Team Avatar Team 5024 - Raider Robotics (2020)


2020 Robot: Darth Raider
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: TR Electronic/Enbridge Gas Inc/Sifton Properties – West 5/Byron Optometry/Best Western Lamplighter Inn/Thames Valley District School Board&HB Beal Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 11 (92%) 1 (8%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 4 (57%) 3 (43%) 0
Total 19 15 (79%) 4 (21%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


ONT District - Ryerson University Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


ONT District Humber College Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 8 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 28
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/7 - 12:24 PM 2405 2852 2386 4308 5024 3560 40 88
Qualification 9 Sat 3/7 - 1:24 PM 3571 7623 1285 5024 2386 6878 44 91
Qualification 13 Sat 3/7 - 2:11 PM 6977 4308 1241 5031 5024 7174 67 126
Qualification 18 Sat 3/7 - 3:32 PM 5024 6977 7558 7623 7174 6009 151 84
Qualification 20 Sat 3/7 - 3:49 PM 4343 7558 1285 6009 6978 5024 113 98
Qualification 25 Sat 3/7 - 4:43 PM 3571 5024 2198 7475 6009 6977 51 30
Qualification 29 Sat 3/7 - 5:25 PM 1285 5032 5024 2198 6978 2386 72 67
Qualification 36 Sat 3/7 - 6:24 PM 3560 5024 2852 1114 4308 5031 132 92
Qualification 41 Sat 3/7 - 7:02 PM 6009 4343 5834 5024 7690 3683 78 186
Qualification 46 Sun 3/8 - 9:52 AM 4618 3560 5032 746 4343 5024 50 205
Qualification 51 Sun 3/8 - 10:43 AM 4519 7558 6978 5024 1241 3683 91 177
Qualification 56 Sun 3/8 - 11:30 AM 1114 4519 5024 1285 3560 2198 239 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/8 - 1:15 PM 4519 5024 5032 4308 3560 2852 120 109
Quarterfinal 5 4519 5024 5032 4308 3560 2852 150 55
Semifinal 1 4519 5024 5032 7558 1285 2386 145 163
Semifinal 3 4519 5024 5032 7558 1285 2386 175 166
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 4519 5024 5032 7558 1285 2386 153 103
Final 1 4519 5024 5032 1114 3683 2405 144 182
Final 2 4519 5024 5032 1114 3683 2405 173 179

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 66
Rank: 7 of 166 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5024 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event 66

If Team 5024 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 239
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 205
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 186
Level 9 Random Sort ---