Team Avatar Team 126 - Gael Force (2020)


2020 Robot: Gael Force
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Jabil Healthcare &Clinton High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 16 7 (44%) 9 (56%) 0 (0%)

Team 126's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIRST Robotics Competition

  February 13 to February 14, 1992


FIRST Robotics Competition

  February 25 to February 27, 1993


FIRST Robotics Competition

  February 24 to February 26, 1994


New England Tournament

  February 25 to February 26, 1995


National Championship

  March 30 to April 1, 1995


New England Tournament

  March 28 to March 30, 1996


FIRST National Championship

  April 18 to April 20, 1996


DEKA New England Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 1997


National Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 1997


New England Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 1998


National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


UTC New England Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


UTC New England Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2004


UTC New England Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


UTC New England Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


UTC New England Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Boston Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2007


Boston Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Connecticut Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Boston Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Connecticut Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


BAE Systems/Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


WPI Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Boston Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


UNH District Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Northeastern University District Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


NE District - UNH Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


NE District - Northeastern University Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


NE District - WPI Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


NE District - Boston Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


New England District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2017


NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


NE District Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


NE District SE Mass Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 12 10 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/7 - 11:45 AM 6324 6529 1786 88 126 2342 18 126
Qualification 13 Sat 3/7 - 1:20 PM 1786 7164 6731 23 3958 126 52 65
Qualification 18 Sat 3/7 - 2:35 PM 126 4048 7164 97 2262 172 58 66
Qualification 21 Sat 3/7 - 3:04 PM 1757 1768 121 6201 1922 126 82 61
Qualification 28 Sat 3/7 - 4:05 PM 3205 23 88 8023 126 138 84 78
Qualification 34 Sat 3/7 - 4:52 PM 2262 126 4151 1768 1786 2342 92 94
Qualification 41 Sat 3/7 - 5:39 PM 5000 69 6329 126 190 3205 155 124
Qualification 46 Sat 3/7 - 6:17 PM 246 126 1768 6324 190 5846 98 114
Qualification 57 Sun 3/8 - 9:35 AM 121 126 4169 3958 6620 3205 164 51
Qualification 62 Sun 3/8 - 10:22 AM 4564 246 138 5000 6529 126 73 76
Qualification 66 Sun 3/8 - 10:52 AM 126 172 8013 6731 2168 6301 88 112
Qualification 74 Sun 3/8 - 11:47 AM 126 78 6329 4564 1922 1768 152 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6324 121 97 126 6201 2079 54 116
Quarterfinal 6 6324 121 97 126 6201 2079 61 84
Semifinal 1 88 2168 3958 126 6201 2079 187 76
Semifinal 3 88 2168 3958 126 6201 2079 314 94

NE FIRST District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 33
Rank: 48 of 210 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 126 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District SE Mass Event 33

If Team 126 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 11
Level 6 Highest Match Score 164
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 152
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 126
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017


BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018


BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019


RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019