Team 1647 - Iron Devils (2019)


2019 Robot: Iron Bird
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Lenape Regional High School District/ShopRite of Medford/Shamong Manufacturing/Jemco-Erectors, Inc./Durable Undercarriage Inc./Compex Corporation/CSC/PreCast Management/Radwell International, Inc./All State Insurance-Chaz Clancy/MTG Services, Inc./Harriett's Energy Solutions&Seneca High School&Shawnee High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1647 attended in 2019.
Team 1647 had a record of 18-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 20 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 10 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/2 - 11:54 AM 2234 319 1647 5666 7414 2458 33 25
Qualification 11 Sat 3/2 - 12:54 PM 709 4652 1647 2095 5181 2559 45 22
Qualification 13 Sat 3/2 - 1:17 PM 293 1807 203 6808 1647 4454 36 43
Qualification 23 Sat 3/2 - 3:00 PM 1647 1218 4285 6921 2559 6226 49 37
Qualification 29 Sat 3/2 - 3:52 PM 1391 2539 1143 1647 2559 3929 57 23
Qualification 33 Sat 3/2 - 4:26 PM 3974 1647 6943 4454 1218 5666 34 36
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 4:51 PM 708 5457 4652 5401 5666 1647 29 47
Qualification 45 Sat 3/2 - 6:04 PM 1807 2095 816 6921 1647 2607 43 31
Qualification 49 Sat 3/2 - 6:42 PM 103 1143 2607 203 5181 1647 53 42
Qualification 55 Sun 3/3 - 10:06 AM 1647 103 2095 319 7414 709 62 56
Qualification 63 Sun 3/3 - 11:04 AM 1391 1647 5895 1143 5401 6808 59 58
Qualification 68 Sun 3/3 - 11:44 AM 6943 4454 2539 1647 6226 5457 33 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5684 4454 5401 1647 709 203 61 56
Quarterfinal 8 5684 4454 5401 1647 709 203 66 56

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 3 10 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:25 AM 714 5420 5113 1647 5457 365 64 67
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:33 PM 3151 5490 5113 6327 1647 1791 31 24
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 2:15 PM 816 341 75 1370 1647 5895 45 70
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:20 PM 1647 1807 5684 1791 75 1640 35 54
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 4:05 PM 1647 272 1712 1791 2729 1807 50 91
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 4:26 PM 1647 2559 3151 7110 365 6327 48 51
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:44 PM 5490 484 341 5420 1647 1640 62 73
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 6:17 PM 2495 816 1647 204 484 6921 18 57
Qualification 49 Sun 3/24 - 9:21 AM 203 423 5457 341 6226 1647 41 48
Qualification 53 Sun 3/24 - 9:52 AM 5420 5895 204 219 2600 1647 74 44
Qualification 60 Sun 3/24 - 10:46 AM 423 5490 1647 834 2495 1791 18 61
Qualification 69 Sun 3/24 - 12:10 PM 75 1647 204 2191 6226 272 76 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5895 1712 1647 5420 204 1370 60 50
Quarterfinal 8 5895 1712 1647 5420 204 1370 76 54
Semifinal 2 1640 834 6327 5895 1712 1647 76 65
Semifinal 4 1640 834 6327 5895 1712 1647 72 50

