Team Avatar Team 2342 - Team Phoenix (2020)


2020 Robot: Cube-Bert
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Academy for Science and Design/BeyondTrust/4-H/C&M Machine Products/East Penn/Abbott Labs/amazon robotics/Raytheon/Analog Devices/Solidworks/Hi-Tech Fabricators/EmbroidMe/Actex Learning/Goffstown Ace Hardware/BAE SYSTEMS/Market Basket/Greater Nashua FIRST Robotics, Inc.&Neighborhood Group&4-H

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 4 (33%) 8 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 12 4 (33%) 8 (67%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


BAE Granite State Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


BAE Systems/Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2013


Granite State District Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Pine Tree District Event

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


NE District - Granite State Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


NE District - UNH Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


NE District - Granite State Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


NE District - UNH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2017


NE District - Southern NH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


NE District Granite State Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


NE District Greater Boston Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


NE District SE Mass Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/7 - 11:45 AM 6324 6529 1786 88 126 2342 18 126
Qualification 11 Sat 3/7 - 1:01 PM 4048 2342 4908 1922 6329 6620 47 131
Qualification 16 Sat 3/7 - 2:19 PM 4908 6201 8023 2342 8013 6324 66 74
Qualification 20 Sat 3/7 - 2:56 PM 3958 190 2342 8013 4564 6301 80 96
Qualification 26 Sat 3/7 - 3:49 PM 1757 5846 5000 2079 2342 172 36 35
Qualification 34 Sat 3/7 - 4:52 PM 2262 126 4151 1768 1786 2342 92 94
Qualification 42 Sat 3/7 - 5:46 PM 4169 8013 7164 78 4564 2342 63 119
Qualification 51 Sat 3/7 - 6:53 PM 2342 4151 6201 88 1757 4564 41 162
Qualification 54 Sat 3/7 - 7:14 PM 1757 2342 6329 2168 23 7164 99 106
Qualification 59 Sun 3/8 - 9:56 AM 1786 97 78 6301 2342 5846 121 25
Qualification 68 Sun 3/8 - 11:07 AM 2342 6620 2262 6201 5000 2079 36 130
Qualification 73 Sun 3/8 - 11:40 AM 2342 6731 97 138 6620 190 79 118
Playoff Matches

INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Tin Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Calcium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


NE FIRST District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 13
Rank: 105 of 210 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2342 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District SE Mass Event 13

If Team 2342 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 8
Level 6 Highest Match Score 126
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 119
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 99
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 20 to February 20, 2016


Week 0

  February 18 to February 18, 2017


BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017


RiverRage 21

  October 14 to October 14, 2017


Week 0

  February 17 to February 17, 2018


BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018


Governor's Cup

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


Week 0

  February 16 to February 16, 2019


RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019


Week 0

  February 15 to February 16, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 27
Record: 1 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 2/15 - 8:52 AM 5813 2342 3323 1721 296 151 5 12
Qualification 8 Sat 2/15 - 10:11 AM 296 2084 2342 2079 1073 3117 12 15
Qualification 12   Sat 2/15 - 10:45 AM 5962 2713 1729 2342 4041 3467 15 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1073 811 58 3323 2713 2342 13 27
Quarterfinal 7   1073 811 58 3323 2713 2342 73 44
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   1073 811 58 3323 2713 2342 65 27