Team Avatar Team 6882 - Fahrenheit Robotics (2020)


2020 Robot: Rømer
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: DOD STEM/SimVentions/Wilson Family Fund/Dominion Engineering Associates/Legacy Engineering/Publix/SolidWorks&FredWorks

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 7 (58%) 4 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 14 7 (50%) 6 (43%) 0 (0%)

Team 6882's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Central Virginia Event sponsored by Dominion Energy

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


CHS District Hampton Roads Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


CHS District Portsmouth VA Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


CHS District Haymarket VA Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 2/29 - 11:06 AM 4505 6882 2421 8326 2849 3373 34 22
Qualification 8 Sat 2/29 - 12:23 PM 614 8230 1418 4099 4472 6882 71 128
Qualification 15 Sat 2/29 - 2:16 PM 623 5546 6882 836 612 4505 146 65
Qualification 20 Sat 2/29 - 3:09 PM 5243 611 2199 1418 2849 6882 41 123
Qualification 27 Sat 2/29 - 4:00 PM 2849 1123 3650 6882 686 614 62 87
Qualification 38 Sat 2/29 - 5:21 PM 612 620 8326 836 6882 3650 37 160
Qualification 42 Sat 2/29 - 5:49 PM 2199 6882 2819 6504 1895 1731 68 112
Qualification 50 Sat 2/29 - 6:45 PM 6882 1727 116 3274 1719 4099 49 81
Qualification 56 Sun 3/1 - 9:45 AM 339 6504 5546 2186 5243 6882 69 70
Qualification 59 Sun 3/1 - 10:05 AM 8230 6882 1111 611 2900 2819 62 56
Qualification 66 Sun 3/1 - 11:00 AM 2421 2819 1418 6882 1123 2900 84 57
Qualification 70 Sun 3/1 - 11:28 AM 539 836 1727 2988 6504 6882 165 12
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1895 4472 2421 1111 6882 1915 155 84
Quarterfinal 7 1895 4472 2421 1111 6882 1915 182 125

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 26
Rank: 52 of 125 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6882 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Haymarket VA Event 26

If Team 6882 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 160
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 146
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 128
Level 9 Random Sort ---

IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019