Team 1647 - Iron Devils (2017)

Seneca High School & Shawnee High School


From: Vincentown, New Jersey, USA
District: Mid-Atlantic Robotics
Rookie Year: 2005
On The Web: http://team1647.com/

2017 Robot: Iron Bird
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Lenape Regional High School District/ShopRite of Medford/Shamong Manufacturing/Jemco-Erectors, Inc./PreCast Management/Compex Corporation/Radwell International, Inc./CSC/Brand Muscle Corporation/All State Insurance-Chaz Clancy/MTG Services, Inc./Harriett's Energy Solutions/Seneca Renaissance/Whole Foods Market & Seneca High School & Shawnee High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1647's performance in the 2017 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1647 attended in 2017.
Team 1647 had a record of 12-18-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9-13-0 and Playoff record of 3-5)

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 5 0 0 19
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
6667 - 1647 - 5684 -110-
5490 2095 3974 95
Qualification 9
11:56A
5404 4285 - 1647 - -215-
3929 1791 2559 180
Qualification 16
12:45P
6667 2607 3974 205
1143 - 1647 - 2458 -185-
Qualification 19
2:07P
5895 1807 - 1647 - -220-
103 6667 708 231
Qualification 29
3:17P
304 5490 - 1647 - -215-
3929 2234 5457 196
Qualification 32
3:38P
103 - 1647 - 3929 -215-
1143 2590 708 315
Qualification 41
4:41P
4285 2539 2458 145
2095 2234 - 1647 - -127-
Qualification 48
5:30P
5490 5113 5684 166
2590 2180 - 1647 - -195-
Qualification 53
9:44A
- 1647 - 1791 5420 -55-
4373 87 1257 185
Qualification 60
10:33A
1791 5181 4454 167
4373 709 - 1647 - -215-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4285 2607 103 265
5684 709 - 1647 - -165-
Quarterfinal 6
4285 2607 103 305
5684 709 - 1647 - -215-


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 9 10 5 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
6327 816 5684 205
219 - 1647 - 204 -232-
Qualification 10
12:12P
5401 816 1228 220
- 1647 - 5113 5895 -209-
Qualification 16
2:00P
- 1647 - 272 2191 -230-
1640 2729 219 289
Qualification 21
2:40P
5684 - 1647 - 708 -269-
272 1218 316 285
Qualification 25
3:12P
2191 3167 1218 268
5938 293 - 1647 - -176-
Qualification 32
4:08P
1626 203 87 265
- 1647 - 1391 224 -256-
Qualification 41
5:20P
4285 1228 365 310
2600 - 1647 - 5457 -260-
Qualification 47
6:08P
708 5895 4750 344
- 1647 - 6327 1089 -255-
Qualification 53
6:56P
- 1647 - 3151 3167 -245-
2729 2607 1391 255
Qualification 56
7:20P
1640 1712 5113 136
4575 1626 - 1647 - -215-
Qualification 64
9:54A
2729 316 - 1647 - -310-
3151 203 1218 280
Qualification 71
10:50A
365 - 1647 - 2180 -312-
203 204 709 205
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
816 1391 708 447
- 1647 - 4285 2607 -185-
Quarterfinal 5
816 1391 708 288
- 1647 - 4285 2607 -305-
Tiebreaker 1
816 1391 708 205
- 1647 - 4285 2607 -280-
Semifinal 1
2607 4285 - 1647 - -235-
5401 219 2600 311
Semifinal 3
2607 4285 - 1647 - -330-
5401 219 2600 274
Tiebreaker 1
2607 4285 - 1647 - -255-
5401 219 2600 261


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 5 0 0 19
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
6667 - 1647 - 5684 -110-
5490 2095 3974 95
Qualification 9
11:56A
5404 4285 - 1647 - -215-
3929 1791 2559 180
Qualification 16
12:45P
6667 2607 3974 205
1143 - 1647 - 2458 -185-
Qualification 19
2:07P
5895 1807 - 1647 - -220-
103 6667 708 231
Qualification 29
3:17P
304 5490 - 1647 - -215-
3929 2234 5457 196
Qualification 32
3:38P
103 - 1647 - 3929 -215-
1143 2590 708 315
Qualification 41
4:41P
4285 2539 2458 145
2095 2234 - 1647 - -127-
Qualification 48
5:30P
5490 5113 5684 166
2590 2180 - 1647 - -195-
Qualification 53
9:44A
- 1647 - 1791 5420 -55-
4373 87 1257 185
Qualification 60
10:33A
1791 5181 4454 167
4373 709 - 1647 - -215-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4285 2607 103 265
5684 709 - 1647 - -165-
Quarterfinal 6
4285 2607 103 305
5684 709 - 1647 - -215-

MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 9 10 5 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
6327 816 5684 205
219 - 1647 - 204 -232-
Qualification 10
12:12P
5401 816 1228 220
- 1647 - 5113 5895 -209-
Qualification 16
2:00P
- 1647 - 272 2191 -230-
1640 2729 219 289
Qualification 21
2:40P
5684 - 1647 - 708 -269-
272 1218 316 285
Qualification 25
3:12P
2191 3167 1218 268
5938 293 - 1647 - -176-
Qualification 32
4:08P
1626 203 87 265
- 1647 - 1391 224 -256-
Qualification 41
5:20P
4285 1228 365 310
2600 - 1647 - 5457 -260-
Qualification 47
6:08P
708 5895 4750 344
- 1647 - 6327 1089 -255-
Qualification 53
6:56P
- 1647 - 3151 3167 -245-
2729 2607 1391 255
Qualification 56
7:20P
1640 1712 5113 136
4575 1626 - 1647 - -215-
Qualification 64
9:54A
2729 316 - 1647 - -310-
3151 203 1218 280
Qualification 71
10:50A
365 - 1647 - 2180 -312-
203 204 709 205
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
816 1391 708 447
- 1647 - 4285 2607 -185-
Quarterfinal 5
816 1391 708 288
- 1647 - 4285 2607 -305-
Tiebreaker 1
816 1391 708 205
- 1647 - 4285 2607 -280-
Semifinal 1
2607 4285 - 1647 - -235-
5401 219 2600 311
Semifinal 3
2607 4285 - 1647 - -330-
5401 219 2600 274
Tiebreaker 1
2607 4285 - 1647 - -255-
5401 219 2600 261

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 51
Rank: 64 of 120 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1647 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event 19
MAR District - Seneca Event 32

If Team 1647 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 330
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 312
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 310
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.