Team 1647 - Iron Devils (2016)




2016 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin / Lenape Regional High School District / ShopRite of Medford / Shamong Manufacturing / Jemco-Erectors, Inc. / PreCast Management / Compex Corporation / Radwell International, Inc. / CSC / Brand Muscle Corporation / All State Insurance-Chaz Clancy / MTG Services, Inc. / Harriett's Energy Solutions / Seneca Renaissance / Whole Foods & Seneca High School & Shawnee High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1647's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1647 attended in 2016.
Team 1647 had a record of 21-20-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 16 - 0 and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 0 23
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
11:35A
2590 1647 2607 -64-
486 203 2495 42
Qualification 10 (A)
12:18P
1647 2191 2095 -50-
2607 709 25 70
Qualification 15 (B)
12:58P
2458 1791 5113 36
1647 2016 1495 -44-
Qualification 21 (C)
2:49P
1647 834 87 -63-
2234 1807 3167 33
Qualification 29 (D)
3:59P
5181 6226 87 59
5407 4454 1647 -76-
Qualification 32 (A)
4:23P
2234 5401 5938 46
5181 1647 2729 -45-
Qualification 40 (B)
5:33P
304 1647 1807 -37-
2539 5938 1391 79
Qualification 45 (C)
6:13P
5490 1391 1647 -66-
304 5181 834 78
Qualification 53 (D)
9:30A
708 2495 1647 -54-
2191 5407 2234 72
Qualification 56 (A)
9:54A
2729 5457 1640 47
1791 1647 1218 -62-
Qualification 62 (B)
10:45A
5401 2191 708 67
3167 5113 1647 -60-
Qualification 73 (D)
12:19P
4454 304 709 60
341 1647 203 -111-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
2607 834 2559 93
1647 2016 486 -115-
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
2607 834 2559 114
1647 2016 486 -79-
Tiebreaker 3 (B)
2607 834 2559 133
1647 2016 486 -58-


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 10 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
11:43A
4954 5457 1647 -89-
816 5684 2191 51
Qualification 11 (A)
12:26P
4575 1647 6226 -67-
1279 2600 4954 59
Qualification 14 (B)
12:50P
2729 1647 3151 -61-
3167 2590 4573 101
Qualification 21 (C)
2:49P
5732 5113 3167 62
102 1647 816 -83-
Qualification 27 (D)
3:40P
1279 3167 1647 -43-
1626 5420 316 54
Qualification 38 (B)
5:14P
4281 6203 1647 -53-
4750 87 102 80
Qualification 41 (B)
5:41P
1647 2600 4573 -63-
5938 4750 1228 60
Qualification 48 (C)
6:40P
2590 5938 1647 -63-
5732 2495 3151 50
Qualification 51 (D)
7:04P
5457 5438 2180 67
5420 1791 1647 -45-
Qualification 58 (A)
9:57A
2729 869 4281 65
1647 1228 2016 -72-
Qualification 68 (C)
11:20A
5420 2590 869 107
5732 1647 204 -62-
Qualification 76 (D)
12:27P
87 1791 5666 54
2495 2180 1647 -72-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
4573 1640 6203 116
5420 1647 4954 -106-
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
4573 1640 6203 152
5420 1647 4954 -81-


