Team 1058 - PVC Pirates (2017)


2017 Robot: Low Expectations
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Fleet Ready Corp. / BAE Systems / Show Ready Events / Dumpster Depot / JMD Industries / Veloxion / Willseal & Londonderry Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 45 28 (62%) 16 (36%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 26 14 (54%) 11 (42%) 0
Total 71 42 (59%) 27 (38%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 0 65
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/4 - 2:37 PM 5902 5422 1073 467 3958 1058 91 185
Qualification 8 Sat 3/4 - 3:04 PM 1517 1058 811 467 78 1831 180 305
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 4:01 PM 6172 1307 1100 1058 509 1073 103 160
Qualification 24 Sat 3/4 - 5:12 PM 3323 6691 1729 3566 1058 5735 91 295
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 5:45 PM 95 1058 1307 3323 4908 5459 170 135
Qualification 34 Sun 3/5 - 8:29 AM 1100 1831 1058 319 5735 6763 327 253
Qualification 40 Sat 3/4 - 8:04 PM 131 3958 238 6324 1058 5459 260 255
Qualification 47 Sun 3/5 - 8:49 AM 1729 4473 1058 5687 1100 4929 210 156
Qualification 53 Sun 3/5 - 9:55 AM 1058 138 6763 95 4473 6328 235 330
Qualification 62 Sun 3/5 - 11:10 AM 2876 1289 1512 885 5687 1058 90 245
Qualification 67 Sun 3/5 - 11:52 AM 1058 1247 5902 2084 1073 138 255 275
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/5 - 2:05 PM 4908 5687 1058 3566 6691 885 395 255
Quarterfinal 5 4908 5687 1058 3566 6691 885 435 145
Semifinal 1 4908 5687 1058 131 138 1073 205 205
Semifinal 3 4908 5687 1058 131 138 1073 445 205
Tiebreaker 1 4908 5687 1058 131 138 1073 420 315
Final 1 4908 5687 1058 95 2084 3958 395 230
Final 2 4908 5687 1058 95 2084 3958 305 355
Final 3 4908 5687 1058 95 2084 3958 445 305

NE District - North Shore Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 15 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/18 - 11:26 AM 6617 2084 1058 6762 4906 133 275 213
Qualification 9 Sat 3/18 - 12:13 PM 5122 1474 133 1058 319 2713 271 253
Qualification 17 Sat 3/18 - 1:15 PM 6335 5459 5752 4311 1058 1699 210 145
Qualification 21 Sat 3/18 - 2:27 PM 1058 4572 4564 3930 2713 4761 185 235
Qualification 29 Sat 3/18 - 3:38 PM 4169 1058 5752 6161 3451 58 334 141
Qualification 40 Sat 3/18 - 5:16 PM 4761 5962 1058 4906 5735 5459 258 287
Qualification 43 Sat 3/18 - 5:36 PM 6731 1058 4929 6617 6324 1071 305 255
Qualification 48 Sat 3/18 - 6:10 PM 2423 4929 1699 5122 5735 1058 240 257
Qualification 58 Sat 3/18 - 7:25 PM 4572 246 2648 1058 1761 6335 271 180
Qualification 62 Sun 3/19 - 9:29 AM 1058 4555 246 1289 4909 1027 125 285
Qualification 73 Sun 3/19 - 10:44 AM 4311 5962 1761 5556 1058 6324 115 245
Qualification 80 Sun 3/19 - 11:31 AM 173 4906 4909 2648 6161 1058 300 273
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3930 58 1058 2648 1721 4169 305 311
Quarterfinal 7 3930 58 1058 2648 1721 4169 287 307

New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 30 0 15 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/6 - 1:13 PM 1757 501 4151 1058 1073 2523 285 311
Qualification 20 Thu 4/6 - 3:32 PM 230 3467 4169 999 1058 2084 313 375
Qualification 31 Thu 4/6 - 5:00 PM 1153 1071 1058 6337 95 3958 310 305
Qualification 42 Thu 4/6 - 6:20 PM 125 1058 348 5563 1519 4908 347 277
Qualification 50 Fri 4/7 - 9:48 AM 6201 5735 1153 58 1058 4908 345 299
Qualification 63 Fri 4/7 - 11:22 AM 6763 4906 2648 5556 2370 1058 290 305
Qualification 71 Fri 4/7 - 1:25 PM 4151 1058 4564 177 3719 3654 309 352
Qualification 78 Fri 4/7 - 2:17 PM 1058 78 4905 558 4909 1991 345 297
Qualification 92 Fri 4/7 - 4:04 PM 5813 181 1058 1721 78 5687 256 295
Qualification 106 Fri 4/7 - 5:55 PM 173 1922 195 1058 238 4041 365 247
Qualification 112 Sat 4/8 - 9:43 AM 1058 133 177 2067 5846 4761 374 354
Qualification 120 Sat 4/8 - 10:40 AM 6329 88 213 6328 2342 1058 345 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2648 78 5687 1058 6328 177 268 265
Quarterfinal 7 2648 78 5687 1058 6328 177 317 445
Tiebreaker 3 2648 78 5687 1058 6328 177 308 255

