Team 6343 - Steel Ridge Robotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Daimler Trucks North America/OSPI Washington/Boeing/M.J. Murdock Charitable Trust/SPEEA/Elkhart Plastics/Holbrook Concrete Construction, Inc/The Kirkelie Family/Tektronix/Applied Motion Systems/Mystic Escapes/The Stryker Family/The Holter Family/The Recker Family/The DeMay Family/Ridgefield School District&Ridgefield High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 18 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 46 23 (50%) 23 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 7 10 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/10 - 11:48 AM 4110 2635 1425 6445 6343 2915 185 190
Qualification 9 Fri 3/10 - 12:27 PM 955 5085 6445 6343 6443 6456 180 170
Qualification 17 Fri 3/10 - 2:31 PM 2521 6343 1432 3711 2411 2915 130 136
Qualification 22 Fri 3/10 - 3:10 PM 6343 3674 4057 1359 997 847 240 140
Qualification 28 Fri 3/10 - 4:06 PM 2471 4057 3636 1540 6343 2411 185 105
Qualification 38 Fri 3/10 - 5:32 PM 2811 6437 6343 4488 1540 1425 128 201
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 6:30 PM 3711 3673 3574 6343 997 753 160 223
Qualification 52 Fri 3/10 - 7:37 PM 2635 4043 2733 3636 6465 6343 140 190
Qualification 56 Fri 3/10 - 8:12 PM 4057 2811 5977 955 4051 6343 225 195
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 9:37 AM 2550 6343 568 3674 5198 3024 290 255
Qualification 69 Sat 3/11 - 10:01 AM 5198 4488 6343 6456 3674 4051 284 115
Qualification 76 Sat 3/11 - 10:52 AM 6343 847 2635 2990 2550 4060 190 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 568 3711 4488 957 5085 6343 259 195
Quarterfinal 7 568 3711 4488 957 5085 6343 293 305
Tiebreaker 3 568 3711 4488 957 5085 6343 219 255
Semifinal 2 6343 5085 957 955 3674 1540 305 309
Semifinal 4 6343 5085 957 955 3674 1540 255 337

PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/31 - 11:35 AM 4692 2915 2471 3024 5975 6343 311 250
Qualification 7 Fri 3/31 - 11:51 AM 2898 6443 3024 4132 4692 6343 190 185
Qualification 11 Fri 3/31 - 12:18 PM 2733 2635 6343 4132 5970 5450 185 230
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 2:24 PM 2374 6343 4127 1432 3131 6443 200 190
Qualification 21 Fri 3/31 - 2:46 PM 2002 6343 1571 3636 4132 4662 145 239
Qualification 30 Fri 3/31 - 4:02 PM 2811 6437 3812 6343 5970 5977 145 250
Qualification 33 Fri 3/31 - 4:30 PM 5450 6343 3812 2898 2374 6696 240 200
Qualification 37 Fri 3/31 - 5:04 PM 2915 3812 2002 1359 6343 2898 115 185
Qualification 43 Fri 3/31 - 5:55 PM 1571 3636 5975 6465 1432 6343 330 245
Qualification 48 Fri 3/31 - 6:41 PM 4662 4127 6343 4692 1571 2635 275 240
Qualification 54 Sat 4/1 - 10:05 AM 6343 6437 3131 2002 6465 2374 280 255
Qualification 58 Sat 4/1 - 10:34 AM 1510 1359 4692 6343 3636 6443 95 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6465 5450 2811 2635 6343 5977 194 300
Quarterfinal 8 6465 5450 2811 2635 6343 5977 236 300
Semifinal 2 2374 3131 5975 2635 6343 5977 280 250
Semifinal 4 2374 3131 5975 2635 6343 5977 185 210
Tiebreaker 2 2374 3131 5975 2635 6343 5977 325 160

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/6 - 2:34 PM 6445 3711 5920 2550 6343 4488 259 300
Qualification 16 Thu 4/6 - 4:29 PM 6343 5450 4469 5588 2374 753 312 400
Qualification 27 Thu 4/6 - 5:47 PM 5085 2147 4513 1595 3238 6343 345 372
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 9:21 AM 6343 3674 4662 4488 3024 5450 301 344
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 10:58 AM 1425 4662 1778 6343 4918 5803 372 140
Qualification 59 Fri 4/7 - 12:16 PM 4061 1294 3238 6343 488 3024 320 311
Qualification 72 Fri 4/7 - 6:37 PM 4911 957 5468 1425 6343 955 220 247
Qualification 78 Fri 4/7 - 3:26 PM 6343 2907 948 3223 5827 5295 350 135
Qualification 88 Fri 4/7 - 4:32 PM 5295 997 5803 6343 5920 5975 299 245
Qualification 101 Fri 4/7 - 6:04 PM 5970 6343 6350 4495 2521 1540 205 260
Qualification 109 Sat 4/8 - 9:53 AM 2990 4173 4131 1318 6343 2046 210 351
Qualification 119 Sat 4/8 - 11:02 AM 753 2980 6343 3070 1318 4915 196 330
Playoff Matches

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Bromine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 121
Rank: 43 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6343 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Wilsonville Event 30
PNW District - Lake Oswego Event 42
Pacific Northwest District Championship 39
Team Age 10

If Team 6343 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 372
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 351
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 350
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 23 to September 23, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 28
Record: 1 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/23 - 8:48 AM 4681 6343 948 4131 2811 1778 235 230
Qualification 9 Sat 9/23 - 10:01 AM 2046 2976 4450 5827 1778 6343 219 195
Qualification 12 Sat 9/23 - 10:28 AM 2910 1318 5827 2557 360 6343 355 185
Qualification 15 Sat 9/23 - 10:53 AM 5588 2046 2471 6343 4131 4077 298 235
Qualification 23 Sat 9/23 - 12:27 PM 2990 6343 6350 2522 5827 4692 185 245
Qualification 25 Sat 9/23 - 12:44 PM 1294 5588 6343 360 3238 3663 130 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/23 - 2:17 PM 6343 3663 3238 2910 2046 2930 287 315
Quarterfinal 5 6343 3663 3238 2910 2046 2930 313 328

Peak Performance

  September 8 to September 8, 2018


Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019


Oregon Girls' Generation

  October 5 to October 5, 2019