Team 2611 - Jacktown Vectors (2017)


2017 Robot: Slots
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Jackson County Intermediate School District/Michigan Automotive Compressor/South Central Michigan Works/ALRO Steel/Technique, Inc/Lomar Machine and Tool Company/Orbitform/TLC Laser Eye Center/Consumer's Energy/Hatch Stamping Company/Livonia Tool and Laser/Exotic Automation and Supply/State of Michigan/DASI Solutions & Jackson Area Career Center


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2611 attended in 2017.
Team 2611 had a record of 41-23-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 15 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 8)

FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 10 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 12:30 PM 5066 2611 3656 5053 5603 6033 285 115
Qualification 11 Fri 3/10 - 1:58 PM 3773 2611 4395 4405 313 68 237 45
Qualification 20 Fri 3/10 - 3:44 PM 2611 3641 5053 1502 5688 240 281 140
Qualification 24 Fri 3/10 - 4:23 PM 1502 3656 4819 862 2611 313 255 225
Qualification 28 Fri 3/10 - 5:09 PM 2611 6150 3322 4819 3098 68 260 280
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 7:10 PM 1023 5530 2611 5710 6556 5708 355 95
Qualification 42 Fri 3/10 - 7:42 PM 5688 3668 3773 1502 1076 2611 145 220
Qualification 54 Sat 3/11 - 9:16 AM 2611 6570 5263 1528 5144 6092 235 135
Qualification 60 Sat 3/11 - 10:11 AM 5067 4395 5222 2611 6101 5688 280 185
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 11:03 AM 6190 3668 2611 6556 4568 68 255 145
Qualification 74 Sat 3/11 - 12:12 PM 6190 4568 5708 2611 4405 5067 235 305
Qualification 80 Sat 3/11 - 1:07 PM 3641 5853 6101 6556 2611 4384 197 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 2:30 PM 6556 5067 2611 68 3668 3322 305 280
Quarterfinal 5 6556 5067 2611 68 3668 3322 310 285
Semifinal 1 6556 5067 2611 5053 6101 5066 285 306
Semifinal 3 6556 5067 2611 5053 6101 5066 255 307

FIM District - Lansing Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 7:50 AM 6078 1076 1504 5704 5152 2611 180 180
Qualification 12 Fri 3/24 - 9:06 AM 2611 3234 6591 6635 216 3668 270 145
Qualification 17 Fri 3/24 - 10:14 AM 2611 302 2474 3234 3536 6592 370 157
Qualification 24 Fri 3/24 - 11:29 AM 5152 6150 5674 2611 68 3668 310 255
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 12:11 PM 2611 5641 4216 6595 6548 5234 286 215
Qualification 34 Fri 3/24 - 1:00 PM 468 5084 2611 3655 5641 3322 285 220
Qualification 42 Fri 3/24 - 2:11 PM 5084 6591 288 3568 2611 1504 191 185
Qualification 51 Fri 3/24 - 3:34 PM 3357 2611 70 244 5641 3536 346 255
Qualification 57 Fri 3/24 - 4:24 PM 6090 3357 1504 6594 2611 3655 245 310
Qualification 66 Sat 3/25 - 6:09 AM 5114 3655 68 308 2611 216 305 195
Qualification 73 Sat 3/25 - 7:09 AM 6635 494 2611 2771 68 5205 255 375
Qualification 80 Sat 3/25 - 8:09 AM 5676 468 3536 2611 5674 5205 242 320
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 244 2611 302 2474 5674 5641 409 291
Quarterfinal 6 244 2611 302 2474 5674 5641 304 235
Semifinal 1 1504 3322 1076 302 2611 3668 445 447
Semifinal 3 1504 3322 1076 302 2611 3668 445 452
Final 1 3668 2611 302 494 3357 308 287 312
Final 2 3668 2611 302 494 3357 308 261 241
Final 3 3668 2611 302 494 3357 308 262 272

