Team Avatar Team 6882 - Fahrenheit Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Kelvin
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: DOD STEM/SimVentions/Wilson Family Fund/Dominion Engineering Associates/Legacy Engineering/Publix/SolidWorks&FredWorks

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 16 (44%) 19 (53%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 10 12 (120%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 46 28 (61%) 19 (41%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Central Virginia Event sponsored by Dominion Energy

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


CHS District Hampton Roads Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 20 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/2 - 12:10 PM 6334 2998 4286 6882 3359 7330 26 0
Qualification 10 Sat 3/2 - 12:51 PM 3258 384 1610 6882 1599 3136 50 47
Qualification 17 Sat 3/2 - 2:48 PM 617 977 1262 5950 6882 422 39 32
Qualification 22 Sat 3/2 - 3:34 PM 1080 6882 5957 122 3361 5546 26 35
Qualification 31 Sat 3/2 - 4:54 PM 2998 346 6882 6189 1086 5957 57 16
Qualification 34 Sat 3/2 - 5:15 PM 619 6882 1793 3359 1413 1522 57 37
Qualification 43 Sat 3/2 - 6:23 PM 1522 1080 122 539 3258 6882 48 30
Qualification 46 Sat 3/2 - 6:49 PM 6882 4286 617 1610 1908 1598 11 42
Qualification 55 Sun 3/3 - 9:55 AM 5950 3136 7330 6882 6334 6802 12 58
Qualification 61 Sun 3/3 - 10:39 AM 2106 5546 6882 1793 6189 5804 41 47
Qualification 68 Sun 3/3 - 11:31 AM 1086 6882 384 1908 7429 3359 59 38
Qualification 72 Sun 3/3 - 12:02 PM 6021 540 2106 122 7429 6882 30 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 1262 346 6882 2106 1599 5804 70 45
Semifinal 3 1262 346 6882 2106 1599 5804 71 59
Final 1 1262 346 6882 1610 384 3359 83 34
Final 2 1262 346 6882 1610 384 3359 81 38

CHS District Portsmouth VA Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 2 30 0 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/16 - 11:18 AM 2068 1413 1599 6882 401 3136 65 15
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 1:00 PM 6882 5279 5546 1080 190 2363 32 72
Qualification 15 Sat 3/16 - 2:12 PM 2028 5279 617 6189 6882 1908 20 30
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 3:13 PM 2890 6882 2106 3072 4286 2998 48 44
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 4:15 PM 3072 3939 1793 7429 2028 6882 55 45
Qualification 33 Sat 3/16 - 4:52 PM 3359 1610 6882 2363 5957 2028 46 74
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 6:15 PM 6882 5954 122 6504 6021 3136 43 30
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 7:08 PM 5279 977 122 6882 6334 3939 53 48
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 7:45 PM 7330 5546 6334 3072 6882 2068 50 61
Qualification 61 Sun 3/17 - 10:32 AM 5954 1413 6189 3361 6882 5957 37 51
Qualification 65 Sun 3/17 - 11:00 AM 1413 190 6882 2890 2363 6194 77 63
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 11:30 AM 4466 2363 6882 7330 6021 422 57 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1610 1599 6882 1793 977 1908 53 50
Quarterfinal 7 1610 1599 6882 1793 977 1908 69 51
Semifinal 2 1610 1599 6882 2998 6334 5279 87 53
Semifinal 4 1610 1599 6882 2998 6334 5279 72 60
Final 1 1413 2106 5546 1610 1599 6882 67 80
Final 2 1413 2106 5546 1610 1599 6882 61 83

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 58
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 2:24 PM 888 1885 614 2998 6882 3274 69 89
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 3:05 PM 5587 6882 339 346 3274 1111 52 51
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 3:50 PM 6334 6882 1262 2068 686 3793 74 51
Qualification 32 Thu 4/11 - 5:34 PM 1719 2199 2106 6882 1727 1599 64 65
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 10:06 AM 619 2849 6882 4456 1086 2537 47 57
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 11:19 AM 2363 3748 401 6882 888 977 80 54
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 2:07 PM 4242 449 1629 6882 1731 539 69 64
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 3:28 PM 1123 422 6882 836 3939 4638 34 70
Qualification 87 Fri 4/12 - 4:52 PM 1413 6882 2914 4099 1727 7770 53 53
Qualification 96 Sat 4/13 - 8:50 AM 540 2534 4242 4099 6802 6882 70 64
Qualification 106 Sat 4/13 - 10:10 AM 1610 4472 1262 6882 4242 2199 70 44
Qualification 115 Sat 4/13 - 11:28 AM 1610 3939 6882 2914 384 1418 56 64
Playoff Matches

CHS District Haymarket VA Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 101
Rank: 39 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6882 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy 32
CHS District Portsmouth VA Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 46
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 18
Team Age 5

If Team 6882 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 44
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 87
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---

IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/26 - 9:54 AM 5338 6882 1885 620 1123 2186 38 33
Qualification 9 Sat 10/26 - 11:18 AM 6882 5115 5587 1731 619 2363 38 87
Qualification 15 Sat 10/26 - 12:05 PM 4472 339 5549 2537 5724 6882 42 35
Qualification 18 Sat 10/26 - 12:30 PM 3373 3793 4099 2186 612 6882 38 33
Qualification 27 Sat 10/26 - 1:52 PM 5830 6882 122 540 2068 612 42 33
Qualification 29 Sat 10/26 - 2:07 PM 623 6239 5115 6882 4472 1418 47 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5 1123 3793 1418 2186 620 6882 65 36