Team Avatar Team 533 - The PSIcotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Athena
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Lindenhurst Union Free School District/BAE Systems/Harris EDO Corporation/L3 Communications Narda Microwave/Chivvis Enterprises, Inc./SIMS STEEL/North East Finishing Company, Inc./Action Powder Coating/Mavis Tires&Lindenhurst Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 44 25 (57%) 18 (41%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 12 6 (50%) 6 (50%) 0
Total 56 31 (55%) 24 (43%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 50
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/16 - 9:37 AM 3951 6868 533 1585 4093 7033 379 90
Qualification 17   Fri 3/16 - 11:26 AM 7251 1507 191 533 6414 174 439 220
Qualification 23   Fri 3/16 - 12:17 PM 1511 533 1591 1559 1518 120 179 394
Qualification 27   Fri 3/16 - 1:28 PM 3799 5947 3181 378 533 2544 108 371
Qualification 38   Fri 3/16 - 2:50 PM 2228 5254 4930 3003 533 3157 469 224
Qualification 45   Fri 3/16 - 3:41 PM 5590 7033 4361 1507 5947 533 184 335
Qualification 56   Fri 3/16 - 5:04 PM 6490 3986 533 3550 1591 578 231 221
Qualification 64   Sat 3/17 - 9:40 AM 533 5952 5030 6870 6868 271 356 68
Qualification 70   Sat 3/17 - 10:26 AM 3157 639 378 533 1660 156 364 311
Qualification 84   Sat 3/17 - 12:09 PM 6892 3986 1551 533 3173 6870 422 233
Playoff Matches

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  April 9 to April 11, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Tue 4/10 - 9:47 AM 5659 2027 522 6911 533 358 202 327
Qualification 11   Tue 4/10 - 10:44 AM 6636 514 1546 3624 533 5659 237 531
Qualification 14   Tue 4/10 - 11:05 AM 709 6952 28 533 2161 1546 261 304
Qualification 20   Tue 4/10 - 11:54 AM 296 352 6911 2234 533 871 92 373
Qualification 25   Tue 4/10 - 1:37 PM 533 564 2869 296 2027 3624 399 297
Qualification 30   Tue 4/10 - 2:15 PM 6952 564 358 352 533 1468 291 385
Qualification 36   Tue 4/10 - 3:07 PM 5099 2027 533 2234 2347 2872 352 229
Qualification 45   Tue 4/10 - 4:33 PM 28 5016 533 1468 5099 1803 234 321
Qualification 47   Tue 4/10 - 4:49 PM 3137 2872 533 6423 6806 296 246 331
Qualification 58   Wed 4/11 - 10:02 AM 533 6423 2347 5016 2638 6806 290 258
Qualification 64   Wed 4/11 - 10:55 AM 271 2638 2872 533 522 469 359 375
Qualification 67   Wed 4/11 - 11:20 AM 2914 3646 533 2161 469 5099 410 283
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2638 533 6423 2869 5659 1546 362 348
Quarterfinal 7   2638 533 6423 2869 5659 1546 301 327
Tiebreaker 3   2638 533 6423 2869 5659 1546 423 298
Semifinal 2   2638 533 6423 5016 296 2914 458 235
Semifinal 4   2638 533 6423 5016 296 2914 447 279
Final 1   469 3646 2234 2638 533 6423 455 341
Final 2   469 3646 2234 2638 533 6423 433 329

SBPLI Long Island Regional #2

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 44
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/13 - 9:03 AM 533 5599 7201 287 1796 870 264 482
Qualification 15   Fri 4/13 - 10:52 AM 601 6232 2641 1635 533 6636 306 366
Qualification 18   Fri 4/13 - 11:16 AM 533 884 4458 2601 6422 1601 319 74
Qualification 25   Fri 4/13 - 12:06 PM 533 496 2875 334 329 3950 260 320
Qualification 32   Fri 4/13 - 1:53 PM 533 2487 6232 5806 7201 496 432 45
Qualification 44   Fri 4/13 - 3:21 PM 329 1796 810 4050 533 334 539 242
Qualification 51   Fri 4/13 - 4:10 PM 1796 3171 353 329 2641 533 443 340
Qualification 55   Fri 4/13 - 4:42 PM 527 2875 2872 369 533 6746 349 135
Qualification 64   Fri 4/13 - 5:44 PM 3015 884 2641 5806 533 2872 350 396
Qualification 68   Sat 4/14 - 9:21 AM 5736 263 533 806 1751 5599 474 299
Qualification 75   Sat 4/14 - 10:13 AM 2601 601 533 2487 5736 4528 492 110
Qualification 88   Sat 4/14 - 11:43 AM 271 5599 545 6806 6422 533 342 342
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   533 527 2872 2601 353 2641 342 398
Quarterfinal 6   533 527 2872 2601 353 2641 388 340
Tiebreaker 2   533 527 2872 2601 353 2641 440 335
Semifinal 1   3015 1796 810 533 527 2872 526 336
Semifinal 3   3015 1796 810 533 527 2872 397 285

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/26 - 9:00 AM 6090 4391 533 2168 2169 2590 213 418
Qualification 12   Thu 4/26 - 9:51 AM 4039 533 2500 4531 2609 527 397 166
Qualification 27   Thu 4/26 - 1:37 PM 291 4680 533 4618 3641 340 192 463
Qualification 38   Thu 4/26 - 2:55 PM 1676 6802 2614 3038 533 1720 370 333
Qualification 56   Fri 4/27 - 8:42 AM 238 5172 533 5090 1310 291 379 288
Qualification 61   Fri 4/27 - 9:16 AM 525 85 4810 533 1073 7226 372 177
Qualification 68   Fri 4/27 - 10:06 AM 4678 314 4472 1729 3770 533 306 340
Qualification 86   Fri 4/27 - 2:08 PM 6618 3550 5980 7068 533 5114 324 431
Qualification 91   Fri 4/27 - 2:44 PM 1712 7068 3667 533 6802 4939 446 295
Qualification 108   Fri 4/27 - 4:43 PM 533 2869 1676 5675 5528 1792 340 421
Playoff Matches

Brunswick Eruption 2018

  November 10 to November 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 43
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/10 - 9:25 AM 219 5421 6911 533 2601 694 381 221
Qualification 11 Sat 11/10 - 10:24 AM 2458 1626 1279 3142 75 533 89 409
Qualification 15 Sat 11/10 - 10:57 AM 6327 533 1923 303 806 4653 340 337
Qualification 23 Sat 11/10 - 12:37 PM 1989 533 271 395 341 5599 313 359
Qualification 34 Sat 11/10 - 2:03 PM 1089 4575 533 2554 1676 9986 367 243
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 303 1923 1676 533 9999 219 218 275
Quarterfinal 8 303 1923 1676 533 9999 219 361 281
Tiebreaker 4 303 1923 1676 533 9999 219 420 221