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 39 30 0 120
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/13 - 3:59 PM 2611 33 123 5567 5048 5150 373 255
Qualification 13 Thu 4/13 - 5:07 PM 1025 4327 245 5567 3098 2611 257 346
Qualification 18 Thu 4/13 - 5:49 PM 5069 2611 6425 67 6538 33 330 381
Qualification 24 Thu 4/13 - 7:12 PM 5155 5547 2611 2054 3175 1684 357 312
Qualification 33 Fri 4/14 - 10:02 AM 2611 5915 6066 2474 6582 5150 235 395
Qualification 40 Fri 4/14 - 10:59 AM 494 5155 4810 2834 2611 2586 310 350
Qualification 46 Fri 4/14 - 5:21 PM 5709 494 2586 2611 4327 5436 352 348
Qualification 50 Fri 4/14 - 1:17 PM 5915 4409 6425 3175 2611 3542 310 303
Qualification 57 Fri 4/14 - 2:12 PM 2611 2054 3655 6066 5436 245 295 320
Qualification 64 Fri 4/14 - 3:05 PM 5069 5567 5709 2611 4967 4325 305 367
Qualification 71 Fri 4/14 - 3:56 PM 6582 5709 2611 5547 5067 245 370 262
Qualification 77 Fri 4/14 - 4:49 PM 6618 3542 4967 5048 2611 70 341 261
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4325 4967 2611 6066 6582 2054 501 395
Quarterfinal 6 4325 4967 2611 6066 6582 2054 386 235
Semifinal 1 469 33 2834 2611 4967 4325 456 245
Semifinal 3 469 33 2834 2611 4967 4325 450 262

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 66
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:46 AM 6401 3138 1629 2611 1810 1025 245 275
Qualification 21 Thu 4/27 - 1:04 PM 3793 2611 5709 3799 2137 5243 345 188
Qualification 29 Thu 4/27 - 2:15 PM 5243 2611 67 2220 401 93 345 205
Qualification 38 Thu 4/27 - 3:28 PM 2611 5847 3044 648 5464 70 295 148
Qualification 45 Thu 4/27 - 4:22 PM 5172 5709 2338 2611 3539 1987 327 373
Qualification 62 Fri 4/28 - 10:02 AM 2337 3090 865 2611 1075 4464 281 345
Qualification 74 Fri 4/28 - 11:32 AM 6746 6334 3990 1730 4476 2611 287 345
Qualification 81 Fri 4/28 - 2:13 PM 1325 5847 3623 4779 2611 2075 325 325
Qualification 91 Fri 4/28 - 3:36 PM 6317 2611 648 6451 4779 4970 250 345
Qualification 101 Fri 4/28 - 4:53 PM 2611 6401 2977 1880 1640 1721 255 307
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2611 2363 2337 5172 217 2834 470 434
Quarterfinal 6 2611 2363 2337 5172 217 2834 465 460
Semifinal 1 67 1058 2137 2337 2363 2611 450 317
Semifinal 3 1640 1058 2137 222 2363 2611 383 460
Tiebreaker 1 67 1058 2137 222 2363 2611 455 452

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 10 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 12:30 PM 5066 2611 3656 5053 5603 6033 285 115
Qualification 11 Fri 3/10 - 1:58 PM 3773 2611 4395 4405 313 68 237 45
Qualification 20 Fri 3/10 - 3:44 PM 2611 3641 5053 1502 5688 240 281 140
Qualification 24 Fri 3/10 - 4:23 PM 1502 3656 4819 862 2611 313 255 225
Qualification 28 Fri 3/10 - 5:09 PM 2611 6150 3322 4819 3098 68 260 280
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 7:10 PM 1023 5530 2611 5710 6556 5708 355 95
Qualification 42 Fri 3/10 - 7:42 PM 5688 3668 3773 1502 1076 2611 145 220
Qualification 54 Sat 3/11 - 9:16 AM 2611 6570 5263 1528 5144 6092 235 135
Qualification 60 Sat 3/11 - 10:11 AM 5067 4395 5222 2611 6101 5688 280 185
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 11:03 AM 6190 3668 2611 6556 4568 68 255 145
Qualification 74 Sat 3/11 - 12:12 PM 6190 4568 5708 2611 4405 5067 235 305
Qualification 80 Sat 3/11 - 1:07 PM 3641 5853 6101 6556 2611 4384 197 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 2:30 PM 6556 5067 2611 68 3668 3322 305 280
Quarterfinal 5 6556 5067 2611 68 3668 3322 310 285
Semifinal 1 6556 5067 2611 5053 6101 5066 285 306
Semifinal 3 6556 5067 2611 5053 6101 5066 255 307

