Team Avatar Team 126 - Gael Force (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 126 attended in 2019.
Team 126 had a record of 22-20-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 14 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 6)

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 10 10 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/16 - 11:18 AM 1307 6811 7314 126 1247 7133 14 34
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 12:42 PM 1517 1058 3609 126 1922 133 26 100
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 1:33 PM 7913 4473 126 2342 509 138 38 40
Qualification 19 Sat 3/16 - 2:12 PM 133 7314 7133 3623 126 4041 37 66
Qualification 26 Sat 3/16 - 3:05 PM 6324 126 6337 7314 151 6933 61 31
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 4:28 PM 6933 213 7674 126 138 4034 38 57
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 5:14 PM 1277 509 126 4041 1735 7674 51 47
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 5:42 PM 509 3623 151 213 2342 126 24 38
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 6:23 PM 7674 166 7913 4925 126 6690 42 48
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 6:56 PM 126 166 7126 1277 3623 1729 50 58
Qualification 66 Sun 3/17 - 10:06 AM 1307 126 6933 3609 3323 2342 57 33
Qualification 70 Sun 3/17 - 10:35 AM 6811 319 4925 6762 1729 126 65 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 126 4041 3323 1247 4925 509 85 20
Quarterfinal 8 126 4041 3323 1247 4925 509 82 61
Semifinal 2 1729 1922 1277 126 4041 3323 71 68
Semifinal 4 1729 1922 1277 126 4041 3323 88 69

NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:26 AM 5813 126 7438 95 6731 88 73 68
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:02 PM 126 3205 190 5813 125 2876 57 72
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 12:53 PM 88 1100 61 3623 6620 126 61 56
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:08 PM 126 2713 4987 2877 3623 1786 76 53
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 3:34 PM 2262 1965 4796 4908 1100 126 49 62
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 4:07 PM 4048 5813 6328 2877 58 126 48 95
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 5:29 PM 95 126 1735 3205 7266 78 55 63
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 6:33 PM 126 138 172 2713 61 5459 68 43
Qualification 58 Sun 3/31 - 9:40 AM 1735 7438 6620 1965 126 2079 62 46
Qualification 65 Sun 3/31 - 10:35 AM 2876 5459 126 5491 157 7438 57 70
Qualification 71 Sun 3/31 - 11:18 AM 4987 155 3323 126 157 5422 48 54
Qualification 78 Sun 3/31 - 12:11 PM 6731 4987 5491 4796 126 78 42 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 2:01 PM 125 78 6328 126 157 138 83 69
Quarterfinal 5 125 78 6328 126 157 138 70 72
Tiebreaker 1 125 78 6328 126 157 138 83 45

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:35 AM 7598 126 4028 56 5672 3339 112 81
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 11:03 AM 302 3656 177 3655 20 126 98 84
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 11:41 AM 7539 7039 107 314 1610 126 72 89
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 3:01 PM 126 3654 7886 401 2767 11 81 88
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 4:35 PM 4213 195 7515 1073 193 126 74 74
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:24 AM 126 1684 237 1114 4285 173 88 119
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 1:16 PM 2998 126 1241 1023 303 2056 77 88
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 1:51 PM 7590 1501 4296 5530 126 1519 82 88
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:44 PM 279 2607 2851 126 1360 6090 80 78
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 4:40 PM 126 5987 3211 3538 5847 5509 61 83
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 10 10 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/16 - 11:18 AM 1307 6811 7314 126 1247 7133 14 34
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 12:42 PM 1517 1058 3609 126 1922 133 26 100
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 1:33 PM 7913 4473 126 2342 509 138 38 40
Qualification 19 Sat 3/16 - 2:12 PM 133 7314 7133 3623 126 4041 37 66
Qualification 26 Sat 3/16 - 3:05 PM 6324 126 6337 7314 151 6933 61 31
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 4:28 PM 6933 213 7674 126 138 4034 38 57
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 5:14 PM 1277 509 126 4041 1735 7674 51 47
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 5:42 PM 509 3623 151 213 2342 126 24 38
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 6:23 PM 7674 166 7913 4925 126 6690 42 48
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 6:56 PM 126 166 7126 1277 3623 1729 50 58
Qualification 66 Sun 3/17 - 10:06 AM 1307 126 6933 3609 3323 2342 57 33
Qualification 70 Sun 3/17 - 10:35 AM 6811 319 4925 6762 1729 126 65 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 126 4041 3323 1247 4925 509 85 20
Quarterfinal 8 126 4041 3323 1247 4925 509 82 61
Semifinal 2 1729 1922 1277 126 4041 3323 71 68
Semifinal 4 1729 1922 1277 126 4041 3323 88 69

NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:26 AM 5813 126 7438 95 6731 88 73 68
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:02 PM 126 3205 190 5813 125 2876 57 72
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 12:53 PM 88 1100 61 3623 6620 126 61 56
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:08 PM 126 2713 4987 2877 3623 1786 76 53
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 3:34 PM 2262 1965 4796 4908 1100 126 49 62
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 4:07 PM 4048 5813 6328 2877 58 126 48 95
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 5:29 PM 95 126 1735 3205 7266 78 55 63
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 6:33 PM 126 138 172 2713 61 5459 68 43
Qualification 58 Sun 3/31 - 9:40 AM 1735 7438 6620 1965 126 2079 62 46
Qualification 65 Sun 3/31 - 10:35 AM 2876 5459 126 5491 157 7438 57 70
Qualification 71 Sun 3/31 - 11:18 AM 4987 155 3323 126 157 5422 48 54
Qualification 78 Sun 3/31 - 12:11 PM 6731 4987 5491 4796 126 78 42 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 2:01 PM 125 78 6328 126 157 138 83 69
Quarterfinal 5 125 78 6328 126 157 138 70 72
Tiebreaker 1 125 78 6328 126 157 138 83 45

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:35 AM 7598 126 4028 56 5672 3339 112 81
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 11:03 AM 302 3656 177 3655 20 126 98 84
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 11:41 AM 7539 7039 107 314 1610 126 72 89
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 3:01 PM 126 3654 7886 401 2767 11 81 88
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 4:35 PM 4213 195 7515 1073 193 126 74 74
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:24 AM 126 1684 237 1114 4285 173 88 119
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 1:16 PM 2998 126 1241 1023 303 2056 77 88
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 1:51 PM 7590 1501 4296 5530 126 1519 82 88
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:44 PM 279 2607 2851 126 1360 6090 80 78
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 4:40 PM 126 5987 3211 3538 5847 5509 61 83
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 79
Rank: 65 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 126 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Southern NH Event 51
NE District Central Mass Event 28

If Team 126 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 31
Level 6 Highest Match Score 102
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 100
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 95
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 54
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Sat 6/8 - 11:39 AM 467 126 1729 2168 7127 1474 54 111
Qualification 17 Sat 6/8 - 12:54 PM 126 6328 121 1100 195 2791 66 85
Qualification 27 Sat 6/8 - 3:03 PM 555 228 2877 4048 126 5421 40 62
Qualification 32 Sat 6/8 - 3:41 PM 126 7127 2084 5421 2791 1058 43 60
Qualification 37 Sat 6/8 - 4:25 PM 4176 5030 5813 190 2791 126 44 48
Qualification 53 Sat 6/8 - 6:23 PM 1474 2262 126 5687 3323 5556 62 65
Qualification 58 Sun 6/9 - 8:59 AM 3623 175 126 4564 6401 2713 31 61
Qualification 71 Sun 6/9 - 10:32 AM 181 7153 131 126 3461 7407 76 65
Playoff Matches

RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/26 - 5:23 AM 1073 1735 2262 126 172 509 56 28
Qualification 6 Sat 10/26 - 5:48 AM 166 126 5813 348 4905 138 58 24
Qualification 13 Sat 10/26 - 6:50 AM 1073 131 126 78 5813 1729 68 67
Qualification 16 Sat 10/26 - 7:13 AM 1922 2342 2876 88 126 1058 36 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7407 138 1058 126 1922 2342 66 67
Quarterfinal 6 348 7407 1058 238 1922 126 60 78
Semifinal 1 319 172 1519 126 1922 238 65 74
Semifinal 3 319 1519 172 126 1922 238 89 77
Tiebreaker 1 319 1519 172 126 1922 238 62 70
Final 1 126 1922 238 166 3467 1729 77 89
Final 2 126 1922 238 166 3467 1729 74 78