Team Avatar Team 3572 - Wavelength (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: NASA/Pratt & Whitney/State of Michigan/Mona Shores Education Foundation/L3 Combat Propulsion/GHSP/Shoreline Register Systems/Walmart/Toyota/ThreadWest/Mona Shores High School - CAD Program/Warner, Narcross & Judd/FomCore/Greek Tony's Pizza and Subs/CMA/Port City Group/Janis-Shunta Insurance Agency/Marks Orthodontics/Co-Optical Eyecare Express/Mona Shores Teacher Education Association&Mona Shores Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3572 attended in 2020.
Team 3572 had a record of 14-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 2)

FIM District Traverse City Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 20 5 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 2/28 - 11:44 AM 4377 7244 7208 3572 8041 8328 94 41
Qualification 8 Fri 2/28 - 12:29 PM 6561 3572 3767 5314 8328 5562 122 10
Qualification 15 Fri 2/28 - 2:19 PM 3572 6074 6121 5086 7208 7808 68 57
Qualification 25 Fri 2/28 - 3:43 PM 1596 8041 8400 3618 3572 7790 95 92
Qualification 33 Fri 2/28 - 4:42 PM 7790 7602 5183 3572 5247 3357 18 183
Qualification 38 Fri 2/28 - 5:23 PM 4398 4983 3572 7160 3618 7855 123 86
Qualification 42 Fri 2/28 - 5:52 PM 7602 3572 7244 6122 6074 4376 128 74
Qualification 46 Fri 2/28 - 6:18 PM 3767 6074 3688 6087 4377 3572 122 172
Qualification 57 Sat 2/29 - 9:42 AM 3767 5110 7155 6599 3572 5086 84 201
Qualification 61 Sat 2/29 - 1:13 PM 5525 6561 5086 7160 8400 3572 60 152
Qualification 71 Sat 2/29 - 11:30 AM 5183 5560 4398 6122 1918 3572 73 128
Qualification 78 Sat 2/29 - 1:01 PM 3572 5562 1711 8041 1918 5504 73 120
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 2/29 - 2:26 PM 3572 1918 5247 3767 4983 1596 191 113
Quarterfinal 5 3572 1918 5247 3767 4983 1596 192 57
Semifinal 1 3572 1918 5247 3688 5086 6122 152 124
Semifinal 3 3572 1918 5247 3688 5086 6122 136 126
Final 1 3572 1918 5247 7160 6087 5504 167 114
Final 2 3572 1918 5247 7160 6087 5504 72 146
Final 3 3572 1918 5247 7160 6087 5504 96 162

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Traverse City Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 20 5 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 2/28 - 11:44 AM 4377 7244 7208 3572 8041 8328 94 41
Qualification 8 Fri 2/28 - 12:29 PM 6561 3572 3767 5314 8328 5562 122 10
Qualification 15 Fri 2/28 - 2:19 PM 3572 6074 6121 5086 7208 7808 68 57
Qualification 25 Fri 2/28 - 3:43 PM 1596 8041 8400 3618 3572 7790 95 92
Qualification 33 Fri 2/28 - 4:42 PM 7790 7602 5183 3572 5247 3357 18 183
Qualification 38 Fri 2/28 - 5:23 PM 4398 4983 3572 7160 3618 7855 123 86
Qualification 42 Fri 2/28 - 5:52 PM 7602 3572 7244 6122 6074 4376 128 74
Qualification 46 Fri 2/28 - 6:18 PM 3767 6074 3688 6087 4377 3572 122 172
Qualification 57 Sat 2/29 - 9:42 AM 3767 5110 7155 6599 3572 5086 84 201
Qualification 61 Sat 2/29 - 1:13 PM 5525 6561 5086 7160 8400 3572 60 152
Qualification 71 Sat 2/29 - 11:30 AM 5183 5560 4398 6122 1918 3572 73 128
Qualification 78 Sat 2/29 - 1:01 PM 3572 5562 1711 8041 1918 5504 73 120
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 2/29 - 2:26 PM 3572 1918 5247 3767 4983 1596 191 113
Quarterfinal 5 3572 1918 5247 3767 4983 1596 192 57
Semifinal 1 3572 1918 5247 3688 5086 6122 152 124
Semifinal 3 3572 1918 5247 3688 5086 6122 136 126
Final 1 3572 1918 5247 7160 6087 5504 167 114
Final 2 3572 1918 5247 7160 6087 5504 72 146
Final 3 3572 1918 5247 7160 6087 5504 96 162

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 62
Rank: 27 of 569 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3572 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Traverse City Event 62

If Team 3572 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 201
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 192
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 191
Level 9 Random Sort ---