Team 1647 - Iron Devils (2018)


2018 Robot: Iron Bird
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit

2018 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Lenape Regional High School District/ShopRite of Medford/Shamong Manufacturing/Jemco-Erectors, Inc./Durable Undercarriage Inc./Compex Corporation/CSC/PreCast Management/Radwell International, Inc./All State Insurance-Chaz Clancy/MTG Services, Inc./Harriett's Energy Solutions&Seneca High School&Shawnee High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1647's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1647 attended in 2018.
Team 1647 had a record of 13-18-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 16 - 0 and Playoff record of 5 - 2)

MAR District Seneca Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 5 12
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:21A
1228 2180 1370 288
- 1647 - 7110 2191 -205-
Qualification 10
12:03P
1391 - 1647 - 223 -338-
2458 714 5420 255
Qualification 14
12:31P
87 203 - 1647 - -337-
2191 5490 1391 245
Qualification 23
2:35P
87 2600 204 161
224 - 1647 - 1640 -448-
Qualification 29
3:17P
5401 4750 203 386
- 1647 - 2729 6921 -220-
Qualification 33
3:45P
816 834 2495 371
1228 - 1647 - 6226 -82-
Qualification 41
4:41P
834 - 1647 - 714 -274-
1640 3151 5401 308
Qualification 50
5:44P
2180 4750 - 1647 - -108-
224 3151 1370 170
Qualification 54
6:12P
2495 87 6226 147
272 - 1647 - 4285 -303-
Qualification 62
10:12A
- 1647 - 2458 1791 -209-
2495 1640 6921 407
Qualification 67
10:47A
4954 5457 - 1647 - -184-
5113 3151 365 407
Qualification 75
11:43A
5895 4285 1089 439
5490 7024 - 1647 - -196-
Playoff Matches
Team 1647 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 2 20 0 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
10:41A
1391 - 1647 - 1807 -282-
816 1257 4454 220
Qualification 9
11:16A
1143 6327 - 1647 - -263-
2577 4454 2590 413
Qualification 14
11:51A
5407 2577 6943 245
5181 - 1647 - 6808 -239-
Qualification 20
12:33P
2590 5181 5404 397
1640 2458 - 1647 - -314-
Qualification 24
2:00P
- 1647 - 5404 4454 -309-
103 2559 6808 311
Qualification 30
2:42P
4285 - 1647 - 708 -223-
219 6327 203 318
Qualification 33
3:03P
1807 1640 5490 442
2539 - 1647 - 1791 -299-
Qualification 40
3:52P
6327 5401 25 405
816 5490 - 1647 - -160-
Qualification 47
9:15A
816 1391 2458 238
2559 - 1647 - 25 -351-
Qualification 53
9:57A
1218 1143 1391 479
- 1647 - 6226 6943 -172-
Qualification 55
10:11A
5181 1143 1807 273
- 1647 - 1218 5401 -378-
Qualification 64
11:14A
- 1647 - 2590 6943 -403-
2577 25 5490 273
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1640 1218 - 1647 - -458-
2577 1791 1143 125
Quarterfinal 7
1640 1218 - 1647 - -457-
2577 1791 1143 113
Semifinal 2
1640 1218 - 1647 - -469-
5407 1391 2559 152
Semifinal 4
1640 1218 - 1647 - -418-
5407 1391 2559 355
Final 1
25 2590 6226 259
1640 1218 - 1647 - -244-
Final 2
25 2590 6226 352
1640 1218 - 1647 - -369-
Final 3
25 2590 6226 435
1640 1218 - 1647 - -89-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

MAR District Seneca Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 5 12
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:21A
1228 2180 1370 288
- 1647 - 7110 2191 -205-
Qualification 10
12:03P
1391 - 1647 - 223 -338-
2458 714 5420 255
Qualification 14
12:31P
87 203 - 1647 - -337-
2191 5490 1391 245
Qualification 23
2:35P
87 2600 204 161
224 - 1647 - 1640 -448-
Qualification 29
3:17P
5401 4750 203 386
- 1647 - 2729 6921 -220-
Qualification 33
3:45P
816 834 2495 371
1228 - 1647 - 6226 -82-
Qualification 41
4:41P
834 - 1647 - 714 -274-
1640 3151 5401 308
Qualification 50
5:44P
2180 4750 - 1647 - -108-
224 3151 1370 170
Qualification 54
6:12P
2495 87 6226 147
272 - 1647 - 4285 -303-
Qualification 62
10:12A
- 1647 - 2458 1791 -209-
2495 1640 6921 407
Qualification 67
10:47A
4954 5457 - 1647 - -184-
5113 3151 365 407
Qualification 75
11:43A
5895 4285 1089 439
5490 7024 - 1647 - -196-
Playoff Matches
Team 1647 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 2 20 0 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
10:41A
1391 - 1647 - 1807 -282-
816 1257 4454 220
Qualification 9
11:16A
1143 6327 - 1647 - -263-
2577 4454 2590 413
Qualification 14
11:51A
5407 2577 6943 245
5181 - 1647 - 6808 -239-
Qualification 20
12:33P
2590 5181 5404 397
1640 2458 - 1647 - -314-
Qualification 24
2:00P
- 1647 - 5404 4454 -309-
103 2559 6808 311
Qualification 30
2:42P
4285 - 1647 - 708 -223-
219 6327 203 318
Qualification 33
3:03P
1807 1640 5490 442
2539 - 1647 - 1791 -299-
Qualification 40
3:52P
6327 5401 25 405
816 5490 - 1647 - -160-
Qualification 47
9:15A
816 1391 2458 238
2559 - 1647 - 25 -351-
Qualification 53
9:57A
1218 1143 1391 479
- 1647 - 6226 6943 -172-
Qualification 55
10:11A
5181 1143 1807 273
- 1647 - 1218 5401 -378-
Qualification 64
11:14A
- 1647 - 2590 6943 -403-
2577 25 5490 273
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1640 1218 - 1647 - -458-
2577 1791 1143 125
Quarterfinal 7
1640 1218 - 1647 - -457-
2577 1791 1143 113
Semifinal 2
1640 1218 - 1647 - -469-
5407 1391 2559 152
Semifinal 4
1640 1218 - 1647 - -418-
5407 1391 2559 355
Final 1
25 2590 6226 259
1640 1218 - 1647 - -244-
Final 2
25 2590 6226 352
1640 1218 - 1647 - -369-
Final 3
25 2590 6226 435
1640 1218 - 1647 - -89-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 42
Rank: 75 of 125 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1647 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Seneca Event 12
MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event 30

If Team 1647 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 15
Level 6 Highest Match Score 469
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 458
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 457
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.