2020 New England District

New England District (NE)


Events: 12
Teams: 210

Teams Qualified for District Championship: --  (64 Available)
Teams Qualified for FIRST Championship: --  (33 Available)
       (Including 7 teams who are qualified, but do not count against the District Capacity)

Rank Team District Points Event 1 Event 2 District Championship Other FIRST Championship

1

78
AIR STRIKE
95.00 35 60 0 0 --

2

Gone Fishin'
91.00 41 50 0 0 --

3

Robo-Panthers
80.00 50 30 0 0 --

4

Aluminum Falcons
78.00 78 DNP 0 0 --

5

Bionics
74.00 74 DNP 0 0 --

6

176
Aces High
73.00 73 DNP 0 0 --

7

MOJO
73.00 63 DNP 0 10 --

8

88
TJ²
70.00 70 DNP 0 0 --

9

177
Bobcat Robotics
67.00 67 DNP 0 0 --

10

501
The PowerKnights
67.00 67 DNP 0 0 --

11

The Bucks' Wrath
66.00 66 DNP 0 0 --

12

Mechanical Advantage
64.00 64 DNP 0 0 --

13

190
Gompei and the H.E.R.D.
63.00 35 28 0 0 Pre-Qualified

14

166
Chop Shop
60.00 60 DNP 0 0 --

15

Ledyard Cyber Colonels
58.00 58 DNP 0 0 --

16

Andromeda One
56.00 56 DNP 0 0 --

17

Boston Lions
55.00 18 27 0 10 --

18

The Revolution
54.00 54 DNP 0 0 --

19

133
B.E.R.T.
50.00 50 DNP 0 0 --

20

Wired Boars
50.00 45 DNP 0 5 --

21

Archytas
49.00 49 DNP 0 0 --

22

663
Robonauts
48.00 48 DNP 0 0 --

23

FullMetal Falcons
48.00 48 DNP 0 0 --

24

Hammerheads
48.00 48 DNP 0 0 --

25

Generals Robotics
47.00 42 DNP 0 5 --

26

The Highlanders
47.00 47 DNP 0 0 --

27

Schrodinger's Cat
44.00 44 DNP 0 0 --

28

PomTech
44.00 10 29 0 5 --

29

Orange Chaos
44.00 44 DNP 0 0 --

30

LakerBots
43.00 33 DNP 0 10 --

31

228
GUS Robotics
41.00 41 DNP 0 0 --

32

61
The Intimidators
41.00 41 DNP 0 0 --

33

319
Big Bad Bob
40.00 40 DNP 0 0 --

34

AMP'D UP
39.00 39 DNP 0 0 --

35

MAX
39.00 39 DNP 0 0 --

36

Mechanical Mounties
38.00 38 DNP 0 0 --

37

230
Gaelhawks
38.00 38 DNP 0 0 --

38

Record Robotics
36.00 36 DNP 0 0 --

39

157
AZTECHS
36.00 36 DNP 0 0 Pre-Qualified

40

LigerBots
36.00 36 DNP 0 0 --

41

The Outliers
36.00 36 DNP 0 0 --

42

95
Grasshoppers
36.00 36 DNP 0 0 --

43

TechTigers
36.00 36 DNP 0 0 --

44

IBOTS
35.00 35 DNP 0 0 --

45

Mechanical Mayhem
34.00 34 DNP 0 0 --

46

Titanium Tomahawks
34.00 34 DNP 0 0 --

47

The Fun Gang
34.00 29 DNP 0 5 --

48

126
Gael Force
33.00 33 DNP 0 0 Pre-Qualified

49

Apple Pi
33.00 33 DNP 0 0 --

50

Aluminati
32.00 32 DNP 0 0 --

51

839
Rosie Robotics
32.00 32 DNP 0 0 --

52

237
Black Magic Robotics
31.00 31 DNP 0 0 --

53

121
Rhode Warriors
31.00 31 DNP 0 0 --

54

Gryphons
30.00 30 DNP 0 0 --

55

The Gongoliers
30.00 30 DNP 0 0 --

56

151
Tough Techs
30.00 30 DNP 0 0 Pre-Qualified

57

DiscoTechs
30.00 30 DNP 0 0 --

58

The Blue Devils
29.00 29 DNP 0 0 --

59

467
The Colonials
29.00 29 DNP 0 0 --

60

BArlow RobAutics
28.00 28 DNP 0 0 --

61

Dragons
28.00 28 DNP 0 0 --

62

Tornadoes
28.00 28 DNP 0 0 --

63

PVC Pirates
28.00 28 DNP 0 0 --

64

4H ALARM Robotics
27.00 27 DNP 0 0 --

65

69
HYPER
