Team Avatar Team 364 - Team Fusion (2020)


2020 Robot: Flash XVI
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: NASA Stennis Space Center/SeaOne/Mississippi Power/DoDSTEM/AVL/Seemann Composites/DS SolidWorks &Gulfport High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 11 4 (36%) 7 (64%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lone Star Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


Lone Star Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Lone Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Lone Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Bayou Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Lone Star Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Bayou Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Bayou Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Bayou Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Bayou Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Lone Star Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2012


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Bayou Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Bayou Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Bayou Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Arkansas Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 58
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/6 - 9:47 AM 3480 7483 5013 364 2333 3991 78 20
Qualification 13   Fri 3/6 - 10:44 AM 16 7702 2080 4403 364 3468 112 17
Qualification 22   Fri 3/6 - 12:02 PM 364 7766 5889 4959 5006 2992 22 121
Qualification 36   Fri 3/6 - 2:46 PM 3593 364 5437 3139 5965 7106 55 57
Qualification 42   Fri 3/6 - 3:39 PM 3039 364 4336 6186 3991 8043 76 41
Qualification 57   Fri 3/6 - 6:03 PM 364 7846 3937 4635 2221 1912 133 85
Qualification 66   Sat 3/7 - 9:14 AM 4265 3616 3966 537 16 364 88 156
Qualification 72   Sat 3/7 - 10:01 AM 6840 3959 364 5729 7467 4087 120 95
Qualification 79   Sat 3/7 - 10:57 AM 5568 7908 2393 7910 3250 364 166 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/7 - 1:37 PM 3937 3959 1723 364 5006 2333 170 98
Quarterfinal 5   3937 3959 1723 364 5006 2333 176 84

Technetium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Southeastern Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019


The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019