Team Avatar Team 2405 - Techno Trojans (2020)


2020 Robot: TT-O5
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Busche Group/The Lions Club of Fruitport/JR Automation/Machine Ethics/Pratt & Whitney Canada/West Michigan Dirt Works/Lee Manufacturing/Dominoes Pizza/Michigan Department of Education&Fruitport High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 3 (25%) 9 (75%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 6 (100%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 18 9 (50%) 9 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

West Michigan Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 26 to February 28, 2009


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 26 to March 28, 2009


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2010


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2011


Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


St Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 21 to March 23, 2013


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


St. Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


FIM District - Kentwood Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


ONT District Humber College Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/7 - 12:24 PM 2405 2852 2386 4308 5024 3560 40 88
Qualification 6 Sat 3/7 - 12:51 PM 746 5834 2405 2198 6977 4519 118 89
Qualification 12 Sat 3/7 - 2:02 PM 6009 3560 746 2852 3571 2405 90 69
Qualification 16 Sat 3/7 - 3:13 PM 7690 1285 1114 2405 5032 4519 99 97
Qualification 22 Sat 3/7 - 4:11 PM 746 5031 2386 6977 2405 1114 73 94
Qualification 28 Sat 3/7 - 5:15 PM 1114 4618 7174 7690 1241 2405 101 22
Qualification 32 Sat 3/7 - 5:50 PM 2405 7475 4308 7623 4519 4618 88 107
Qualification 35 Sat 3/7 - 6:14 PM 2405 2198 7558 1241 1285 6878 85 138
Qualification 38 Sat 3/7 - 6:40 PM 3683 1285 2405 7623 746 4308 158 52
Qualification 47 Sun 3/8 - 10:06 AM 5031 2405 2198 3683 7558 6009 35 137
Qualification 50 Sun 3/8 - 10:34 AM 5834 7475 5031 6878 2405 3560 113 78
Qualification 52 Sun 3/8 - 10:54 AM 6977 6878 4343 4618 2405 6009 71 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1114 3683 2405 6009 7623 6978 182 110
Quarterfinal 7 1114 3683 2405 6009 7623 6978 234 104
Semifinal 2 1114 3683 2405 1241 5834 2198 181 100
Semifinal 4 1114 3683 2405 1241 5834 2198 178 111
Final 1 4519 5024 5032 1114 3683 2405 144 182
Final 2 4519 5024 5032 1114 3683 2405 173 179

INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Neon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 0
Rank: 408 of 569 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No


If Team 2405 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 0
Level 6 Highest Match Score 0
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 0
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 0
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics competition

  October 3 to October 5, 2019