27.00 27 DNP 0 0 --

66

558
Elm City Robo Squad
26.00 26 DNP 0 0 --

67

RoboChiefs
26.00 26 DNP 0 0 --

68

999
MechaRAMS
25.00 25 DNP 0 0 --

69

Robo-Rangers
25.00 25 DNP 0 0 --

70

THE IRON LIONS
25.00 20 DNP 0 5 --

71

Cognatives
25.00 15 DNP 0 10 --

72

The Robotics Team
24.00 24 DNP 0 0 --

73

Team Beta
24.00 24 DNP 0 0 --

74

138
Entropy
24.00 24 DNP 0 0 --

75

Redshift
24.00 24 DNP 0 0 --

76

716
Who'sCTEKS
24.00 24 DNP 0 0 --

77

Maroon Monsoon
24.00 24 DNP 0 0 --

78

CRUSADERS
24.00 14 DNP 0 10 --

79

131
C.H.A.O.S.
22.00 22 DNP 0 0 --

80

Torque
21.00 21 DNP 0 0 --

81

178
The 2nd Law Enforcers
21.00 21 DNP 0 0 --

82

Gunnery Gears
21.00 4 17 0 0 --

83

Blue Crew
20.00 20 DNP 0 0 --

84

236
Techno-Ticks
20.00 20 DNP 0 0 Pre-Qualified

85

LRTC 8023 Northern Forge
20.00 10 DNP 0 10 --

86

The Panther Project
19.00 19 DNP 0 0 --

87

The Robockets
19.00 19 DNP 0 0 --

88

97
Bionic Beef
18.00 18 DNP 0 0 --

89

"Bear"ly Functioning
18.00 13 DNP 0 5 --

90

GRANBY GRUNTS
16.00 16 DNP 0 0 --

91

Equilibrium
16.00 16 DNP 0 0 --

92

Oz-Ram
16.00 16 DNP 0 0 --

93

811
Cardinals
16.00 16 DNP 0 0 --

94

172
Northern Force
15.00 15 DNP 0 0 --

95

The Wire Clippers
15.00 15 DNP 0 0 --

96

Human Error
15.00 15 DNP 0 0 --

97

Green Reapers
14.00 14 DNP 0 0 --

98

Duxbury Dragons
14.00 14 DNP 0 0 --

99

SouthCoast Corsairs
14.00 14 DNP 0 0 --

100

173
RAGE Robotics ⚙️
13.00 13 DNP 0 0 --

101

Bullbots
13.00 13 DNP 0 0 --

102

FUSION
13.00 13 DNP 0 0 --

103

Team Inconceivable!
13.00 13 DNP 0 0 --

104

Project Jabberwocky
13.00 13 DNP 0 0 --

105

Team Phoenix
13.00 13 DNP 0 0 --

106

The T-Hawks
13.00 13 DNP 0 0 --

107

181
Birds Of Prey
12.00 12 DNP 0 0 --

108

The Northmengineers
12.00 12 DNP 0 0 --

109

MV roboPride
12.00 12 DNP 0 0 --

110

MegaRams
12.00 12 DNP 0 0 --

111

Screaming Eagles
12.00 12 DNP 0 0 --

112

Aetos Dios (Eagles of Zeus)
12.00 12 DNP 0 0 --

113

23
PNTA Pilgrim Nuclear Technology Alliance
12.00 12 DNP 0 0 Pre-Qualified

114

Athena's Warriors
12.00 12 DNP 0 0 --

115

Northern Horizons
12.00 7 DNP 0 5 --

116

Warrior Robotics
11.00 11 DNP 0 0 --

117

STEAM Makers
11.00 11 DNP 0 0 --

118

The Cyber Rams
11.00 11 DNP 0 0 --

119

Blood, Sweat, and Gears
11.00 11 DNP 0 0 --

120

Cybears Robotics Team
11.00 11 DNP 0 0 --

121

Wolverines
11.00 11 DNP 0 0 --

122

Scavenger Robotics
11.00 11 DNP 0 0 --

123

348
Norwell Robotics
10.00 10 DNP 0 0 --

124

NRG
10.00 10 DNP 0 0 --

125

Beantown Blitz
10.00 10 DNP 0 0 --

126

Oyster River Robotics
10.00 DNP DNP 0 10 --

127

Patriots
9.00 9 DNP 0 0 --

128

Hard Reset
9.00 9 DNP 0 0 --

129

Swarm Storm
8.00 8 DNP 0 0 --

130

Robosaints
8.00 8 DNP 0 0 --

131

Sintian Robotics
8.00 8 DNP 0 0 --

132

The Rambots
8.00 8 DNP 0 0 --

133

246
Overclocked
8.00 8 DNP 0 0 --

134

Terror Bots
8.00 8 DNP 0 0 --

135

Radical Impact
7.00 7 DNP 0 0 --

136

RHODE REBELS
7.00 7 DNP 0 0 --

137

