Team Avatar Team 1731 - Fresta Valley Robotics Club (2020)


2020 Robot: Han Silo
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: The Gale Foundation/TE Connectivity Foundation/Raytheon/Leidos/Technology Management Associates/Mathnasium/Lileemzo Farms&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1731 attended in 2020.
Team 1731 had a record of 5-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

CHS District Haymarket VA Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 2/29 - 11:55 AM 1719 2819 8230 5243 614 1731 10 54
Qualification 12 Sat 2/29 - 12:57 PM 623 5243 836 4505 3373 1731 118 68
Qualification 17 Sat 2/29 - 2:36 PM 1731 2199 8230 2363 5243 4472 64 116
Qualification 21 Sat 2/29 - 3:16 PM 3650 1731 339 612 2421 2186 40 56
Qualification 28 Sat 2/29 - 4:08 PM 1731 8326 1915 5546 4099 2900 20 103
Qualification 35 Sat 2/29 - 5:01 PM 1123 2199 1727 1731 539 611 128 66
Qualification 42 Sat 2/29 - 5:49 PM 2199 6882 2819 6504 1895 1731 68 112
Qualification 45 Sat 2/29 - 6:08 PM 2421 1731 5546 1111 620 1418 95 151
Qualification 52 Sat 2/29 - 6:59 PM 1731 1418 2900 2849 4505 2988 46 74
Qualification 58 Sun 3/1 - 9:58 AM 3373 1418 116 2363 2849 1731 84 150
Qualification 64 Sun 3/1 - 10:45 AM 1727 686 3650 4472 1731 116 118 125
Qualification 75 Sun 3/1 - 12:03 PM 2988 1731 1111 3373 8230 612 126 118
Playoff Matches

Team 1731's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Haymarket VA Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 2/29 - 11:55 AM 1719 2819 8230 5243 614 1731 10 54
Qualification 12 Sat 2/29 - 12:57 PM 623 5243 836 4505 3373 1731 118 68
Qualification 17 Sat 2/29 - 2:36 PM 1731 2199 8230 2363 5243 4472 64 116
Qualification 21 Sat 2/29 - 3:16 PM 3650 1731 339 612 2421 2186 40 56
Qualification 28 Sat 2/29 - 4:08 PM 1731 8326 1915 5546 4099 2900 20 103
Qualification 35 Sat 2/29 - 5:01 PM 1123 2199 1727 1731 539 611 128 66
Qualification 42 Sat 2/29 - 5:49 PM 2199 6882 2819 6504 1895 1731 68 112
Qualification 45 Sat 2/29 - 6:08 PM 2421 1731 5546 1111 620 1418 95 151
Qualification 52 Sat 2/29 - 6:59 PM 1731 1418 2900 2849 4505 2988 46 74
Qualification 58 Sun 3/1 - 9:58 AM 3373 1418 116 2363 2849 1731 84 150
Qualification 64 Sun 3/1 - 10:45 AM 1727 686 3650 4472 1731 116 118 125
Qualification 75 Sun 3/1 - 12:03 PM 2988 1731 1111 3373 8230 612 126 118
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 11
Rank: 87 of 125 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1731 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Haymarket VA Event 11

If Team 1731 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 11
Level 6 Highest Match Score 150
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 126
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 125
Level 9 Random Sort ---