Team 1058 - PVC Pirates (2021)



2021 Sponsors: Fleet Ready Corp./Londonderry STEM/BAE Systems/Raytheon&Londonderry High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 0 0 0 0
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0 0

Team 1058's 2021 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2003


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2004


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2007


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


BAE Granite State Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Chesapeake Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


BAE Systems/Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Virginia Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Boston Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2013


Pine Tree Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


UNH District Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Northeastern University District Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


New England FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


NE District - Reading Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2015


NE District - UNH Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


NE District - North Shore Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


NE District - Boston Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


New England District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


NE District - North Shore Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


NE District Granite State Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


NE District Granite State Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Beryllium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Carbon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Niobium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 0
Rank: 169 of 176 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No


If Team 1058 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 0
Level 6 Highest Match Score 0
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 0
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 0
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 20 to February 20, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


Week 0

  February 18 to February 18, 2017


BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017


Summer Heat

  July 15 to July 15, 2017


RiverRage 21

  October 14 to October 14, 2017


Week 0

  February 17 to February 17, 2018


BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018


Summer Heat

  July 14 to July 14, 2018


Governor's Cup

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


RiverRage 22

  October 27 to October 27, 2018


BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019


RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019