Team 5110 - Robo Herd (2020)


2020 Robot: Hoth Bot
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Elk Rapids Rotary Club/General Motors/Ford Motor Company/TranTek Automation/Hobart Manufacturing /Lowes&Elk Rapids High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 13 (54%) 10 (42%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 13 (50%) 12 (46%) 1 (4%)

Team 5110's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Great Lakes Bay Region Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


FIM District Traverse City Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 2/28 - 11:21 AM 5314 7790 7808 7160 5183 5110 16 45
Qualification 11 Fri 2/28 - 1:10 PM 7244 7855 5110 3357 6122 3618 68 117
Qualification 17 Fri 2/28 - 2:36 PM 8328 6122 1596 5110 6097 7790 71 61
Qualification 23 Fri 2/28 - 3:27 PM 4398 7155 5525 5110 5314 6087 37 84
Qualification 29 Fri 2/28 - 4:11 PM 3618 4376 8400 1918 5110 6074 55 96
Qualification 35 Fri 2/28 - 4:59 PM 4377 8041 6074 5110 6561 1596 48 63
Qualification 44 Fri 2/28 - 6:05 PM 6121 5504 5110 5560 8400 7155 37 64
Qualification 50 Fri 2/28 - 6:50 PM 4983 6087 7208 5110 5562 5247 81 59
Qualification 57 Sat 2/29 - 9:42 AM 3767 5110 7155 6599 3572 5086 84 201
Qualification 65 Sat 2/29 - 10:38 AM 8328 5110 7808 7602 5560 6087 65 161
Qualification 69 Sat 2/29 - 11:14 AM 7602 5086 5110 6561 4983 5314 137 42
Qualification 72 Sat 2/29 - 12:15 PM 6121 8400 7244 1711 3688 5110 143 114
Playoff Matches

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/6 - 11:47 AM 5110 7234 5152 2619 5980 4384 84 74
Qualification 12 Fri 3/6 - 12:57 PM 4237 7054 5462 5056 85 5110 34 98
Qualification 16 Fri 3/6 - 2:05 PM 6588 5547 5535 2959 4325 5110 31 132
Qualification 24 Fri 3/6 - 3:16 PM 5926 2959 5182 4409 5110 4237 98 98
Qualification 30 Fri 3/6 - 4:07 PM 2054 3620 5110 1940 7210 7809 81 21
Qualification 35 Fri 3/6 - 4:48 PM 5710 7054 5194 5110 226 7210 55 149
Qualification 42 Fri 3/6 - 5:45 PM 4384 3452 5110 7234 3620 8367 124 123
Qualification 52 Fri 3/6 - 7:08 PM 8363 5110 5980 5710 6638 4003 88 60
Qualification 55 Fri 3/6 - 7:30 PM 7234 226 7814 5110 8342 1254 107 101
Qualification 62 Sat 3/7 - 10:14 AM 4855 5110 5926 2767 5927 1254 65 170
Qualification 70 Sat 3/7 - 11:21 AM 5194 5535 2619 7809 5110 5927 44 120
Qualification 75 Sat 3/7 - 11:56 AM 2337 85 7210 5110 4003 5535 149 106
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3620 2054 4237 4325 5110 2619 192 111
Quarterfinal 6 3620 2054 4237 4325 5110 2619 148 138

INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Rhodium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Zinc Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 40
Rank: 87 of 569 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5110 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Traverse City Event 10
FIM District St. Joseph Event 30

If Team 5110 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 149
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 138
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 137
Level 9 Random Sort ---