FIM District - Lansing Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 7:50 AM 6078 1076 1504 5704 5152 2611 180 180
Qualification 12 Fri 3/24 - 9:06 AM 2611 3234 6591 6635 216 3668 270 145
Qualification 17 Fri 3/24 - 10:14 AM 2611 302 2474 3234 3536 6592 370 157
Qualification 24 Fri 3/24 - 11:29 AM 5152 6150 5674 2611 68 3668 310 255
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 12:11 PM 2611 5641 4216 6595 6548 5234 286 215
Qualification 34 Fri 3/24 - 1:00 PM 468 5084 2611 3655 5641 3322 285 220
Qualification 42 Fri 3/24 - 2:11 PM 5084 6591 288 3568 2611 1504 191 185
Qualification 51 Fri 3/24 - 3:34 PM 3357 2611 70 244 5641 3536 346 255
Qualification 57 Fri 3/24 - 4:24 PM 6090 3357 1504 6594 2611 3655 245 310
Qualification 66 Sat 3/25 - 6:09 AM 5114 3655 68 308 2611 216 305 195
Qualification 73 Sat 3/25 - 7:09 AM 6635 494 2611 2771 68 5205 255 375
Qualification 80 Sat 3/25 - 8:09 AM 5676 468 3536 2611 5674 5205 242 320
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 244 2611 302 2474 5674 5641 409 291
Quarterfinal 6 244 2611 302 2474 5674 5641 304 235
Semifinal 1 1504 3322 1076 302 2611 3668 445 447
Semifinal 3 1504 3322 1076 302 2611 3668 445 452
Final 1 3668 2611 302 494 3357 308 287 312
Final 2 3668 2611 302 494 3357 308 261 241
Final 3 3668 2611 302 494 3357 308 262 272

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 39 30 0 120
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/13 - 3:59 PM 2611 33 123 5567 5048 5150 373 255
Qualification 13 Thu 4/13 - 5:07 PM 1025 4327 245 5567 3098 2611 257 346
Qualification 18 Thu 4/13 - 5:49 PM 5069 2611 6425 67 6538 33 330 381
Qualification 24 Thu 4/13 - 7:12 PM 5155 5547 2611 2054 3175 1684 357 312
Qualification 33 Fri 4/14 - 10:02 AM 2611 5915 6066 2474 6582 5150 235 395
Qualification 40 Fri 4/14 - 10:59 AM 494 5155 4810 2834 2611 2586 310 350
Qualification 46 Fri 4/14 - 5:21 PM 5709 494 2586 2611 4327 5436 352 348
Qualification 50 Fri 4/14 - 1:17 PM 5915 4409 6425 3175 2611 3542 310 303
Qualification 57 Fri 4/14 - 2:12 PM 2611 2054 3655 6066 5436 245 295 320
Qualification 64 Fri 4/14 - 3:05 PM 5069 5567 5709 2611 4967 4325 305 367
Qualification 71 Fri 4/14 - 3:56 PM 6582 5709 2611 5547 5067 245 370 262
Qualification 77 Fri 4/14 - 4:49 PM 6618 3542 4967 5048 2611 70 341 261
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4325 4967 2611 6066 6582 2054 501 395
Quarterfinal 6 4325 4967 2611 6066 6582 2054 386 235
Semifinal 1 469 33 2834 2611 4967 4325 456 245
Semifinal 3 469 33 2834 2611 4967 4325 450 262

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 66
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:46 AM 6401 3138 1629 2611 1810 1025 245 275
Qualification 21 Thu 4/27 - 1:04 PM 3793 2611 5709 3799 2137 5243 345 188
Qualification 29 Thu 4/27 - 2:15 PM 5243 2611 67 2220 401 93 345 205
Qualification 38 Thu 4/27 - 3:28 PM 2611 5847 3044 648 5464 70 295 148
Qualification 45 Thu 4/27 - 4:22 PM 5172 5709 2338 2611 3539 1987 327 373
Qualification 62 Fri 4/28 - 10:02 AM 2337 3090 865 2611 1075 4464 281 345
Qualification 74 Fri 4/28 - 11:32 AM 6746 6334 3990 1730 4476 2611 287 345
Qualification 81 Fri 4/28 - 2:13 PM 1325 5847 3623 4779 2611 2075 325 325
Qualification 91 Fri 4/28 - 3:36 PM 6317 2611 648 6451 4779 4970 250 345
Qualification 101 Fri 4/28 - 4:53 PM 2611 6401 2977 1880 1640 1721 255 307
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2611 2363 2337 5172 217 2834 470 434
Quarterfinal 6 2611 2363 2337 5172 217 2834 465 460
Semifinal 1 67 1058 2137 2337 2363 2611 450 317
Semifinal 3 1640 1058 2137 222 2363 2611 383 460
Tiebreaker 1 67 1058 2137 222 2363 2611 455 452

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 222
Rank: 34 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2611 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event 45
FIM District - Lansing Event 57
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 120

If Team 2611 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 68
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 501
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 452
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 447
Level 9 Random Sort ---