Team 4308 - ABSOLUTE ROBOTICS (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: CJT Financial Inc/Metro Inc/Homelife Golconda Realty Inc/Mississauga Central Lions/Jiukun Canadian Investment Inc/East Port Mfg/Kumon - Glen Erin/The Law Firm of Vishal Chotai&The Woodlands School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 14 5 (36%) 9 (64%) 0 (0%)

Team 4308's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Greater Toronto West Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Waterloo Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


ONT District - Georgian College Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


ONT District Humber College Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/7 - 12:24 PM 2405 2852 2386 4308 5024 3560 40 88
Qualification 8 Sat 3/7 - 1:15 PM 2852 3560 7690 4308 6978 4343 18 99
Qualification 13 Sat 3/7 - 2:11 PM 6977 4308 1241 5031 5024 7174 67 126
Qualification 19 Sat 3/7 - 3:41 PM 4308 3571 6878 1241 746 7475 63 100
Qualification 23 Sat 3/7 - 4:19 PM 4308 5032 7690 2198 2852 7475 41 162
Qualification 27 Sat 3/7 - 5:02 PM 7558 4519 4308 5032 6878 5834 210 71
Qualification 32 Sat 3/7 - 5:50 PM 2405 7475 4308 7623 4519 4618 88 107
Qualification 36 Sat 3/7 - 6:24 PM 3560 5024 2852 1114 4308 5031 132 92
Qualification 38 Sat 3/7 - 6:40 PM 3683 1285 2405 7623 746 4308 158 52
Qualification 43 Sun 3/8 - 9:29 AM 2386 6009 6977 7690 2198 4308 93 69
Qualification 49 Sun 3/8 - 10:23 AM 7174 2386 5032 1285 4308 2852 71 85
Qualification 53 Sun 3/8 - 11:03 AM 7174 4308 3683 7558 7690 746 198 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/8 - 1:15 PM 4519 5024 5032 4308 3560 2852 120 109
Quarterfinal 5 4519 5024 5032 4308 3560 2852 150 55

Cobalt Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Barium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Ruthenium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 21
Rank: 59 of 166 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4308 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event 21

If Team 4308 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 12
Level 6 Highest Match Score 210
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 198
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 109
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Overtime Sunday

  November 10 to November 10, 2019