Team 5031 - Mustangs (2016)


2016 Robot: Mustangs

2016 Sponsors: Toronto District School Board/2014 FRC Rookie Grant/Quanser/Dr. Tom Lee/A&K Technologies Inc. & Downsview secondary


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5031 attended in 2016.
Team 5031 had a record of 5-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:32 AM 6125 6140 5031 1246 4308 4248 61 20
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:26 AM 5580 6125 1241 5094 5031 4525 80 41
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:24 AM 4976 4476 5031 2634 2198 4783 86 60
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 3/11 - 8:52 AM 6141 5031 2013 5076 6046 2185 89 30
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:06 AM 3710 610 4618 746 5031 2228 99 74
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 3/11 - 10:51 AM 3117 4939 1305 4732 2634 5031 90 81
Qualification 51 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:08 PM 1547 5031 1246 5807 1285 3541 62 64
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 3/12 - 4:04 AM 5031 118 1075 5580 4704 6070 103 52
Qualification 72 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:42 AM 5036 2013 4476 5031 4343 4252 128 77
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 3/12 - 7:06 AM 4252 5428 5094 2340 5031 3541 34 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/12 - 8:58 AM 118 2056 2634 5031 4783 4343 165 24
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 118 2056 2634 5031 4783 4343 115 86

Team 5031's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:32 AM 6125 6140 5031 1246 4308 4248 61 20
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:26 AM 5580 6125 1241 5094 5031 4525 80 41
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:24 AM 4976 4476 5031 2634 2198 4783 86 60
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 3/11 - 8:52 AM 6141 5031 2013 5076 6046 2185 89 30
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:06 AM 3710 610 4618 746 5031 2228 99 74
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 3/11 - 10:51 AM 3117 4939 1305 4732 2634 5031 90 81
Qualification 51 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:08 PM 1547 5031 1246 5807 1285 3541 62 64
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 3/12 - 4:04 AM 5031 118 1075 5580 4704 6070 103 52
Qualification 72 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:42 AM 5036 2013 4476 5031 4343 4252 128 77
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 3/12 - 7:06 AM 4252 5428 5094 2340 5031 3541 34 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/12 - 8:58 AM 118 2056 2634 5031 4783 4343 165 24
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 118 2056 2634 5031 4783 4343 115 86