Team Avatar Team 2611 - Jacktown Vectors (2019)


2019 Robot: Slots
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Jackson County Intermediate School District/Dart Foundation/ALRO Steel/Lomar Machine and Tool Company/ALRO Metals Plus/Exotic Automation and Supply/Poppe Family/JTV/State of Michigan/LeMatic/Miller Tool and Die/Jackson Area Career Center/DASI Solutions/Livonia Tool and Laser/Consumer's Energy&Jackson Area Career Center


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2611 attended in 2019.
Team 2611 had a record of 38-29-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 19 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 10)

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 12 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:26 AM 247 7501 7857 7209 5688 2611 54 41
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:57 PM 3604 2611 1023 5205 6580 6556 63 53
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 2:24 PM 7197 6591 5704 6137 2611 6580 36 65
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:45 PM 5676 5205 2611 7222 4327 7289 81 50
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:58 PM 5257 2611 7857 302 6425 7656 53 56
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:42 PM 5523 7656 2611 5623 4362 7221 49 51
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 6:34 PM 7817 7219 5907 4362 302 2611 41 73
Qualification 53 Fri 3/22 - 7:45 PM 302 5623 5676 2611 247 4216 81 59
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 9:42 AM 5685 4216 6635 2611 7665 7817 41 45
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 10:38 AM 2611 6556 7501 5676 4325 1481 61 76
Qualification 70 Sat 3/23 - 11:08 AM 2611 5685 5502 4327 3604 6592 40 54
Qualification 78 Sat 3/23 - 12:23 PM 6092 4325 4362 2611 1481 5704 71 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7289 3604 6092 2611 302 7665 59 57
Quarterfinal 6 7289 3604 6092 2611 302 7665 53 73
Tiebreaker 2 7289 3604 6092 2611 302 7665 70 68

FIM District Lansing Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/5 - 11:21 AM 5674 6595 2611 7202 7056 6067 50 37
Qualification 14 Fri 4/5 - 2:18 PM 3707 5524 894 3658 7197 2611 61 59
Qualification 18 Fri 4/5 - 3:02 PM 7144 7495 4216 5231 7894 2611 46 46
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 3:40 PM 3668 2611 7202 7144 894 6594 61 45
Qualification 30 Fri 4/5 - 4:53 PM 5524 2611 2145 6078 6592 5674 67 60
Qualification 36 Fri 4/5 - 5:54 PM 6033 3658 5238 2611 7495 7665 53 70
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 6:41 PM 7222 2611 3098 7665 894 7894 73 45
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 7:58 PM 2611 3568 7144 5523 6078 7289 54 56
Qualification 58 Sat 4/6 - 9:42 AM 2676 1504 4776 5704 2611 3707 75 78
Qualification 66 Sat 4/6 - 10:43 AM 2611 6594 6742 7495 6635 6085 61 58
Qualification 70 Sat 4/6 - 11:14 AM 7222 3668 6033 6592 6638 2611 51 46
Qualification 79 Sat 4/6 - 12:28 PM 2611 6591 1504 6594 7197 5238 86 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2611 4216 6635 1504 7289 7144 68 46
Quarterfinal 7 2611 4216 6635 1504 7289 7144 69 51
Semifinal 2 2611 4216 6635 3655 6591 7665 49 71
Semifinal 4 2611 4216 6635 3655 6591 7665 72 71
Tiebreaker 2 2611 4216 6635 3655 6591 7665 77 66
Final 1 4776 3707 6085 2611 4216 6635 80 63
Final 2 4776 3707 6085 2611 4216 6635 81 72

