Team 601 - BayBots (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Hampton Bays UFSD/ACE Shinnecock Hardware/Pooltastic&Hampton Bays Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 601 attended in 2018.
Team 601 had a record of 8-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

SBPLI Long Island Regional #2

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 44
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/13 - 9:21 AM 1601 601 271 2641 263 545 421 273
Qualification 15   Fri 4/13 - 10:52 AM 601 6232 2641 1635 533 6636 306 366
Qualification 22   Fri 4/13 - 11:44 AM 6806 4528 601 2875 4050 7201 177 369
Qualification 29   Fri 4/13 - 1:28 PM 601 3171 5736 369 5806 4567 267 228
Qualification 35   Fri 4/13 - 2:13 PM 6636 5736 806 1796 884 601 224 419
Qualification 39   Fri 4/13 - 2:41 PM 6746 4006 5599 4458 601 5806 273 240
Qualification 47   Fri 4/13 - 3:45 PM 1554 1468 1751 870 601 4006 156 400
Qualification 56   Fri 4/13 - 4:48 PM 5806 329 2601 601 810 263 80 390
Qualification 63   Fri 4/13 - 5:37 PM 601 527 1468 271 4528 3950 380 322
Qualification 69   Sat 4/14 - 9:28 AM 334 527 870 2872 6422 601 532 241
Qualification 75   Sat 4/14 - 10:13 AM 2601 601 533 2487 5736 4528 492 110
Qualification 83   Sat 4/14 - 11:10 AM 6746 496 353 2487 1751 601 180 206
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/14 - 1:33 PM 3015 1796 810 1635 601 329 410 89
Quarterfinal 5   3015 1796 810 6746 601 329 462 95

Team 601's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

SBPLI Long Island Regional #2

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 44
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/13 - 9:21 AM 1601 601 271 2641 263 545 421 273
Qualification 15   Fri 4/13 - 10:52 AM 601 6232 2641 1635 533 6636 306 366
Qualification 22   Fri 4/13 - 11:44 AM 6806 4528 601 2875 4050 7201 177 369
Qualification 29   Fri 4/13 - 1:28 PM 601 3171 5736 369 5806 4567 267 228
Qualification 35   Fri 4/13 - 2:13 PM 6636 5736 806 1796 884 601 224 419
Qualification 39   Fri 4/13 - 2:41 PM 6746 4006 5599 4458 601 5806 273 240
Qualification 47   Fri 4/13 - 3:45 PM 1554 1468 1751 870 601 4006 156 400
Qualification 56   Fri 4/13 - 4:48 PM 5806 329 2601 601 810 263 80 390
Qualification 63   Fri 4/13 - 5:37 PM 601 527 1468 271 4528 3950 380 322
Qualification 69   Sat 4/14 - 9:28 AM 334 527 870 2872 6422 601 532 241
Qualification 75   Sat 4/14 - 10:13 AM 2601 601 533 2487 5736 4528 492 110
Qualification 83   Sat 4/14 - 11:10 AM 6746 496 353 2487 1751 601 180 206
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/14 - 1:33 PM 3015 1796 810 1635 601 329 410 89
Quarterfinal 5   3015 1796 810 6746 601 329 462 95