Nerointellect-sim Engineering & Robot Design Soiree N.E.R.D.S.
6.00 6 DNP 0 0 --

138

The Big Red
6.00 6 DNP 0 0 --

139

STEM Whalers
6.00 6 DNP 0 0 --

140

Hyde Cyber Wolves
5.00 5 DNP 0 0 --

141

The Nuts & Bolts of Fury
5.00 5 DNP 0 0 --

142

Brain Busters
5.00 DNP DNP 0 5 --

143

Disruptive Technologies
5.00 DNP DNP 0 5 --

144

RaiderBots
5.00 DNP DNP 0 5 --

145

Norse Code
5.00 DNP DNP 0 5 --

146

Spartan Robotics
5.00 DNP DNP 0 5 --

147

SCRAP 4151
4.00 4 DNP 0 0 --

148

UberBots
4.00 4 DNP 0 0 --

149

Atom.OS
4.00 4 DNP 0 0 --

150

58
The Riot Crew
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

151

125
NUTRONs
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

152

155
The Technonuts
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

153

175
Buzz Robotics
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 Pre-Qualified

154

195
CyberKnights
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

155

213
The Dirty Birds
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

156

238
Crusaders
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

157

509
Red Storm
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

158

571
Team Paragon
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

159

The Force Team
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

160

The Robotomies
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

161

Gearheadz
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

162

Titans
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

163

Robocats
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

164

Tidal Force
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

165

STEAMpunk Tigers
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

166

Firebirds
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

167

Robots by the C
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

168

The KwarQs
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

169

Tech Storm
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

170

Infinite Loop
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

171

Power Surge 4-H Robotics
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

172

iRaiders
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

173

Prometheus
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

174

Devilbotz
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

175

Potential Energy
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

176

The ANOMALY
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

177

Operation PEACCE Robotics
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

178

Sim-City
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

179

Windham Windup
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

180

Spark City
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

181

SMART Spruce Mountain Area Robotics Team
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

