Team Avatar Team 6343 - Steel Ridge Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: OSPI/Murdoch/Boeing/Holbrook Concrete Construction, Inc/Christenson Electric/Elkhart Plastics, Inc/IQ Credit Union/NW Construction/Pioneer Fence and Deck/Serv Pro/Google/F5 Networks/The Kirkelie Family/Kitty Hardy/Earthworks Excavation/Applied Motion Systems/The Holter Family/Lentz Auto Body/Southridge Steel Fabrication/The Boer Family/The Recker Family/FTFCU/Ridgefield School District&Ridgefield High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 12 (50%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 29 13 (45%) 16 (55%) 0 (0%)

Team 6343's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 7 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/9 - 11:11 AM 4488 6343 847 6443 3636 6442 194 176
Qualification 7 Fri 3/9 - 11:46 AM 1425 2374 4057 6343 2521 955 431 66
Qualification 14 Fri 3/9 - 12:54 PM 2635 4127 6343 3636 6445 4051 379 47
Qualification 19 Fri 3/9 - 2:31 PM 5977 2990 5085 4043 6845 6343 378 190
Qualification 31 Fri 3/9 - 3:58 PM 4309 4051 6442 6343 7034 4132 195 208
Qualification 34 Fri 3/9 - 4:20 PM 4051 6343 5748 3024 4127 6443 208 318
Qualification 39 Fri 3/9 - 4:55 PM 6845 753 997 4110 3636 6343 368 214
Qualification 46 Fri 3/9 - 5:54 PM 753 6442 957 6343 5977 997 344 172
Qualification 52 Fri 3/9 - 6:37 PM 1540 6343 5198 2471 4110 5748 392 287
Qualification 57 Fri 3/9 - 7:15 PM 3673 6696 6343 2471 957 1359 251 271
Qualification 64 Sat 3/10 - 9:57 AM 6445 4132 4043 2374 6343 957 273 307
Qualification 69 Sat 3/10 - 10:40 AM 5977 1540 2521 6343 568 5295 404 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2990 957 3024 5085 4488 6343 352 230
Quarterfinal 7 2990 957 3024 5085 4488 6343 260 269
Tiebreaker 3 2990 957 3024 5085 4488 6343 398 208

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 11:41 AM 3024 7032 3636 1571 2411 6343 389 300
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 12:10 PM 2411 2521 3812 2915 2898 6343 289 249
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 12:49 PM 6465 4692 6343 3636 5198 1359 492 136
Qualification 19 Fri 3/30 - 2:17 PM 6343 955 2471 2521 4692 4110 474 125
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:31 PM 3636 6343 4662 955 5975 2898 411 92
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 4:33 PM 2550 5975 2811 2635 6343 957 273 392
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:50 PM 4043 6343 3674 3024 1432 3812 432 195
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 6:16 PM 3812 6343 5198 5975 1359 4057 259 355
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 7:03 PM 2635 4043 3024 6343 847 1510 224 281
Qualification 55 Fri 3/30 - 7:46 PM 6343 4110 7032 2471 2635 5198 287 545
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 10:29 AM 4662 7034 1432 7204 6343 5970 259 347
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 11:20 AM 2733 7032 5450 6343 2550 3131 373 275
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3674 957 3636 4692 6343 3812 367 272
Quarterfinal 7 3674 957 3636 4692 6343 3812 371 242

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Bromine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 47
Rank: 83 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6343 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 17
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 25
Team Age 5

If Team 6343 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 492
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 474
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 432
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 23 to September 23, 2017


Peak Performance

  September 8 to September 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/8 - 9:38 AM 4469 3663 2976 6343 6350 2811 377 215
Qualification 6 Sat 9/8 - 9:52 AM 9994 2733 360 2046 3663 6343 95 383
Qualification 13 Sat 9/8 - 10:52 AM 6343 4692 5827 4180 3145 2557 263 189
Qualification 15 Sat 9/8 - 11:06 AM 2522 2811 4692 1778 6343 2733 381 254
Qualification 20 Sat 9/8 - 11:50 AM 2930 5827 2811 948 6343 2522 280 345
Qualification 28 Sat 9/8 - 1:23 PM 1983 4911 6343 2910 5803 4131 289 346
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4911 2910 6343 2811 4692 360 439 193
Quarterfinal 8 4911 2910 6343 2811 4692 360 433 249
Semifinal 2 1318 2046 2733 4911 2910 6343 459 256
Semifinal 4 1318 2046 2733 4911 2910 6343 360 327

Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019


Oregon Girls' Generation

  October 5 to October 5, 2019