9 - 2:34 PM 4919 3045 4711 3749 3953 5012 228 330
Qualification 41   Fri 3/9 - 3:51 PM 4984 2659 2658 5199 4711 1661 400 69
Qualification 49   Fri 3/9 - 4:51 PM 5209 3021 4139 4711 3341 3256 138 381
Qualification 63   Sat 3/10 - 9:22 AM 7249 2576 4711 812 2827 624 86 362
Qualification 72   Sat 3/10 - 10:39 AM 4201 6695 4711 3965 3882 6995 345 260
Qualification 82   Sat 3/10 - 12:11 PM 6920 1538 5474 4711 5025 1622 380 229
Playoff Matches

Ventura Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/30 - 10:00 AM 7326 3328 4711 6764 3863 6553 361 141
Qualification 10   Fri 3/30 - 10:25 AM 4711 3925 5515 6967 7327 2486 273 347
Qualification 18   Fri 3/30 - 11:36 AM 5102 3993 4078 7324 4711 1138 274 394
Qualification 26   Fri 3/30 - 1:28 PM 6764 3512 4711 6560 3120 5136 307 268
Qualification 35   Fri 3/30 - 2:37 PM 4711 6398 6967 1266 3328 114 240 312
Qualification 39   Fri 3/30 - 3:10 PM 7324 4501 4913 114 5678 4711 261 161
Qualification 45   Fri 3/30 - 3:55 PM 5515 3993 4578 4711 6417 6560 139 417
Qualification 53   Fri 3/30 - 4:58 PM 968 4711 589 6430 580 6668 409 211
Qualification 59   Fri 3/30 - 5:45 PM 6934 6764 1266 4711 4578 6706 379 278
Qualification 67   Sat 3/31 - 9:51 AM 6417 5669 5678 691 4711 7327 339 265
Qualification 76   Sat 3/31 - 11:08 AM 6934 5136 4711 4078 589 3851 407 303
Qualification 83   Sat 3/31 - 11:59 AM 1138 5818 7323 1572 4711 5199 242 344
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5818 3512 5515 4913 4711 6417 451 233
Quarterfinal 7   5818 3512 5515 4913 4711 6417 392 309