Team 5243 - Aegis Robotics (2020)


2020 Robot: Tipsy
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Leidos/IBM/George Mason University/TapHere! Technology/SAIC/Stoney Forensics/Full Visibility/Centreville Dance Academy&Centreville High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5243 attended in 2020.
Team 5243 had a record of 8-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 15 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

CHS District Haymarket VA Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 5 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 2/29 - 11:55 AM 1719 2819 8230 5243 614 1731 10 54
Qualification 12 Sat 2/29 - 12:57 PM 623 5243 836 4505 3373 1731 118 68
Qualification 17 Sat 2/29 - 2:36 PM 1731 2199 8230 2363 5243 4472 64 116
Qualification 20 Sat 2/29 - 3:09 PM 5243 611 2199 1418 2849 6882 41 123
Qualification 30 Sat 2/29 - 4:22 PM 116 2988 620 1895 4505 5243 89 68
Qualification 37 Sat 2/29 - 5:15 PM 3373 2900 5243 116 1915 686 27 83
Qualification 43 Sat 2/29 - 5:56 PM 5243 539 2849 8326 836 4472 107 90
Qualification 48 Sat 2/29 - 6:32 PM 1111 612 2849 1915 5243 339 71 57
Qualification 56 Sun 3/1 - 9:45 AM 339 6504 5546 2186 5243 6882 69 70
Qualification 62 Sun 3/1 - 10:31 AM 5243 8326 1719 2421 623 1123 97 118
Qualification 67 Sun 3/1 - 11:06 AM 620 8230 5243 339 1719 1727 56 90
Qualification 71 Sun 3/1 - 11:35 AM 1123 5546 2363 2819 3650 5243 139 25
Playoff Matches

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Accenture

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 5 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/7 - 12:27 PM 1885 2961 1389 2912 5115 5243 118 32
Qualification 12 Sat 3/7 - 1:25 PM 2819 4242 2900 8217 8197 5243 28 15
Qualification 15 Sat 3/7 - 2:10 PM 4456 5243 5338 2912 4242 5945 67 66
Qualification 20 Sat 3/7 - 2:54 PM 5243 6213 2537 611 6584 4242 29 162
Qualification 30 Sat 3/7 - 4:15 PM 2537 3793 8230 7714 5243 7886 88 59
Qualification 35 Sat 3/7 - 5:02 PM 5841 1389 5243 2534 888 7770 90 48
Qualification 38 Sat 3/7 - 5:28 PM 5243 6584 3793 888 5841 2912 72 98
Qualification 44 Sat 3/7 - 6:35 PM 2421 4456 7714 5243 6863 5549 155 38
Qualification 48 Sat 3/7 - 7:07 PM 1885 5243 4821 6893 5549 5841 55 55
Qualification 57 Sun 3/8 - 10:22 AM 5243 4514 2914 2534 5115 6863 74 85
Qualification 62 Sun 3/8 - 11:02 AM 3793 5945 8217 7770 5243 611 86 80
Qualification 67 Sun 3/8 - 11:41 AM 8230 6893 5243 2180 2819 8217 84 72
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Haymarket VA Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 5 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 2/29 - 11:55 AM 1719 2819 8230 5243 614 1731 10 54
Qualification 12 Sat 2/29 - 12:57 PM 623 5243 836 4505 3373 1731 118 68
Qualification 17 Sat 2/29 - 2:36 PM 1731 2199 8230 2363 5243 4472 64 116
Qualification 20 Sat 2/29 - 3:09 PM 5243 611 2199 1418 2849 6882 41 123
Qualification 30 Sat 2/29 - 4:22 PM 116 2988 620 1895 4505 5243 89 68
Qualification 37 Sat 2/29 - 5:15 PM 3373 2900 5243 116 1915 686 27 83
Qualification 43 Sat 2/29 - 5:56 PM 5243 539 2849 8326 836 4472 107 90
Qualification 48 Sat 2/29 - 6:32 PM 1111 612 2849 1915 5243 339 71 57
Qualification 56 Sun 3/1 - 9:45 AM 339 6504 5546 2186 5243 6882 69 70
Qualification 62 Sun 3/1 - 10:31 AM 5243 8326 1719 2421 623 1123 97 118
Qualification 67 Sun 3/1 - 11:06 AM 620 8230 5243 339 1719 1727 56 90
Qualification 71 Sun 3/1 - 11:35 AM 1123 5546 2363 2819 3650 5243 139 25
Playoff Matches

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Accenture

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 5 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/7 - 12:27 PM 1885 2961 1389 2912 5115 5243 118 32
Qualification 12 Sat 3/7 - 1:25 PM 2819 4242 2900 8217 8197 5243 28 15
Qualification 15 Sat 3/7 - 2:10 PM 4456 5243 5338 2912 4242 5945 67 66
Qualification 20 Sat 3/7 - 2:54 PM 5243 6213 2537 611 6584 4242 29 162
Qualification 30 Sat 3/7 - 4:15 PM 2537 3793 8230 7714 5243 7886 88 59
Qualification 35 Sat 3/7 - 5:02 PM 5841 1389 5243 2534 888 7770 90 48
Qualification 38 Sat 3/7 - 5:28 PM 5243 6584 3793 888 5841 2912 72 98
Qualification 44 Sat 3/7 - 6:35 PM 2421 4456 7714 5243 6863 5549 155 38
Qualification 48 Sat 3/7 - 7:07 PM 1885 5243 4821 6893 5549 5841 55 55
Qualification 57 Sun 3/8 - 10:22 AM 5243 4514 2914 2534 5115 6863 74 85
Qualification 62 Sun 3/8 - 11:02 AM 3793 5945 8217 7770 5243 611 86 80
Qualification 67 Sun 3/8 - 11:41 AM 8230 6893 5243 2180 2819 8217 84 72
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 26
Rank: 54 of 125 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5243 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Haymarket VA Event 14
CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Accenture 12

If Team 5243 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 118
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 116
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 107
Level 9 Random Sort ---