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
2:07P
1647 365 484 -92-
1403 56 2559 83
Qualification 13 (C)
3:27P
41 5684 1647 -112-
4954 4454 4342 92
Qualification 24 (D)
4:47P
1647 1403 4750 -89-
225 1989 5895 147
Qualification 33 (A)
9:35A
2607 193 1626 87
1218 1989 1647 -97-
Qualification 44 (B)
10:55A
5401 1257 1647 -110-
2016 272 25 103
Qualification 56 (C)
1:22P
225 1647 708 -129-
1089 1391 1279 91
Qualification 65 (D)
2:28P
834 11 4573 76
1923 1647 75 -100-
Qualification 80 (A)
4:19P
341 4637 5113 125
1647 4575 1811 -82-
Qualification 90 (B)
5:32P
1279 1647 5938 -82-
5404 2607 5407 114
Qualification 96 (C)
9:35A
1257 5666 1712 99
2607 1647 1391 -101-
Qualification 104 (D)
10:34A
223 4653 1640 108
2559 869 1647 -106-
Qualification 112 (A)
11:33A
102 869 3314 160
1647 1143 341 -129-
Playoff Matches
Team 1647 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 1647's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 0 23
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
11:35A
2590 1647 2607 -64-
486 203 2495 42
Qualification 10 (A)
12:18P
1647 2191 2095 -50-
2607 709 25 70
Qualification 15 (B)
12:58P
2458 1791 5113 36
1647 2016 1495 -44-
Qualification 21 (C)
2:49P
1647 834 87 -63-
2234 1807 3167 33
Qualification 29 (D)
3:59P
5181 6226 87 59
5407 4454 1647 -76-
Qualification 32 (A)
4:23P
2234 5401 5938 46
5181 1647 2729 -45-
Qualification 40 (B)
5:33P
304 1647 1807 -37-
2539 5938 1391 79
Qualification 45 (C)
6:13P
5490 1391 1647 -66-
304 5181 834 78
Qualification 53 (D)
9:30A
708 2495 1647 -54-
2191 5407 2234 72
Qualification 56 (A)
9:54A
2729 5457 1640 47
1791 1647 1218 -62-
Qualification 62 (B)
10:45A
5401 2191 708 67
3167 5113 1647 -60-
Qualification 73 (D)
12:19P
4454 304 709 60
341 1647 203 -111-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
2607 834 2559 93
1647 2016 486 -115-
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
2607 834 2559 114
1647 2016 486 -79-
Tiebreaker 3 (B)
2607 834 2559 133
1647 2016 486 -58-

MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 10 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
11:43A
4954 5457 1647 -89-
816 5684 2191 51
Qualification 11 (A)
12:26P
4575 1647 6226 -67-
1279 2600 4954 59
Qualification 14 (B)
12:50P
2729 1647 3151 -61-
3167 2590 4573 101
Qualification 21 (C)
2:49P
5732 5113 3167 62
102 1647 816 -83-
Qualification 27 (D)
3:40P
1279 3167 1647 -43-
1626 5420 316 54
Qualification 38 (B)
5:14P
4281 6203 1647 -53-
4750 87 102 80
Qualification 41 (B)
5:41P
1647 2600 4573 -63-
5938 4750 1228 60
Qualification 48 (C)
6:40P
2590 5938 1647 -63-
5732 2495 3151 50
Qualification 51 (D)
7:04P
5457 5438 2180 67
5420 1791 1647 -45-
Qualification 58 (A)
9:57A
2729 869 4281 65
1647 1228 2016 -72-
Qualification 68 (C)
11:20A
5420 2590 869 107
5732 1647 204 -62-
Qualification 76 (D)
12:27P
87 1791 5666 54
2495 2180 1647 -72-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
4573 1640 6203 116
5420 1647 4954 -106-
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
4573 1640 6203 152
5420 1647 4954 -81-

Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
2:07P
1647 365 484 -92-
1403 56 2559 83
Qualification 13 (C)
3:27P
41 5684 1647 -112-
4954 4454 4342 92
Qualification 24 (D)
4:47P
1647 1403 4750 -89-
225 1989 5895 147
Qualification 33 (A)
9:35A
2607 193 1626 87
1218 1989 1647 -97-
Qualification 44 (B)
10:55A
5401 1257 1647 -110-
2016 272 25 103
Qualification 56 (C)
1:22P
225 1647 708 -129-
1089 1391 1279 91
Qualification 65 (D)
2:28P
834 11 4573 76
1923 1647 75 -100-
Qualification 80 (A)
4:19P
341 4637 5113 125
1647 4575 1811 -82-
Qualification 90 (B)
5:32P
1279 1647 5938 -82-
5404 2607 5407 114
Qualification 96 (C)
9:35A
1257 5666 1712 99
2607 1647 1391 -101-
Qualification 104 (D)
10:34A
223 4653 1640 108
2559 869 1647 -106-
Qualification 112 (A)
11:33A
102 869 3314 160
1647 1143 341 -129-
Playoff Matches
Team 1647 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 98
Rank: 48 of 121 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1647 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event 23
MAR District - Seneca Event 36
Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship 39

If Team 1647 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 129
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 129
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 115
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.