Team 1647 - Iron Devils (2018)


2018 Robot: Iron Bird
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Lenape Regional High School District/ShopRite of Medford/Shamong Manufacturing/Jemco-Erectors, Inc./Durable Undercarriage Inc./Compex Corporation/CSC/PreCast Management/Radwell International, Inc./All State Insurance-Chaz Clancy/MTG Services, Inc./Harriett's Energy Solutions&Seneca High School&Shawnee High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 5 (71%) 2 (29%) 0
Total 31 13 (42%) 18 (58%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District Seneca Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 5 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/24 - 11:27 AM 1228 2180 1370 1647 7110 2191 288 205
Qualification 10 Sat 3/24 - 12:21 PM 1391 1647 223 2458 714 5420 338 255
Qualification 14 Sat 3/24 - 12:52 PM 87 203 1647 2191 5490 1391 337 245
Qualification 23 Sat 3/24 - 2:45 PM 87 2600 204 224 1647 1640 161 448
Qualification 29 Sat 3/24 - 3:31 PM 5401 4750 203 1647 2729 6921 386 220
Qualification 33 Sat 3/24 - 4:00 PM 816 834 2495 1228 1647 6226 371 82
Qualification 41 Sat 3/24 - 5:05 PM 834 1647 714 1640 3151 5401 274 308
Qualification 50 Sat 3/24 - 6:20 PM 2180 4750 1647 224 3151 1370 108 170
Qualification 54 Sat 3/24 - 6:47 PM 2495 87 6226 272 1647 4285 147 303
Qualification 62 Sun 3/25 - 10:03 AM 1647 2458 1791 2495 1640 6921 209 407
Qualification 67 Sun 3/25 - 10:37 AM 4954 5457 1647 5113 3151 365 184 407
Qualification 75 Sun 3/25 - 11:43 AM 5895 4285 1089 5490 7024 1647 439 196
Playoff Matches

MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 2 20 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 10:47 AM 1391 1647 1807 816 1257 4454 282 220
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 11:25 AM 1143 6327 1647 2577 4454 2590 263 413
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 12:00 PM 5407 2577 6943 5181 1647 6808 245 239
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 12:45 PM 2590 5181 5404 1640 2458 1647 397 314
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 2:00 PM 1647 5404 4454 103 2559 6808 309 311
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 2:40 PM 4285 1647 708 219 6327 203 223 318
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 3:08 PM 1807 1640 5490 2539 1647 1791 442 299
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 4:06 PM 6327 5401 25 816 5490 1647 405 160
Qualification 47 Sat 3/31 - 9:09 AM 816 1391 2458 2559 1647 25 238 351
Qualification 53 Sat 3/31 - 9:49 AM 1218 1143 1391 1647 6226 6943 479 172
Qualification 55 Sat 3/31 - 10:05 AM 5181 1143 1807 1647 1218 5401 273 378
Qualification 64 Sat 3/31 - 11:04 AM 1647 2590 6943 2577 25 5490 403 273
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1640 1218 1647 2577 1791 1143 458 125
Quarterfinal 7 1640 1218 1647 2577 1791 1143 457 113
Semifinal 2 1640 1218 1647 5407 1391 2559 469 152
Semifinal 4 1640 1218 1647 5407 1391 2559 418 355
Final 1 25 2590 6226 1640 1218 1647 259 244
Final 2 25 2590 6226 1640 1218 1647 352 369
Final 3 25 2590 6226 1640 1218 1647 435 89

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 42
Rank: 75 of 125 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1647 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Seneca Event 12
MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event 30

If Team 1647 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 15
Level 6 Highest Match Score 469
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 458
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 457
Level 9 Random Sort ---