Team 5031 - Full Metal Mustangs (2020)


2020 Robot: Mustangs
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Toronto District School Board/Quanser/Dr. Tom Lee/Microsoft/A&K Technologies Inc.&Downsview secondary


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5031 attended in 2020.
Team 5031 had a record of 4-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/7 - 12:06 PM 4519 1285 5031 4343 3571 7475 85 33
Qualification 10 Sat 3/7 - 1:39 PM 4343 7174 2198 5031 5032 6978 63 23
Qualification 13 Sat 3/7 - 2:11 PM 6977 4308 1241 5031 5024 7174 67 126
Qualification 17 Sat 3/7 - 3:22 PM 6978 3571 5031 2386 3683 3560 36 90
Qualification 22 Sat 3/7 - 4:11 PM 746 5031 2386 6977 2405 1114 73 94
Qualification 26 Sat 3/7 - 4:51 PM 1285 746 6978 2852 5031 7623 134 52
Qualification 30 Sat 3/7 - 5:35 PM 3683 5031 6009 5834 746 7174 144 132
Qualification 36 Sat 3/7 - 6:24 PM 3560 5024 2852 1114 4308 5031 132 92
Qualification 42 Sat 3/7 - 7:16 PM 6878 5031 4618 5032 1114 7623 77 85
Qualification 47 Sun 3/8 - 10:06 AM 5031 2405 2198 3683 7558 6009 35 137
Qualification 50 Sun 3/8 - 10:34 AM 5834 7475 5031 6878 2405 3560 113 78
Qualification 54 Sun 3/8 - 11:14 AM 6978 4618 7475 5031 6977 2852 87 41
Playoff Matches

Team 5031's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/7 - 12:06 PM 4519 1285 5031 4343 3571 7475 85 33
Qualification 10 Sat 3/7 - 1:39 PM 4343 7174 2198 5031 5032 6978 63 23
Qualification 13 Sat 3/7 - 2:11 PM 6977 4308 1241 5031 5024 7174 67 126
Qualification 17 Sat 3/7 - 3:22 PM 6978 3571 5031 2386 3683 3560 36 90
Qualification 22 Sat 3/7 - 4:11 PM 746 5031 2386 6977 2405 1114 73 94
Qualification 26 Sat 3/7 - 4:51 PM 1285 746 6978 2852 5031 7623 134 52
Qualification 30 Sat 3/7 - 5:35 PM 3683 5031 6009 5834 746 7174 144 132
Qualification 36 Sat 3/7 - 6:24 PM 3560 5024 2852 1114 4308 5031 132 92
Qualification 42 Sat 3/7 - 7:16 PM 6878 5031 4618 5032 1114 7623 77 85
Qualification 47 Sun 3/8 - 10:06 AM 5031 2405 2198 3683 7558 6009 35 137
Qualification 50 Sun 3/8 - 10:34 AM 5834 7475 5031 6878 2405 3560 113 78
Qualification 54 Sun 3/8 - 11:14 AM 6978 4618 7475 5031 6977 2852 87 41
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 10
Rank: 79 of 166 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5031 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event 10

If Team 5031 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 10
Level 6 Highest Match Score 144
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 126
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 113
Level 9 Random Sort ---