Team 1647 - Iron Devils (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin / Lenape Regional High School District / ShopRite of Medford / Shamong Manufacturing / Jemco-Erectors, Inc. / Durable Undercarriage Inc. / Compex Corporation / CSC / PreCast Management / Radwell International, Inc. / All State Insurance-Chaz Clancy / MTG Services, Inc. / Harriett's Energy Solutions & Seneca High School & Shawnee High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 9 (25%) 26 (72%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 36 9 (25%) 26 (72%) 1 (3%)

Team 1647's 2022 Awards
Award Event
District Chairman's Award FMA District Seneca Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 35
Record: 1 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/5 - 12:01 PM 272 5420 6226 1647 1807 7414 33 40
Qualification 7 Sat 3/5 - 12:35 PM 5684 7877 816 1647 708 423 44 6
Qualification 14 Sat 3/5 - 2:11 PM 1391 709 7414 7110 1647 5684 42 41
Qualification 19 Sat 3/5 - 2:56 PM 5457 1647 5420 2095 5684 1143 24 28
Qualification 27 Sat 3/5 - 4:12 PM 2722 341 1647 1391 5113 6808 28 42
Qualification 33 Sat 3/5 - 5:21 PM 1647 2180 5401 365 4373 484 10 86
Qualification 36 Sat 3/5 - 5:49 PM 5895 341 2180 1218 1647 2095 71 40
Qualification 47 Sun 3/6 - 9:48 AM 2720 2607 1647 1640 5895 6808 34 51
Qualification 51 Sun 3/6 - 10:17 AM 1640 1647 103 1218 2539 7110 40 66
Qualification 55 Sun 3/6 - 10:44 AM 2559 341 2095 1647 1143 7877 64 34
Qualification 59 Sun 3/6 - 11:16 AM 2234 6808 1647 1807 5895 1143 22 91
Qualification 70 Sun 3/6 - 12:47 PM 1640 2720 2539 365 2559 1647 49 46
Playoff Matches

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 10 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/26 - 11:38 AM 2590 6327 6226 4652 1647 816 67 8
Qualification 12 Sat 3/26 - 1:14 PM 1647 4573 7110 834 4653 2180 35 84
Qualification 17 Sat 3/26 - 2:30 PM 1647 8117 2722 5684 2191 7877 14 61
Qualification 20 Sat 3/26 - 2:58 PM 4652 1807 2495 7877 1647 5457 75 30
Qualification 24 Sat 3/26 - 3:26 PM 5895 5457 6921 5407 1647 2720 67 27
Qualification 31 Sat 3/26 - 4:20 PM 2180 1089 1647 5113 2495 2722 58 56
Qualification 38 Sat 3/26 - 5:14 PM 4653 2539 816 5420 6327 1647 52 45
Qualification 42 Sat 3/26 - 5:48 PM 2191 6860 1647 2590 4652 7110 13 84
Qualification 47 Sat 3/26 - 6:41 PM 2495 4653 1647 6860 4573 5732 46 20
Qualification 53 Sun 3/27 - 10:20 AM 1647 203 5113 4342 2720 2495 53 90
Qualification 58 Sun 3/27 - 11:00 AM 1647 5732 2590 5457 834 1089 73 73
Qualification 66 Sun 3/27 - 12:16 PM 7877 2722 5407 2539 1647 4342 40 86
Playoff Matches

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/7 - 1:40 PM 41 1218 4342 7045 1647 1089 100 86
Qualification 11 Thu 4/7 - 2:48 PM 1647 1811 6327 4653 219 1089 41 71
Qualification 23 Thu 4/7 - 4:17 PM 1391 5490 1647 25 316 56 46 84
Qualification 35 Fri 4/8 - 9:10 AM 102 341 7110 2577 1647 486 106 50
Qualification 42 Fri 4/8 - 10:06 AM 5407 5181 2191 4373 223 1647 32 48
Qualification 53 Fri 4/8 - 11:25 AM 1647 2016 25 834 7045 1168 38 86
Qualification 61 Fri 4/8 - 12:27 PM 75 834 1647 7414 6327 2577 80 46
Qualification 74 Fri 4/8 - 3:10 PM 484 293 1647 5490 272 8513 66 63
Qualification 83 Fri 4/8 - 4:12 PM 433 365 2539 272 1647 5181 94 68
Qualification 93 Fri 4/8 - 5:46 PM 2495 103 3142 1647 708 11 103 65
Qualification 102 Sat 4/9 - 11:21 AM 1923 75 1676 5895 1647 3314 70 102
Qualification 113 Sat 4/9 - 12:40 PM 1647 203 2607 1640 1403 223 101 95
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 43
Rank: 77 of 124 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1647 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 4
FMA District Seneca Event 18
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 21

If Team 1647 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 33
Level 6 Highest Match Score 102
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 101
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---