Team Avatar Team 1266 - The Devil Duckies (2018)


2018 Robot: Mallard
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Rockwell Collins/Qualcomm/Raytheon Integrated Defense Systems/San Diego College, Career & Technical Education&Madison High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1266 attended in 2018.
Team 1266 had a record of 13-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/9 - 10:04 AM 2827 3256 5627 1266 5514 1661 330 136
Qualification 21   Fri 3/9 - 12:12 PM 5474 6885 3749 1972 1266 6382 209 216
Qualification 27   Fri 3/9 - 1:47 PM 2485 3021 6695 1266 1622 5137 360 164
Qualification 34   Fri 3/9 - 2:45 PM 597 3128 1266 1572 3328 624 260 294
Qualification 52   Fri 3/9 - 5:10 PM 812 3953 4583 3882 4984 1266 282 356
Qualification 58 Fri 3/9 - 6:01 PM 1266 1538 4486 3045 2984 6821 426 101
Qualification 76   Sat 3/10 - 11:15 AM 5199 3704 6659 4738 1266 3328 267 244
Qualification 81   Sat 3/10 - 12:03 PM 4201 1266 4616 4160 2659 2543 132 355
Playoff Matches

Ventura Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/30 - 9:04 AM 6706 691 4078 968 7324 1266 233 261
Qualification 9   Fri 3/30 - 10:18 AM 3851 7323 968 1266 4501 3993 404 231
Qualification 21   Fri 3/30 - 11:59 AM 4913 6417 968 3512 580 1266 160 393
Qualification 27   Fri 3/30 - 1:34 PM 589 1266 6706 5515 1138 3863 145 429
Qualification 35   Fri 3/30 - 2:37 PM 4711 6398 6967 1266 3328 114 240 312
Qualification 38   Fri 3/30 - 3:04 PM 7326 6668 589 3120 6417 1266 177 340
Qualification 43   Fri 3/30 - 3:41 PM 7326 1266 5199 7327 4913 114 418 202
Qualification 51   Fri 3/30 - 4:40 PM 3925 1266 1572 6967 5136 7324 460 162
Qualification 59   Fri 3/30 - 5:45 PM 6934 6764 1266 4711 4578 6706 379 278
Qualification 68   Sat 3/31 - 10:03 AM 6398 1266 6560 6553 1138 6430 478 325
Qualification 73   Sat 3/31 - 10:43 AM 1266 3863 5678 5199 5102 5818 142 383
Qualification 80   Sat 3/31 - 11:38 AM 3328 5678 3925 1266 4078 6430 340 249
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1266 1572 4078 6706 6934 7327 382 175
Quarterfinal 8   1266 1572 114 6706 6934 7327 407 150
Semifinal 2   5818 3512 5515 1266 1572 114 370 328
Semifinal 4   5818 3512 5515 1266 1572 114 390 275

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/9 - 10:04 AM 2827 3256 5627 1266 5514 1661 330 136
Qualification 21   Fri 3/9 - 12:12 PM 5474 6885 3749 1972 1266 6382 209 216
Qualification 27   Fri 3/9 - 1:47 PM 2485 3021 6695 1266 1622 5137 360 164
Qualification 34   Fri 3/9 - 2:45 PM 597 3128 1266 1572 3328 624 260 294
Qualification 52   Fri 3/9 - 5:10 PM 812 3953 4583 3882 4984 1266 282 356
Qualification 58 Fri 3/9 - 6:01 PM 1266 1538 4486 3045 2984 6821 426 101
Qualification 76   Sat 3/10 - 11:15 AM 5199 3704 6659 4738 1266 3328 267 244
Qualification 81   Sat 3/10 - 12:03 PM 4201 1266 4616 4160 2659 2543 132 355
Playoff Matches

Ventura Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/30 - 9:04 AM 6706 691 4078 968 7324 1266 233 261
Qualification 9   Fri 3/30 - 10:18 AM 3851 7323 968 1266 4501 3993 404 231
Qualification 21   Fri 3/30 - 11:59 AM 4913 6417 968 3512 580 1266 160 393
Qualification 27   Fri 3/30 - 1:34 PM 589 1266 6706 5515 1138 3863 145 429
Qualification 35   Fri 3/30 - 2:37 PM 4711 6398 6967 1266 3328 114 240 312
Qualification 38   Fri 3/30 - 3:04 PM 7326 6668 589 3120 6417 1266 177 340
Qualification 43   Fri 3/30 - 3:41 PM 7326 1266 5199 7327 4913 114 418 202
Qualification 51   Fri 3/30 - 4:40 PM 3925 1266 1572 6967 5136 7324 460 162
Qualification 59   Fri 3/30 - 5:45 PM 6934 6764 1266 4711 4578 6706 379 278
Qualification 68   Sat 3/31 - 10:03 AM 6398 1266 6560 6553 1138 6430 478 325
Qualification 73   Sat 3/31 - 10:43 AM 1266 3863 5678 5199 5102 5818 142 383
Qualification 80   Sat 3/31 - 11:38 AM 3328 5678 3925 1266 4078 6430 340 249
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1266 1572 4078 6706 6934 7327 382 175
Quarterfinal 8   1266 1572 114 6706 6934 7327 407 150
Semifinal 2   5818 3512 5515 1266 1572 114 370 328
Semifinal 4   5818 3512 5515 1266 1572 114 390 275