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 30 0 132
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 3:56 PM 2611 5050 3414 6569 3175 5166 99 83
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:54 PM 33 4768 1596 2611 4956 6088 77 81
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:48 PM 2611 4967 2337 1025 5907 5084 90 82
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:25 PM 3546 2611 6121 1506 3572 4967 77 81
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 9:34 AM 4967 5234 107 1684 2611 3875 88 76
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 10:27 AM 6088 4967 3546 3458 1188 2611 68 79
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:53 AM 5084 2611 7658 1596 1188 3572 72 66
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 2:01 PM 6637 302 1025 3572 107 2611 93 78
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:36 PM 6121 2586 4855 2611 5150 5926 75 76
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:36 PM 4680 2337 3175 66 2611 5166 68 88
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 4:41 PM 7782 5234 2611 3458 6121 6120 79 68
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 5:27 PM 3603 3175 2611 4855 1684 3688 90 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 302 2611 5084 6569 1025 3175 100 101
Quarterfinal 8 302 2611 5084 6569 1025 3175 106 104
Tiebreaker 4 302 2611 5084 6569 1025 3175 102 85
Semifinal 2 1684 3414 1188 302 2611 5084 106 86
Semifinal 4 1684 3414 1188 302 2611 5084 110 54

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:26 AM 2611 6016 5724 6088 3193 4130 54 63
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:10 AM 1729 2062 2075 2611 4096 1574 104 73
Qualification 30   Thu 4/25 - 2:08 PM 4593 172 2611 862 319 1506 88 94
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:09 PM 5926 2994 2611 7417 1091 2702 77 57
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:03 PM 1506 453 2611 6237 3990 5926 88 72
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 9:02 AM 2200 1418 176 2957 2611 120 102 53
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 11:31 AM 3550 2611 223 3641 4003 1787 80 109
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:07 PM 3414 3550 4946 2611 1885 2202 85 103
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:46 PM 694 1922 340 1418 2611 4680 103 83
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:22 PM 4525 7491 5740 2611 694 3075 73 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:32 AM 319 2611 3641 2075 2062 340 110 91
Quarterfinal 5   319 2611 3641 2075 2062 340 100 84
Semifinal 1   319 2611 3641 1729 1787 1718 104 91
Semifinal 3   319 2611 1574 1718 1729 3414 76 74
Final 1   319 2611 3641 4003 862 133 87 79
Final 2   319 2611 3641 4003 862 133 79 88
Final 3   319 2611 3641 4003 862 133 73 98

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 12 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:26 AM 247 7501 7857 7209 5688 2611 54 41
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:57 PM 3604 2611 1023 5205 6580 6556 63 53
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 2:24 PM 7197 6591 5704 6137 2611 6580 36 65
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:45 PM 5676 5205 2611 7222 4327 7289 81 50
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:58 PM 5257 2611 7857 302 6425 7656 53 56
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:42 PM 5523 7656 2611 5623 4362 7221 49 51
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 6:34 PM 7817 7219 5907 4362 302 2611 41 73
Qualification 53 Fri 3/22 - 7:45 PM 302 5623 5676 2611 247 4216 81 59
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 9:42 AM 5685 4216 6635 2611 7665 7817 41 45
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 10:38 AM 2611 6556 7501 5676 4325 1481 61 76
Qualification 70 Sat 3/23 - 11:08 AM 2611 5685 5502 4327 3604 6592 40 54
Qualification 78 Sat 3/23 - 12:23 PM 6092 4325 4362 2611 1481 5704 71 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7289 3604 6092 2611 302 7665 59 57
Quarterfinal 6 7289 3604 6092 2611 302 7665 53 73
Tiebreaker 2 7289 3604 6092 2611 302 7665 70 68