182

Pelham πthons Team 4034
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

183

Iron Tigers
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

184

Devilbots
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

185

Iron Tigers
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

186

Swampscott Currents
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

187

Delta Prime
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

188

Shockwave
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

189

Cyber Dragons
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

190

The Collective
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

191

The Resistance
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

192

Robocats
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

193

Robo Dominators
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

194

Stormgears FRC
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

195

Ipswich TIGERS
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

196

Bizarbots Robotics
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

197

Carriagetown Robotics
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

198

Phalanx
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

199

Control Freaks
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

200

Bevbotics
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

201

Morpheus
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

202

perSEVERE
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

203

The Mad Dogs
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

204

Saint Dominators
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

205

Terror Bytes
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

206

The ElectroLights
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

207

Oscats
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

208

Mechanical Madness 4-H
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

209

LongMetal
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

210

NBHS Steampunks
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

23
PNTA Pilgrim Nuclear Technology Alliance
Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
58
The Riot Crew
South Portland, Maine, USA
61
The Intimidators
Upton, Massachusetts, USA
69
HYPER
Quincy, Massachusetts, USA
78
AIR STRIKE
Newport, Rhode Island, USA
88
TJ²
Bridgewater, Massachusetts, USA
95
Grasshoppers
White River Junction, Vermont, USA
97
Bionic Beef
Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
121
Rhode Warriors
Middletown, Rhode Island, USA
125
NUTRONs
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
126
Gael Force
Clinton, Massachusetts, USA
131
C.H.A.O.S.
Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
133
B.E.R.T.
Standish, Maine, USA
138
Entropy
Amherst, New Hampshire, USA
151
Tough Techs
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
155
The Technonuts
Berlin, Connecticut, USA
157
AZTECHS
Marlborough, Massachusetts, USA
166
Chop Shop
Merrimack, New Hampshire, USA
172
Northern Force
Falmouth/Gorham, Maine, USA
173
RAGE Robotics ⚙️
Tolland, Connecticut, USA
175
Buzz Robotics
Enfield, Connecticut, USA
176
Aces High
Windsor Locks, Connecticut, USA
177
Bobcat Robotics
South Windsor, Connecticut, USA
178
The 2nd Law Enforcers
Farmington, Connecticut, USA
181
Birds Of Prey
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
190
Gompei and the H.E.R.D.
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
195
CyberKnights
Southington, Connecticut, USA
213
The Dirty Birds
Keene, New Hampshire, USA
228
GUS Robotics
Meriden, Connecticut, USA
230
Gaelhawks
Shelton, Connecticut, USA
236
Techno-Ticks
Old Lyme, Connecticut, USA
237
Black Magic Robotics
Watertown, Connecticut, USA
238
Crusaders
Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
246
Overclocked
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
319
Big Bad Bob
Alton, New Hampshire, USA
348
Norwell Robotics
Norwell, Massachusetts, USA
467
The Colonials
Shrewsbury, Massachusetts, USA
501
The PowerKnights
Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
509
Red Storm
Bedford, New Hampshire, USA
558
Elm City Robo Squad
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
571
Team Paragon
Windsor, Connecticut, USA
663
Robonauts
Whitinsville, Massachusetts, USA
716
Who'sCTEKS
Falls Village, Connecticut, USA
811
Cardinals
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
839
Rosie Robotics
Agawam, Massachusetts, USA
999
MechaRAMS
Cheshire, Connecticut, USA
1027
Project Jabberwocky
West Springfield, Massachusetts, USA
1058
PVC Pirates
Londonderry, New Hampshire, USA
1071
MAX
Wolcott, Connecticut, USA
1073
The Force Team
Hollis, New Hampshire, USA
1099
DiscoTechs
Brookfield, Connecticut, USA
1100
The T-Hawks
Northboro, Massachusetts, USA
1124
UberBots
Avon, Connecticut, USA
1153
The Revolution
Walpole, Massachusetts, USA
1247
Blood, Sweat, and Gears
North Sutton, New Hampshire, USA
1277
The Robotomies
Groton, Massachusetts, USA
1289
Gearheadz
Lawrence, Massachusetts, USA
1307
Robosaints
Dover, New Hampshire, USA
1350
The Rambots
Providence, Rhode Island, USA
1474
Titans
Tewksbury, Massachusetts, USA
1512
The Big Red
Concord, New Hampshire, USA
1517
AMP'D UP
Concord, New Hampshire, USA
1519
Mechanical Mayhem
currently meeting in Bedford, New Hampshire, USA
1699
Robocats
Colchester, Connecticut, USA
1721
Tidal Force
Concord, New Hampshire, USA
1729
Team Inconceivable!
Peterborough, New Hampshire, USA
1735
Green Reapers
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
1740
Ledyard Cyber Colonels
Ledyard, Connecticut, USA
1757
Wolverines
Westwood, Massachusetts, USA
1761
STEAMpunk Tigers
Lynn, Massachusetts, USA
1768
RoboChiefs
Bolton, Massachusetts, USA
1786
The Robotics Team
Dublin, New Hampshire, USA
1831
Screaming Eagles
Gilford, New Hampshire, USA
1922
Oz-Ram
Contoocook, New Hampshire, USA
1965
Firebirds
Allston, Massachusetts, USA
1991
Dragons
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
2064
The Panther Project
Southbury / Middlebury, Connecticut, USA
2067
Apple Pi
Guilford, Connecticut, USA
2079
4H ALARM Robotics
Franklin, Massachusetts, USA
2084
Robots by the C
Manchester, Massachusetts, USA
2168
Aluminum Falcons
Groton, Connecticut, USA
2170
Titanium Tomahawks
Glastonbury, Connecticut, USA
2262
Robo-Panthers
Holliston, Massachusetts, USA
2342
Team Phoenix
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
2370
IBOTS
Rutland, Vermont, USA
2423
The KwarQs
Watertown, Massachusetts, USA
2523
Tech Storm
Saint Johnsbury, Vermont, USA
2648
Infinite Loop
Oakland, Maine, USA
2712
Power Surge 4-H Robotics
Woodbury, Connecticut, USA
2713
iRaiders
Melrose, Massachusetts, USA
2785
Prometheus
Kent, Connecticut, USA
2836
Team Beta
Woodbury, Connecticut, USA
2876
Devilbotz
Burlington, Massachusetts, USA