Team Avatar Team 870 - TEAM R. I. C. E. (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Miller Environmental/STIDD Systems, Inc./Charles & Helen Reichert Family Foundation, Inc./The Tapestry House/Ultra Motion LLC/Scott DeSimone P.C./Joseph Silvestro Construction/Woodside Orchards/Suffolk Times Newspaper/Bridgehampton National Bank/Saporita Sweets/Southold ACE Hardware/Condon Engineering P.C./Lakeside Landscaping/North Fork Sanitation, Inc./SeaTow/Southold Town PBA/Suffolk Security Systems/Albertson Marine/Beachwood Sand & Gravel/BodySmart Training and Fitness Studio/Crowley Marine Contracting/DJK Heating & Cooling/East End Cardiology, P.C./Eastern Rentals/Greenport Oyster Co./Grissom Fuel Oil Company, Inc./HETRO LLC/HNF Technology/Island Fiberglass/Mullen Motors/Peconic Landing/Quarty Construction/Roman's Tile & Marble, Inc./Roy H. Reeve Insurance Agency/Southold Fish Market/Suffolk County Police Conference/Timothy Coffee Nursery/Landscape/We Can Do It Preschool!&Southold Junior-Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 870 attended in 2018.
Team 870 had a record of 29-15-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 7 - 7)

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


SBPLI Long Island Regional #2

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 44
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


SBPLI Long Island Regional #2

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 44
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018