Team 5183 - Devil Bots (2020)


2020 Robot: Tempest
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Gaylord High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 4 (33%) 6 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 12 4 (33%) 6 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 5183's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


FIM District - Standish Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Kettering University Event #1

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


FIM District - Kettering University Event #1

  March 2 to March 4, 2017


FIM District - Gaylord Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


FIM District Traverse City Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 2/28 - 11:21 AM 5314 7790 7808 7160 5183 5110 16 45
Qualification 9 Fri 2/28 - 12:38 PM 7155 5183 1918 7208 8041 7602 92 74
Qualification 16 Fri 2/28 - 2:27 PM 3688 3618 4377 1711 5183 6599 77 86
Qualification 22 Fri 2/28 - 3:19 PM 6121 5086 4983 3357 3767 5183 74 71
Qualification 30 Fri 2/28 - 4:19 PM 6097 7160 6122 5183 6121 5562 106 47
Qualification 33 Fri 2/28 - 4:42 PM 7790 7602 5183 3572 5247 3357 18 183
Qualification 40 Fri 2/28 - 5:36 PM 6561 7790 8041 5183 7808 3688 76 84
Qualification 49 Fri 2/28 - 6:41 PM 5525 6122 5183 4377 8328 8400 44 85
Qualification 56 Fri 2/28 - 7:34 PM 8041 5183 4376 6087 4398 7855 48 63
Qualification 64 Sat 2/29 - 10:32 AM 5504 5247 5183 3767 3618 7244 91 100
Qualification 71 Sat 2/29 - 11:30 AM 5183 5560 4398 6122 1918 3572 73 128
Qualification 74 Sat 2/29 - 12:29 PM 3357 7208 5560 5183 6087 6097 107 74
Playoff Matches

Sulfur Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 8
Rank: 343 of 569 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5183 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Traverse City Event 8

If Team 5183 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 8
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 27 to September 28, 2019