Team 1647 - Iron Devils (2017)


2017 Robot: Iron Bird
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Lenape Regional High School District/ShopRite of Medford/Shamong Manufacturing/Jemco-Erectors, Inc./PreCast Management/Compex Corporation/Radwell International, Inc./CSC/Brand Muscle Corporation/All State Insurance-Chaz Clancy/MTG Services, Inc./Harriett's Energy Solutions/Seneca Renaissance/Whole Foods Market & Seneca High School & Shawnee High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1647 attended in 2017.
Team 1647 had a record of 12-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 5)

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 5 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/4 - 11:36 AM 6667 1647 5684 5490 2095 3974 110 95
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 12:54 PM 5404 4285 1647 3929 1791 2559 215 180
Qualification 16 Sat 3/4 - 2:43 PM 6667 2607 3974 1143 1647 2458 205 185
Qualification 19 Sat 3/4 - 3:32 PM 5895 1807 1647 103 6667 708 220 231
Qualification 29 Sat 3/4 - 5:06 PM 304 5490 1647 3929 2234 5457 215 196
Qualification 32 Sat 3/4 - 5:28 PM 103 1647 3929 1143 2590 708 215 315
Qualification 41 Sun 3/5 - 8:45 AM 4285 2539 2458 2095 2234 1647 145 127
Qualification 48 Sun 3/5 - 9:46 AM 5490 5113 5684 2590 2180 1647 166 195
Qualification 53 Sun 3/5 - 10:25 AM 1647 1791 5420 4373 87 1257 55 185
Qualification 60 Sun 3/5 - 11:16 AM 1791 5181 4454 4373 709 1647 167 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4285 2607 103 5684 709 1647 265 165
Quarterfinal 6 4285 2607 103 5684 709 1647 305 215

MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 9 10 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/25 - 11:26 AM 6327 816 5684 219 1647 204 205 232
Qualification 10 Sat 3/25 - 12:08 PM 5401 816 1228 1647 5113 5895 220 209
Qualification 16 Sat 3/25 - 1:57 PM 1647 272 2191 1640 2729 219 230 289
Qualification 21 Sat 3/25 - 2:56 PM 5684 1647 708 272 1218 316 269 285
Qualification 25 Sat 3/25 - 3:31 PM 2191 3167 1218 5938 293 1647 268 176
Qualification 32 Sat 3/25 - 4:25 PM 1626 203 87 1647 1391 224 265 256
Qualification 41 Sat 3/25 - 5:33 PM 4285 1228 365 2600 1647 5457 310 260
Qualification 47 Sat 3/25 - 6:19 PM 708 5895 4750 1647 6327 1089 344 255
Qualification 53 Sat 3/25 - 7:06 PM 1647 3151 3167 2729 2607 1391 245 255
Qualification 56 Sat 3/25 - 7:28 PM 1640 1712 5113 4575 1626 1647 136 215
Qualification 64 Sun 3/26 - 10:05 AM 2729 316 1647 3151 203 1218 310 280
Qualification 71 Sun 3/26 - 11:04 AM 365 1647 2180 203 204 709 312 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/26 - 1:01 PM 816 1391 708 1647 4285 2607 447 185
Quarterfinal 5 816 1391 708 1647 4285 2607 288 305
Tiebreaker 1 816 1391 708 1647 4285 2607 205 280
Semifinal 1 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 235 311
Semifinal 3 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 330 274
Tiebreaker 1 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 255 261

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 5 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/4 - 11:36 AM 6667 1647 5684 5490 2095 3974 110 95
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 12:54 PM 5404 4285 1647 3929 1791 2559 215 180
Qualification 16 Sat 3/4 - 2:43 PM 6667 2607 3974 1143 1647 2458 205 185
Qualification 19 Sat 3/4 - 3:32 PM 5895 1807 1647 103 6667 708 220 231
Qualification 29 Sat 3/4 - 5:06 PM 304 5490 1647 3929 2234 5457 215 196
Qualification 32 Sat 3/4 - 5:28 PM 103 1647 3929 1143 2590 708 215 315
Qualification 41 Sun 3/5 - 8:45 AM 4285 2539 2458 2095 2234 1647 145 127
Qualification 48 Sun 3/5 - 9:46 AM 5490 5113 5684 2590 2180 1647 166 195
Qualification 53 Sun 3/5 - 10:25 AM 1647 1791 5420 4373 87 1257 55 185
Qualification 60 Sun 3/5 - 11:16 AM 1791 5181 4454 4373 709 1647 167 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4285 2607 103 5684 709 1647 265 165
Quarterfinal 6 4285 2607 103 5684 709 1647 305 215

MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 9 10 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/25 - 11:26 AM 6327 816 5684 219 1647 204 205 232
Qualification 10 Sat 3/25 - 12:08 PM 5401 816 1228 1647 5113 5895 220 209
Qualification 16 Sat 3/25 - 1:57 PM 1647 272 2191 1640 2729 219 230 289
Qualification 21 Sat 3/25 - 2:56 PM 5684 1647 708 272 1218 316 269 285
Qualification 25 Sat 3/25 - 3:31 PM 2191 3167 1218 5938 293 1647 268 176
Qualification 32 Sat 3/25 - 4:25 PM 1626 203 87 1647 1391 224 265 256
Qualification 41 Sat 3/25 - 5:33 PM 4285 1228 365 2600 1647 5457 310 260
Qualification 47 Sat 3/25 - 6:19 PM 708 5895 4750 1647 6327 1089 344 255
Qualification 53 Sat 3/25 - 7:06 PM 1647 3151 3167 2729 2607 1391 245 255
Qualification 56 Sat 3/25 - 7:28 PM 1640 1712 5113 4575 1626 1647 136 215
Qualification 64 Sun 3/26 - 10:05 AM 2729 316 1647 3151 203 1218 310 280
Qualification 71 Sun 3/26 - 11:04 AM 365 1647 2180 203 204 709 312 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/26 - 1:01 PM 816 1391 708 1647 4285 2607 447 185
Quarterfinal 5 816 1391 708 1647 4285 2607 288 305
Tiebreaker 1 816 1391 708 1647 4285 2607 205 280
Semifinal 1 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 235 311
Semifinal 3 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 330 274
Tiebreaker 1 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 255 261

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 51
Rank: 64 of 120 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1647 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event 19
MAR District - Seneca Event 32

If Team 1647 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 330
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 312
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 310
Level 9 Random Sort ---