Team Avatar Team 3683 - Team DAVE (2020)


2020 Robot: Copperfield
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Quantum Valley Investments/Melitron/Google/Buzzmax.ca&St. David Catholic Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 11 (92%) 1 (8%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 6 (100%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 18 17 (94%) 1 (6%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Waterloo Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Waterloo Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Waterloo Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Waterloo Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Waterloo Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


ONT District - Durham College Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


ONT District - University of Waterloo Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


ONT District Humber College Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 10 76
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 28
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/7 - 11:54 AM 7174 1114 6878 5032 3683 6977 67 100
Qualification 5 Sat 3/7 - 12:40 PM 6978 3683 1241 6009 7690 4618 87 38
Qualification 14 Sat 3/7 - 2:54 PM 7475 3683 7623 7558 2386 1114 109 107
Qualification 17 Sat 3/7 - 3:22 PM 6978 3571 5031 2386 3683 3560 36 90
Qualification 21 Sat 3/7 - 4:02 PM 3560 7623 4519 3683 6878 4618 110 76
Qualification 24 Sat 3/7 - 4:35 PM 5834 4343 3683 3560 7174 2386 145 44
Qualification 30 Sat 3/7 - 5:35 PM 3683 5031 6009 5834 746 7174 144 132
Qualification 38 Sat 3/7 - 6:40 PM 3683 1285 2405 7623 746 4308 158 52
Qualification 41 Sat 3/7 - 7:02 PM 6009 4343 5834 5024 7690 3683 78 186
Qualification 47 Sun 3/8 - 10:06 AM 5031 2405 2198 3683 7558 6009 35 137
Qualification 51 Sun 3/8 - 10:43 AM 4519 7558 6978 5024 1241 3683 91 177
Qualification 53 Sun 3/8 - 11:03 AM 7174 4308 3683 7558 7690 746 198 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1114 3683 2405 6009 7623 6978 182 110
Quarterfinal 7 1114 3683 2405 6009 7623 6978 234 104
Semifinal 2 1114 3683 2405 1241 5834 2198 181 100
Semifinal 4 1114 3683 2405 1241 5834 2198 178 111
Final 1 4519 5024 5032 1114 3683 2405 144 182
Final 2 4519 5024 5032 1114 3683 2405 173 179

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Chromium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Molybdenum Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Ontario District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 76
Rank: 3 of 166 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3683 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event 76

If Team 3683 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 234
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 198
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 186
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


STEMley Cup

  November 11 to November 11, 2017


Robots@CNE

  August 17 to August 19, 2018


Robots@CNE 2019

  August 23 to August 25, 2019