Team Avatar Team 870 - TEAM R. I. C. E. (2018)


2018 Robot: C.L.A.N.K.
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Miller Environmental/STIDD Systems, Inc./Charles & Helen Reichert Family Foundation, Inc./The Tapestry House/Ultra Motion LLC/Scott DeSimone P.C./Joseph Silvestro Construction/Woodside Orchards/Suffolk Times Newspaper/Bridgehampton National Bank/Saporita Sweets/Southold ACE Hardware/Condon Engineering P.C./Lakeside Landscaping/North Fork Sanitation, Inc./SeaTow/Southold Town PBA/Suffolk Security Systems/Albertson Marine/Beachwood Sand & Gravel/BodySmart Training and Fitness Studio/Crowley Marine Contracting/DJK Heating & Cooling/East End Cardiology, P.C./Eastern Rentals/Greenport Oyster Co./Grissom Fuel Oil Company, Inc./HETRO LLC/HNF Technology/Island Fiberglass/Mullen Motors/Peconic Landing/Quarty Construction/Roman's Tile & Marble, Inc./Roy H. Reeve Insurance Agency/Southold Fish Market/Suffolk County Police Conference/Timothy Coffee Nursery/Landscape/We Can Do It Preschool!&Southold Junior-Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 22 (71%) 8 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 7 (64%) 7 (64%) 0
Total 42 29 (69%) 15 (36%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2003


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Connecticut Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


New Jersey Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2011


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


New York City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2011


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


New York City Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2012


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/23 - 10:05 AM 870 5842 217 6032 2603 5472 410 244
Qualification 13   Fri 3/23 - 10:48 AM 4930 4049 2053 870 3260 1743 344 385
Qualification 24   Fri 3/23 - 12:29 PM 337 6414 3260 3955 303 870 285 447
Qualification 32   Fri 3/23 - 2:23 PM 2051 1708 870 3492 6054 2641 384 198
Qualification 38   Fri 3/23 - 3:07 PM 4028 3171 217 3957 870 156 585 165
Qualification 52   Fri 3/23 - 5:09 PM 3062 870 2603 2252 4467 4050 279 392
Qualification 58   Sat 3/24 - 9:10 AM 4027 6947 1308 4145 3492 870 275 452
Qualification 67   Sat 3/24 - 10:30 AM 4050 1787 870 7165 4522 5740 201 360
Qualification 73   Sat 3/24 - 11:17 AM 5811 870 7274 4547 5077 3504 307 301
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   870 3171 2656 5472 4145 337 382 340
Quarterfinal 6   870 3171 2656 5472 4145 337 318 373
Tiebreaker 2   870 3171 2656 5472 4145 337 312 416

SBPLI Long Island Regional #2

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 44
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/13 - 9:03 AM 533 5599 7201 287 1796 870 264 482
Qualification 14   Fri 4/13 - 10:44 AM 5736 2601 496 3015 870 3171 163 472
Qualification 21   Fri 4/13 - 11:38 AM 5599 870 5806 334 545 353 411 246
Qualification 24   Fri 4/13 - 11:58 AM 870 545 1554 810 4458 2487 383 315
Qualification 30   Fri 4/13 - 1:35 PM 263 3950 870 884 6746 2875 558 66
Qualification 42   Fri 4/13 - 3:06 PM 3950 1601 4567 2601 870 1468 71 536
Qualification 47   Fri 4/13 - 3:45 PM 1554 1468 1751 870 601 4006 156 400
Qualification 53   Fri 4/13 - 4:24 PM 6232 1635 6806 870 806 496 127 402
Qualification 59   Fri 4/13 - 5:08 PM 1468 271 4050 1751 5736 870 291 341
Qualification 69   Sat 4/14 - 9:28 AM 334 527 870 2872 6422 601 532 241
Qualification 80   Sat 4/14 - 10:48 AM 870 2872 1601 6422 329 6636 415 197
Qualification 85   Sat 4/14 - 11:23 AM 870 2875 329 4528 806 3171 403 320
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   870 3171 1468 5736 2875 369 299 328
Quarterfinal 7   870 3171 1468 5736 2875 369 466 305
Tiebreaker 3   870 3171 1468 5736 2875 369 488 0
Semifinal 2   870 3171 1468 263 287 4458 475 338
Semifinal 4   870 3171 1468 2487 287 4458 461 264
Final 1   3015 1796 810 870 3171 1468 484 300
Final 2   3015 1796 810 870 3171 1468 465 253

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/26 - 9:22 AM 870 4003 5674 3618 5913 694 346 259
Qualification 19   Thu 4/26 - 10:42 AM 4786 3656 2016 870 4909 2228 383 329
Qualification 27   Thu 4/26 - 1:35 PM 3767 1559 1262 5531 67 870 231 287
Qualification 37   Thu 4/26 - 2:43 PM 870 3656 1493 7329 868 7160 301 411
Qualification 48   Thu 4/26 - 3:56 PM 5422 6875 4237 5413 870 3767 313 287
Qualification 59   Fri 4/27 - 8:44 AM 67 5724 1756 2549 870 4392 470 301
Qualification 70   Fri 4/27 - 9:57 AM 868 4521 870 6237 6968 5531 476 162
Qualification 90   Fri 4/27 - 2:16 PM 1325 447 870 1218 4909 4557 448 360
Qualification 102   Fri 4/27 - 3:42 PM 555 4011 2075 6328 870 5407 324 437
Qualification 107   Fri 4/27 - 4:16 PM 2620 870 2081 2220 1114 2377 205 416
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7   1325 694 870 4392 2075 3928 393 297

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Antimony Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Argon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021