Team 1647 - Iron Devils (2020)


2020 Robot: Iron Bird
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin / Lenape Regional High School District / ShopRite of Medford / Shamong Manufacturing / Jemco-Erectors, Inc. / Durable Undercarriage Inc. / Compex Corporation / CSC / PreCast Management / Radwell International, Inc. / All State Insurance-Chaz Clancy / MTG Services, Inc. / Harriett's Energy Solutions & Seneca High School & Shawnee High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 4 (33%) 8 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 12 4 (33%) 8 (67%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Chesapeake Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Philadelphia Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Philadelphia Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


New Jersey Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Philadelphia Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Philadelphia Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Philadelphia Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


New Jersey Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Philadelphia Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


Lenape FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Lenape Seneca FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2013


MAR FIRST Robotics Hatboro-Horsham District Competition

  February 28 to March 2, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Lenape-Seneca District Competition

  March 21 to March 23, 2014


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


MAR District Seneca Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 5 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 2/29 - 11:44 AM 423 6808 2095 1647 1168 484 47 100
Qualification 10 Sat 2/29 - 12:28 PM 7877 1168 7110 1647 6808 2607 47 66
Qualification 13 Sat 2/29 - 1:00 PM 709 2607 7414 1403 1647 816 120 73
Qualification 22 Sat 2/29 - 2:44 PM 5113 365 4575 2095 708 1647 129 33
Qualification 30 Sat 2/29 - 3:49 PM 7414 1647 1089 1168 3314 3974 90 149
Qualification 34 Sat 2/29 - 4:16 PM 1218 5895 1640 303 1647 2495 139 10
Qualification 38 Sat 2/29 - 4:46 PM 2458 2539 2559 7877 3314 1647 47 94
Qualification 43 Sat 2/29 - 5:23 PM 1647 5113 5895 2607 1089 2458 139 152
Qualification 54 Sun 3/1 - 9:43 AM 484 2234 341 1647 1218 1712 119 115
Qualification 60 Sun 3/1 - 10:31 AM 1807 1647 1640 3974 7110 1218 114 90
Qualification 63 Sun 3/1 - 11:00 AM 341 2729 1647 3974 2458 303 57 122
Qualification 72 Sun 3/1 - 12:07 PM 2234 6226 1647 5113 103 3314 114 143
Playoff Matches

Argon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Boron Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 15
Rank: 29 of 131 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1647 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 15

If Team 1647 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 10
Level 6 Highest Match Score 139
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 115
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 114
Level 9 Random Sort ---