FIM District Lansing Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/5 - 11:21 AM 5674 6595 2611 7202 7056 6067 50 37
Qualification 14 Fri 4/5 - 2:18 PM 3707 5524 894 3658 7197 2611 61 59
Qualification 18 Fri 4/5 - 3:02 PM 7144 7495 4216 5231 7894 2611 46 46
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 3:40 PM 3668 2611 7202 7144 894 6594 61 45
Qualification 30 Fri 4/5 - 4:53 PM 5524 2611 2145 6078 6592 5674 67 60
Qualification 36 Fri 4/5 - 5:54 PM 6033 3658 5238 2611 7495 7665 53 70
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 6:41 PM 7222 2611 3098 7665 894 7894 73 45
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 7:58 PM 2611 3568 7144 5523 6078 7289 54 56
Qualification 58 Sat 4/6 - 9:42 AM 2676 1504 4776 5704 2611 3707 75 78
Qualification 66 Sat 4/6 - 10:43 AM 2611 6594 6742 7495 6635 6085 61 58
Qualification 70 Sat 4/6 - 11:14 AM 7222 3668 6033 6592 6638 2611 51 46
Qualification 79 Sat 4/6 - 12:28 PM 2611 6591 1504 6594 7197 5238 86 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2611 4216 6635 1504 7289 7144 68 46
Quarterfinal 7 2611 4216 6635 1504 7289 7144 69 51
Semifinal 2 2611 4216 6635 3655 6591 7665 49 71
Semifinal 4 2611 4216 6635 3655 6591 7665 72 71
Tiebreaker 2 2611 4216 6635 3655 6591 7665 77 66
Final 1 4776 3707 6085 2611 4216 6635 80 63
Final 2 4776 3707 6085 2611 4216 6635 81 72

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 30 0 132
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 3:56 PM 2611 5050 3414 6569 3175 5166 99 83
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:54 PM 33 4768 1596 2611 4956 6088 77 81
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:48 PM 2611 4967 2337 1025 5907 5084 90 82
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:25 PM 3546 2611 6121 1506 3572 4967 77 81
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 9:34 AM 4967 5234 107 1684 2611 3875 88 76
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 10:27 AM 6088 4967 3546 3458 1188 2611 68 79
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:53 AM 5084 2611 7658 1596 1188 3572 72 66
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 2:01 PM 6637 302 1025 3572 107 2611 93 78
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:36 PM 6121 2586 4855 2611 5150 5926 75 76
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:36 PM 4680 2337 3175 66 2611 5166 68 88
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 4:41 PM 7782 5234 2611 3458 6121 6120 79 68
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 5:27 PM 3603 3175 2611 4855 1684 3688 90 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 302 2611 5084 6569 1025 3175 100 101
Quarterfinal 8 302 2611 5084 6569 1025 3175 106 104
Tiebreaker 4 302 2611 5084 6569 1025 3175 102 85
Semifinal 2 1684 3414 1188 302 2611 5084 106 86
Semifinal 4 1684 3414 1188 302 2611 5084 110 54

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:26 AM 2611 6016 5724 6088 3193 4130 54 63
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:10 AM 1729 2062 2075 2611 4096 1574 104 73
Qualification 30   Thu 4/25 - 2:08 PM 4593 172 2611 862 319 1506 88 94
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:09 PM 5926 2994 2611 7417 1091 2702 77 57
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:03 PM 1506 453 2611 6237 3990 5926 88 72
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 9:02 AM 2200 1418 176 2957 2611 120 102 53
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 11:31 AM 3550 2611 223 3641 4003 1787 80 109
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:07 PM 3414 3550 4946 2611 1885 2202 85 103
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:46 PM 694 1922 340 1418 2611 4680 103 83
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:22 PM 4525 7491 5740 2611 694 3075 73 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:32 AM 319 2611 3641 2075 2062 340 110 91
Quarterfinal 5   319 2611 3641 2075 2062 340 100 84
Semifinal 1   319 2611 3641 1729 1787 1718 104 91
Semifinal 3   319 2611 1574 1718 1729 3414 76 74
Final 1   319 2611 3641 4003 862 133 87 79
Final 2   319 2611 3641 4003 862 133 79 88
Final 3   319 2611 3641 4003 862 133 73 98

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 223
Rank: 36 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2611 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Jackson Event 31
FIM District Lansing Event 60
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 132

If Team 2611 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 69
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 94
Level 6 Highest Match Score 106
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 102
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 100
Level 9 Random Sort ---