Team Avatar Team 2611 - Jacktown Vectors (2022)


2022 Robot: Slots
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Jackson County Intermediate School District/Dart Foundation/ALRO Steel/Livonia Tool and Laser/ALRO Metals Plus/Exotic Automation and Supply/Poppe Family/JTV/State of Michigan/Jackson Area Career Center/DASI Solutions/Consumer's Energy&Jackson Area Career Center

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 30 (65%) 15 (33%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 17 10 (59%) 7 (41%) 0
Total 63 40 (63%) 22 (35%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/26 - 11:08 AM 7147 2611 8373 217 5756 6528 27 15
Qualification 9   Sat 3/26 - 12:16 PM 6150 3568 2611 8423 1076 5559 35 33
Qualification 16   Sat 3/26 - 2:20 PM 6556 1528 2611 3619 217 3773 20 27
Qualification 22   Sat 3/26 - 3:03 PM 2611 8895 7221 3538 217 8423 47 88
Qualification 31   Sat 3/26 - 4:16 PM 4395 8179 7147 2611 3542 3604 26 55
Qualification 35 Sat 3/26 - 4:44 PM 6538 8314 503 5067 2611 5144 38 47
Qualification 42   Sat 3/26 - 5:33 PM 5530 8423 6556 5559 2611 4395 20 28
Qualification 48   Sat 3/26 - 6:12 PM 1528 1076 5066 2611 5612 1502 12 74
Qualification 59   Sun 3/27 - 9:47 AM 6570 280 7147 2611 8423 503 46 60
Qualification 63   Sun 3/27 - 10:17 AM 7147 1023 1076 6538 2611 8297 90 21
Qualification 68   Sun 3/27 - 10:51 AM 3538 1502 5559 5462 5066 2611 89 60
Qualification 74   Sun 3/27 - 11:36 AM 5676 8314 2611 503 8832 5066 42 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/27 - 2:01 PM 1023 3538 5559 2611 7147 1076 112 64
Quarterfinal 5   1023 3538 5559 2611 7147 1076 106 50

FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 11:39 AM 7197 7254 5676 3656 2611 5205 30 66
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 12:12 PM 5084 7254 2611 7656 107 7202 75 40
Qualification 17   Fri 4/8 - 2:07 PM 3656 7221 8374 2611 4568 7656 50 58
Qualification 26   Fri 4/8 - 3:13 PM 6561 5567 2611 5523 6591 3536 68 68
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 4:16 PM 4216 5231 3322 2611 5530 313 74 63
Qualification 38   Fri 4/8 - 4:45 PM 2611 5260 4216 3773 8374 5084 72 40
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 5:19 PM 66 7256 6561 3655 2611 7209 29 88
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 6:11 PM 8300 6561 5084 66 3536 2611 53 52
Qualification 54   Fri 4/8 - 6:46 PM 3322 8608 2611 8314 5205 6580 84 71
Qualification 64   Sat 4/9 - 10:14 AM 2611 8297 8374 5231 6556 8314 41 30
Qualification 70   Sat 4/9 - 11:02 AM 5530 6556 7254 8314 2611 4237 20 63
Qualification 76   Sat 4/9 - 11:43 AM 5567 8300 4776 7166 2611 7256 49 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 12 60 0 120
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/14 - 2:31 PM 5660 2054 2834 6642 2611 7244 139 45
Qualification 11   Thu 4/14 - 3:08 PM 2611 6088 201 5114 6642 5150 95 80
Qualification 15   Thu 4/14 - 3:35 PM 67 240 5980 2611 862 5114 90 124
Qualification 23   Thu 4/14 - 5:11 PM 4779 201 4392 2611 4384 1189 92 93
Qualification 32   Thu 4/14 - 6:37 PM 240 2611 7191 5460 7211 3618 63 106
Qualification 37   Fri 4/15 - 10:24 AM 3655 1502 2611 5525 6120 4967 92 76
Qualification 41   Fri 4/15 - 10:53 AM 6120 1684 2611 2405 4392 74 112 77
Qualification 51   Fri 4/15 - 12:05 PM 3538 74 2611 4384 5505 6088 154 49
Qualification 59   Fri 4/15 - 2:05 PM 3452 3534 2054 67 2611 4237 64 116
Qualification 63   Fri 4/15 - 2:34 PM 3618 4130 2611 245 201 862 70 58
Qualification 71   Fri 4/15 - 3:27 PM 5980 2611 4392 3322 2834 6642 111 68
Qualification 77   Fri 4/15 - 4:08 PM 5150 4362 1718 2611 3452 4779 107 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/21 - 9:49 AM 4907 696 7178 1622 3654 2611 117 64
Qualification 25   Thu 4/21 - 12:53 PM 2611 3536 4028 8085 3284 2046 105 95
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:13 PM 4639 2611 6364 5727 4028 8742 110 131
Qualification 48   Thu 4/21 - 4:00 PM 7451 1622 1690 2611 4561 620 86 107
Qualification 62 Fri 4/22 - 8:13 AM 6637 2611 5462 1073 8733 179 92 120
Qualification 71   Fri 4/22 - 9:03 AM 2637 4125 8177 8748 2611 8733 56 57
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:50 AM 3008 2642 2611 1502 2239 3603 106 105
Qualification 96   Fri 4/22 - 12:15 PM 3928 5199 6421 4153 2611 6919 113 108
Qualification 107   Fri 4/22 - 2:38 PM 604 6919 3218 59 987 2611 116 109
Qualification 123   Fri 4/22 - 4:47 PM 2611 2046 2491 862 1114 2129 130 95
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 203
Rank: 46 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2611 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE 24
FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers 59
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 120

If Team 2611 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 82
Level 6 Highest Match Score 154
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 140
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 129
Level 9 Random Sort ---