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/4 - 1:51 PM 6226 1647 1712 5404 5401 5895 70 90
Qualification 12 Thu 4/4 - 3:05 PM 1647 7587 5404 5181 5684 223 72 59
Qualification 23 Thu 4/4 - 4:39 PM 1647 6943 2577 303 7587 2539 50 75
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 8:57 AM 1495 11 747 365 4285 1647 72 61
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 9:35 AM 4573 5420 6945 1647 5895 1676 39 86
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 10:48 AM 4653 75 3340 5113 433 1647 53 70
Qualification 62 Fri 4/5 - 12:12 PM 1647 1640 2729 1495 2016 1626 67 86
Qualification 75 Fri 4/5 - 2:53 PM 25 708 1647 7587 1923 222 67 80
Qualification 87 Fri 4/5 - 4:22 PM 2729 225 5113 1218 1647 3314 96 65
Qualification 94 Fri 4/5 - 5:12 PM 103 2590 1647 834 365 1676 77 98
Qualification 110 Sat 4/6 - 10:46 AM 1403 1279 1807 3974 1647 3637 91 52
Qualification 115 Sat 4/6 - 11:23 AM 4342 3637 1257 5181 1647 2607 85 65
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 10 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/2 - 11:54 AM 2234 319 1647 5666 7414 2458 33 25
Qualification 11 Sat 3/2 - 12:54 PM 709 4652 1647 2095 5181 2559 45 22
Qualification 13 Sat 3/2 - 1:17 PM 293 1807 203 6808 1647 4454 36 43
Qualification 23 Sat 3/2 - 3:00 PM 1647 1218 4285 6921 2559 6226 49 37
Qualification 29 Sat 3/2 - 3:52 PM 1391 2539 1143 1647 2559 3929 57 23
Qualification 33 Sat 3/2 - 4:26 PM 3974 1647 6943 4454 1218 5666 34 36
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 4:51 PM 708 5457 4652 5401 5666 1647 29 47
Qualification 45 Sat 3/2 - 6:04 PM 1807 2095 816 6921 1647 2607 43 31
Qualification 49 Sat 3/2 - 6:42 PM 103 1143 2607 203 5181 1647 53 42
Qualification 55 Sun 3/3 - 10:06 AM 1647 103 2095 319 7414 709 62 56
Qualification 63 Sun 3/3 - 11:04 AM 1391 1647 5895 1143 5401 6808 59 58
Qualification 68 Sun 3/3 - 11:44 AM 6943 4454 2539 1647 6226 5457 33 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5684 4454 5401 1647 709 203 61 56
Quarterfinal 8 5684 4454 5401 1647 709 203 66 56

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 3 10 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:25 AM 714 5420 5113 1647 5457 365 64 67
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:33 PM 3151 5490 5113 6327 1647 1791 31 24
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 2:15 PM 816 341 75 1370 1647 5895 45 70
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:20 PM 1647 1807 5684 1791 75 1640 35 54
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 4:05 PM 1647 272 1712 1791 2729 1807 50 91
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 4:26 PM 1647 2559 3151 7110 365 6327 48 51
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:44 PM 5490 484 341 5420 1647 1640 62 73
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 6:17 PM 2495 816 1647 204 484 6921 18 57
Qualification 49 Sun 3/24 - 9:21 AM 203 423 5457 341 6226 1647 41 48
Qualification 53 Sun 3/24 - 9:52 AM 5420 5895 204 219 2600 1647 74 44
Qualification 60 Sun 3/24 - 10:46 AM 423 5490 1647 834 2495 1791 18 61
Qualification 69 Sun 3/24 - 12:10 PM 75 1647 204 2191 6226 272 76 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5895 1712 1647 5420 204 1370 60 50
Quarterfinal 8 5895 1712 1647 5420 204 1370 76 54
Semifinal 2 1640 834 6327 5895 1712 1647 76 65
Semifinal 4 1640 834 6327 5895 1712 1647 72 50

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/4 - 1:51 PM 6226 1647 1712 5404 5401 5895 70 90
Qualification 12 Thu 4/4 - 3:05 PM 1647 7587 5404 5181 5684 223 72 59
Qualification 23 Thu 4/4 - 4:39 PM 1647 6943 2577 303 7587 2539 50 75
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 8:57 AM 1495 11 747 365 4285 1647 72 61
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 9:35 AM 4573 5420 6945 1647 5895 1676 39 86
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 10:48 AM 4653 75 3340 5113 433 1647 53 70
Qualification 62 Fri 4/5 - 12:12 PM 1647 1640 2729 1495 2016 1626 67 86
Qualification 75 Fri 4/5 - 2:53 PM 25 708 1647 7587 1923 222 67 80
Qualification 87 Fri 4/5 - 4:22 PM 2729 225 5113 1218 1647 3314 96 65
Qualification 94 Fri 4/5 - 5:12 PM 103 2590 1647 834 365 1676 77 98
Qualification 110 Sat 4/6 - 10:46 AM 1403 1279 1807 3974 1647 3637 91 52
Qualification 115 Sat 4/6 - 11:23 AM 4342 3637 1257 5181 1647 2607 85 65
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 75
Rank: 59 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1647 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 36
FMA District Seneca Event 21
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 18

If Team 1647 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 41
Level 6 Highest Match Score 86
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 76
Level 9 Random Sort ---