Team 6343 - Steel Ridge Robotics (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: OSPI/Boeing/HP Vancouver/Kong Coolers/Appraisal Group/SPEEA/US Digital/Sakrisson Plumbing/Snoqualmie Tribe/Applied Motion Systems/Tektronix/Brown Sanders Family/DNA Diagnostics/Northwest Pipe Company/Ridgefield Boosters&Ridgefield High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 4 (33%) 8 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 12 4 (33%) 8 (67%) 0 (0%)

Team 6343's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 2/28 - 11:27 AM 2811 2550 6343 6845 847 1425 24 87
Qualification 11   Fri 2/28 - 12:44 PM 3024 4127 1510 5803 5468 6343 34 39
Qualification 18   Fri 2/28 - 2:32 PM 3711 5803 1510 6343 6831 2471 89 159
Qualification 21   Fri 2/28 - 2:55 PM 3636 6831 2990 5977 6696 6343 125 24
Qualification 26   Fri 2/28 - 3:32 PM 753 2990 2550 6343 6465 2915 106 59
Qualification 31   Fri 2/28 - 4:09 PM 6343 5085 3223 360 2411 5803 39 72
Qualification 37   Fri 2/28 - 4:53 PM 3636 6343 5295 2811 5085 7448 51 59
Qualification 47   Fri 2/28 - 6:09 PM 2521 6343 847 2411 6465 5977 60 41
Qualification 53   Fri 2/28 - 6:50 PM 5295 1540 5450 6343 1432 4488 141 49
Qualification 58   Sat 2/29 - 9:31 AM 2411 1432 847 2990 6343 1510 118 52
Qualification 65   Sat 2/29 - 10:23 AM 3674 3812 6343 2898 2521 3223 108 74
Qualification 70   Sat 2/29 - 11:02 AM 3711 6343 753 2898 4488 3812 84 111
Playoff Matches

Bromine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 10
Rank: 78 of 147 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6343 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 10

If Team 6343 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 10
Level 6 Highest Match Score 159
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 108
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 84
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 23 to September 23, 2017


Peak Performance

  September 8 to September 8, 2018


Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019


Oregon Girls' Generation

  October 5 to October 5, 2019