Team Avatar Team 6343 - Steel Ridge Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: OSPI/Boeing/Holbrook Concrete Construction/Kong Coolers/Andeavor/Applied Motion Systems/USNR/Intellectual Ventures/Tektronix/Holter Family/Stryker Family/Boer Family/Ridgefield School District&Ridgefield High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 14 (58%) 9 (38%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 28 14 (50%) 13 (46%) 1 (4%)

Team 6343's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 7 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 11:54 AM 1540 1425 2811 6343 6445 5198 56 25
Qualification 13 Fri 3/8 - 1:07 PM 6343 4043 4125 7204 957 7448 45 18
Qualification 19 Fri 3/8 - 2:50 PM 6845 6445 5085 6696 6343 4057 49 49
Qualification 22 Fri 3/8 - 3:21 PM 4051 1359 955 6831 6845 6343 13 53
Qualification 31 Fri 3/8 - 4:38 PM 6445 955 3711 2550 997 6343 48 49
Qualification 36 Fri 3/8 - 5:16 PM 5468 6696 7032 5977 955 6343 26 10
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 5:41 PM 2990 6343 3673 7204 6831 5468 38 23
Qualification 47 Fri 3/8 - 6:40 PM 2915 7032 6343 957 6845 3131 48 38
Qualification 52 Fri 3/8 - 7:20 PM 6343 6443 957 2550 4692 2990 68 62
Qualification 59 Fri 3/8 - 8:08 PM 2990 7034 2733 3223 6343 4692 56 53
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 9:54 AM 4125 4057 3223 3636 6343 847 56 68
Qualification 73 Sat 3/9 - 11:06 AM 6343 7448 2811 4125 6696 5977 16 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2990 6443 5085 957 7034 6343 62 43
Quarterfinal 7 2990 6443 5085 957 7034 6343 59 49

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 11:51 AM 955 3674 6343 2733 2411 957 63 49
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:16 PM 847 6343 2411 2521 7032 1432 47 39
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 12:59 PM 6343 5198 997 4662 3674 2898 65 91
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 2:30 PM 6443 1432 4043 6343 2374 5975 71 40
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:20 PM 5970 997 5975 6343 1571 3192 60 40
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 3:58 PM 1510 4043 6343 6445 6465 2733 82 56
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 4:35 PM 3674 2374 6465 6343 7032 4127 71 15
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 5:43 PM 6445 2521 6343 7448 3812 847 65 49
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:15 PM 4110 847 2733 3812 6343 6443 41 61
Qualification 55 Fri 3/29 - 6:59 PM 6343 2635 5468 2471 7204 4057 63 65
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 9:33 AM 1432 6343 4057 5970 5450 1571 70 45
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 10:45 AM 7448 6443 2411 6465 6343 4662 64 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 12:35 PM 4043 4488 4110 5468 6343 5450 70 55
Quarterfinal 5 4043 4488 4110 5468 6343 5450 82 60

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Bromine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 46
Rank: 82 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6343 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 22
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 24

If Team 6343 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 30
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 70
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 70
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 23 to September 23, 2017


Peak Performance

  September 8 to September 8, 2018


Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/14 - 8:51 AM 360 2907 6343 1899 488 2522 62 25
Qualification 11 Sat 9/14 - 10:24 AM 2557 6343 2471 4911 5588 3145 65 76
Qualification 13 Sat 9/14 - 10:42 AM 1983 2910 9991 6343 9994 7461 92 46
Qualification 21 Sat 9/14 - 12:11 PM 4692 6343 3663 9994 2605 5827 56 40
Qualification 29 Sat 9/14 - 1:14 PM 6343 1318 9992 2046 4131 4918 60 59
Qualification 31 Sat 9/14 - 1:30 PM 2733 2811 2976 5803 1294 6343 94 74
Playoff Matches

Oregon Girls' Generation

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 20
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/5 - 11:18 AM 6343 2374 1540 1359 1425 2811 45 12
Qualification 6 Sat 10/5 - 11:37 AM 2411 2521 4692 753 6343 6443 40 42
Qualification 9 Sat 10/5 - 12:02 PM 6343 3636 1425 2411 7034 753 27 19
Qualification 12 Sat 10/5 - 1:06 PM 4692 1359 6343 2374 2411 997 37 15
Qualification 14 Sat 10/5 - 1:22 PM 3636 1359 7034 2733 6343 2521 58 52
Qualification 17 Sat 10/5 - 1:47 PM 4662 6343 2411 2471 1540 957 42 38
Qualification 21 Sat 10/5 - 2:24 PM 1359 6443 2521 2811 957 6343 48 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2733 4043 6343 7034 4662 1359 78 39
Semifinal 4 2733 4043 6343 7034 4662 1359 52 36
Final 1 4692 6443 1540 2733 6343 4043 58 57