Team Avatar Team 4336 - Ramageddon (2019)


2019 Robot: HAL 9000
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lafayette Parish School System/Linear Controls/Louisiana Safety Systems/International Society of Automation - Lafayette & Acadiana High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4336 attended in 2019.
Team 4336 had a record of 24-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 7)

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 10:05 AM 7467 6131 7075 4336 6640 6404 18 20
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 11:34 AM 2080 7702 2357 7075 4087 4336 36 49
Qualification 22   Fri 3/8 - 12:16 PM 7878 4336 323 7075 5454 1939 43 41
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 2:16 PM 3616 4336 1982 5437 7896 7459 47 22
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 9:43 AM 6840 6855 7842 4336 5568 7430 28 36
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 4:32 PM 7908 3616 6055 4336 7655 7106 43 38
Qualification 59 Fri 3/8 - 5:32 PM 6640 7804 1982 6586 1723 4336 34 23
Qualification 73   Sat 3/9 - 11:03 AM 5729 4336 5454 4603 7767 7766 25 50
Qualification 83   Sat 3/9 - 12:15 PM 7910 7255 4336 5809 7868 5002 34 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2992 3039 2080 4336 6640 6055 41 51
Quarterfinal 8   2992 3039 2080 4336 6640 6055 61 48
Tiebreaker 4   2992 3039 2080 4336 6640 6055 62 44

Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/22 - 10:04 AM 4087 5168 4336 7094 7316 7412 49 22
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 11:09 AM 4336 5997 3753 7836 7474 1927 44 32
Qualification 22   Fri 3/22 - 12:28 PM 3753 281 2080 4336 6025 5965 65 67
Qualification 34   Fri 3/22 - 2:27 PM 2992 3946 5971 2078 4336 5412 60 52
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:18 PM 4107 6025 3937 4336 7331 1369 68 51
Qualification 59   Fri 3/22 - 5:41 PM 6068 4336 6419 6923 456 364 75 77
Qualification 64   Sat 3/23 - 9:09 AM 1818 5965 3966 7874 3606 4336 41 47
Qualification 72   Sat 3/23 - 10:08 AM 4013 4336 6923 3991 7874 7648 43 27
Qualification 81   Sat 3/23 - 11:12 AM 4978 7562 4336 5168 2183 6103 57 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4336 456 3606 6419 3616 1369 72 47
Quarterfinal 7   4336 456 3606 6419 3616 1369 70 57
Semifinal 2   4336 456 3606 3039 2992 3946 71 72
Semifinal 4   4336 456 3606 3039 2992 3946 68 77

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:45 AM 359 4941 2429 3647 1318 4336 73 51
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 4:41 PM 1771 4965 3847 4336 2655 5332 80 49
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 2:06 PM 1658 4336 7425 7565 585 7459 104 32
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:14 PM 2415 5059 7403 4336 6647 3243 30 68
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:17 AM 6803 6695 3859 359 5059 4336 75 73
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 9:11 AM 5411 4336 4610 231 1318 6304 95 91
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:26 AM 1410 3991 1912 1533 4336 1296 57 83
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:51 PM 4336 148 6026 4610 5550 4639 82 64
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:46 PM 1771 2412 4336 5842 2485 7458 74 68
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 5:13 PM 7492 4965 4336 1296 2642 4276 71 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:33 AM 3647 294 1410 4336 2655 2642 77 83
Quarterfinal 5   3647 294 1410 4336 2655 2642 83 75
Tiebreaker 1   3647 1410 294 4336 2655 2642 66 72
Semifinal 1   4336 2655 2642 1658 5411 3737 77 83

Team 4336's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 10:05 AM 7467 6131 7075 4336 6640 6404 18 20
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 11:34 AM 2080 7702 2357 7075 4087 4336 36 49
Qualification 22   Fri 3/8 - 12:16 PM 7878 4336 323 7075 5454 1939 43 41
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 2:16 PM 3616 4336 1982 5437 7896 7459 47 22
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 9:43 AM 6840 6855 7842 4336 5568 7430 28 36
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 4:32 PM 7908 3616 6055 4336 7655 7106 43 38
Qualification 59 Fri 3/8 - 5:32 PM 6640 7804 1982 6586 1723 4336 34 23
Qualification 73   Sat 3/9 - 11:03 AM 5729 4336 5454 4603 7767 7766 25 50
Qualification 83   Sat 3/9 - 12:15 PM 7910 7255 4336 5809 7868 5002 34 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2992 3039 2080 4336 6640 6055 41 51
Quarterfinal 8   2992 3039 2080 4336 6640 6055 61 48
Tiebreaker 4   2992 3039 2080 4336 6640 6055 62 44

Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/22 - 10:04 AM 4087 5168 4336 7094 7316 7412 49 22
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 11:09 AM 4336 5997 3753 7836 7474 1927 44 32
Qualification 22   Fri 3/22 - 12:28 PM 3753 281 2080 4336 6025 5965 65 67
Qualification 34   Fri 3/22 - 2:27 PM 2992 3946 5971 2078 4336 5412 60 52
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:18 PM 4107 6025 3937 4336 7331 1369 68 51
Qualification 59   Fri 3/22 - 5:41 PM 6068 4336 6419 6923 456 364 75 77
Qualification 64   Sat 3/23 - 9:09 AM 1818 5965 3966 7874 3606 4336 41 47
Qualification 72   Sat 3/23 - 10:08 AM 4013 4336 6923 3991 7874 7648 43 27
Qualification 81   Sat 3/23 - 11:12 AM 4978 7562 4336 5168 2183 6103 57 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4336 456 3606 6419 3616 1369 72 47
Quarterfinal 7   4336 456 3606 6419 3616 1369 70 57
Semifinal 2   4336 456 3606 3039 2992 3946 71 72
Semifinal 4   4336 456 3606 3039 2992 3946 68 77

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:45 AM 359 4941 2429 3647 1318 4336 73 51
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 4:41 PM 1771 4965 3847 4336 2655 5332 80 49
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 2:06 PM 1658 4336 7425 7565 585 7459 104 32
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:14 PM 2415 5059 7403 4336 6647 3243 30 68
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:17 AM 6803 6695 3859 359 5059 4336 75 73
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 9:11 AM 5411 4336 4610 231 1318 6304 95 91
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:26 AM 1410 3991 1912 1533 4336 1296 57 83
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:51 PM 4336 148 6026 4610 5550 4639 82 64
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:46 PM 1771 2412 4336 5842 2485 7458 74 68
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 5:13 PM 7492 4965 4336 1296 2642 4276 71 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:33 AM 3647 294 1410 4336 2655 2642 77 83
Quarterfinal 5   3647 294 1410 4336 2655 2642 83 75
Tiebreaker 1   3647 1410 294 4336 2655 2642 66 72
Semifinal 1   4336 2655 2642 1658 5411 3737 77 83