Team 2849 - Ursa Major (2020)


2020 Robot: Ursa Major
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Maryland State Department of Education / Varin Technologies / NASA / Army Research Lab & Hammond High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2849 attended in 2020.
Team 2849 had a record of 7-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

CHS District Haymarket VA Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 2/29 - 11:06 AM 4505 6882 2421 8326 2849 3373 34 22
Qualification 10 Sat 2/29 - 12:41 PM 2849 620 1895 1719 611 612 116 63
Qualification 16 Sat 2/29 - 2:25 PM 2900 2421 2849 4099 1727 620 76 89
Qualification 20 Sat 2/29 - 3:09 PM 5243 611 2199 1418 2849 6882 41 123
Qualification 27 Sat 2/29 - 4:00 PM 2849 1123 3650 6882 686 614 62 87
Qualification 36 Sat 2/29 - 5:07 PM 8230 2421 1895 5546 2186 2849 96 154
Qualification 43 Sat 2/29 - 5:56 PM 5243 539 2849 8326 836 4472 107 90
Qualification 48 Sat 2/29 - 6:32 PM 1111 612 2849 1915 5243 339 71 57
Qualification 52 Sat 2/29 - 6:59 PM 1731 1418 2900 2849 4505 2988 46 74
Qualification 58 Sun 3/1 - 9:58 AM 3373 1418 116 2363 2849 1731 84 150
Qualification 65 Sun 3/1 - 10:52 AM 611 2849 4099 1111 2363 623 97 142
Qualification 73 Sun 3/1 - 11:49 AM 614 2900 3274 2849 623 6504 100 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 836 539 620 4099 2849 1719 156 148
Quarterfinal 8 836 539 620 4099 2849 1719 123 98

Team 2849's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Haymarket VA Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 2/29 - 11:06 AM 4505 6882 2421 8326 2849 3373 34 22
Qualification 10 Sat 2/29 - 12:41 PM 2849 620 1895 1719 611 612 116 63
Qualification 16 Sat 2/29 - 2:25 PM 2900 2421 2849 4099 1727 620 76 89
Qualification 20 Sat 2/29 - 3:09 PM 5243 611 2199 1418 2849 6882 41 123
Qualification 27 Sat 2/29 - 4:00 PM 2849 1123 3650 6882 686 614 62 87
Qualification 36 Sat 2/29 - 5:07 PM 8230 2421 1895 5546 2186 2849 96 154
Qualification 43 Sat 2/29 - 5:56 PM 5243 539 2849 8326 836 4472 107 90
Qualification 48 Sat 2/29 - 6:32 PM 1111 612 2849 1915 5243 339 71 57
Qualification 52 Sat 2/29 - 6:59 PM 1731 1418 2900 2849 4505 2988 46 74
Qualification 58 Sun 3/1 - 9:58 AM 3373 1418 116 2363 2849 1731 84 150
Qualification 65 Sun 3/1 - 10:52 AM 611 2849 4099 1111 2363 623 97 142
Qualification 73 Sun 3/1 - 11:49 AM 614 2900 3274 2849 623 6504 100 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 836 539 620 4099 2849 1719 156 148
Quarterfinal 8 836 539 620 4099 2849 1719 123 98

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 28
Rank: 47 of 125 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2849 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Haymarket VA Event 28

If Team 2849 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 154
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 150
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 148
Level 9 Random Sort ---