Team Avatar Team 2486 - CocoNuts (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: GKC Geosciences LLC/NASA/Dorrance Foundation/Rodeway Inn & Suites - Butler Ave, Flagstaff/Softrol/World Wide Technology & Cisco/Soroptimist International of Flagstaff/Northern Arizona University/Arizona Public Service/The Flagstaff Community via the Arizona Tax Credit Program/Flagstaff Unified School District #1/WL Gore & Associates&Coconino High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2486 attended in 2018.
Team 2486 had a record of 28-11-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 7 - 0 and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


Ventura Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Team 2486's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
     (Division Level Award)
FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Ventura Regional
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories Ventura Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Baylee Stringer)
Arizona North Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arizona North Regional
Volunteer of the Year
     (Presented to David Thompson)
Arizona North Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Christine Sapio)
Arizona North Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


Ventura Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Sanghi Foundation FIRST Robotics Competition Arizona State Championship

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2