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 66
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/27 - 10:02 AM 2363 1058 401 2337 5464 3793 284 278
Qualification 17 Thu 4/27 - 10:48 AM 3990 1325 1058 188 2421 1810 346 305
Qualification 26 Thu 4/27 - 1:46 PM 1111 1058 5847 2338 3799 1721 370 305
Qualification 44 Thu 4/27 - 4:14 PM 4970 3138 6746 1721 225 1058 295 387
Qualification 50 Fri 4/28 - 8:19 AM 2574 648 4476 2977 3467 1058 295 355
Qualification 66 Fri 4/28 - 10:30 AM 3623 93 217 5172 6746 1058 352 292
Qualification 71 Fri 4/28 - 11:11 AM 5709 3357 3176 3623 144 1058 340 401
Qualification 79 Fri 4/28 - 1:55 PM 1640 6344 1058 1025 865 930 351 320
Qualification 94 Fri 4/28 - 3:59 PM 6401 3090 144 1058 2137 4926 262 348
Qualification 110 Fri 4/28 - 6:15 PM 6334 1058 5243 2075 3044 6317 315 231
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/29 - 9:30 AM 67 1058 2137 3467 930 1325 462 278
Quarterfinal 5 67 1058 1640 4476 930 1325 454 346
Semifinal 1 67 1058 2137 2337 2363 2611 450 317
Semifinal 3 1640 1058 2137 222 2363 2611 383 460
Tiebreaker 1 67 1058 2137 222 2363 2611 455 452
Final 1 67 1058 2137 558 225 865 444 454
Final 2 67 1058 2137 558 225 865 455 413
Final 3 67 1058 2137 558 225 865 458 219

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Archimedes

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1 Sat 4/29 - 3:08 PM 67 1058 2137 3683 3452 2084 454 468
Einstein 4 1640 1058 2137 3310 1986 3719 453 525
Einstein 7 67 1058 2137 254 2767 862 399 315
Einstein 10 67 1058 2137 2056 384 1241 401 477
Einstein 13 67 1058 2137 5687 125 1796 405 472

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 188
Rank: 14 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1058 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - Granite State Event 65
NE District - North Shore Event 27
New England District Championship 96

If Team 1058 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 61
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 82
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 445
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 18 to February 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 29
Record: 1 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 2 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 2/18 - 3:09 PM 3467 1729 1058 1721 2084 885 95 100
Qualification 9 Sat 2/18 - 10:55 PM 5813 157 125 1831 1058 1721 40 90
Playoff Matches

BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Sat 5/20 - 11:36 AM 5459 839 4048 501 1058 237 170 261
Qualification 20 Sat 5/20 - 1:42 PM 3555 2713 885 1058 195 166 195 286
Qualification 30 Sat 5/20 - 3:09 PM 1058 190 126 4909 1100 4176 195 295
Qualification 36 Sat 5/20 - 3:53 PM 1058 3236 1729 716 138 6763 306 196
Qualification 46 Sat 5/20 - 5:09 PM 467 1735 173 4987 131 1058 190 162
Qualification 53 Sat 5/20 - 5:58 PM 2877 5556 999 1058 5030 181 307 353
Qualification 61 Sat 5/20 - 6:54 PM 2084 121 1058 4041 4122 176 225 235
Qualification 77 Sun 5/21 - 10:02 AM 4909 1058 133 5813 2079 319 235 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5846 173 88 2084 1058 5556 312 453
Quarterfinal 7 5846 173 88 2084 1058 5556 446 288
Tiebreaker 3 5846 173 88 2084 1058 5556 326 398
Semifinal 2 5556 1058 2084 1073 1474 885 170 266
Semifinal 4 5556 1058 2084 1073 1474 885 267 224
Tiebreaker 2 5556 1058 2084 1073 1474 885 307 258
Final 1 839 319 133 2084 1058 5556 352 261
Final 2 839 319 133 2084 1058 5556 303 224

Summer Heat

  July 15 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 24
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 7/15 - 9:29 AM 885 5506 4041 6329 6153 1058 195 255
Qualification 5 Sat 7/15 - 10:04 AM 5556 58 6329 885 1058 4906 220 230
Qualification 9 Sat 7/15 - 10:43 AM 133 9998 4564 58 172 1058 211 330
Qualification 13 Sat 7/15 - 11:27 AM 133 1058 5506 9996 3609 4906 324 190
Qualification 20 Sat 7/15 - 12:27 PM 5556 1058 3609 6161 319 4055 230 195
Qualification 22 Sat 7/15 - 12:45 PM 319 131 1058 5687 133 3236 206 273
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/15 - 2:04 PM 9998 5687 1058 6328 5556 131 250 216
Quarterfinal 5 9998 5687 1058 6328 5556 131 370 256
Semifinal 1 9998 5687 1058 58 1071 172 420 195
Semifinal 3 9998 5687 1058 58 1071 172 250 185
Final 1 9998 5687 1058 9996 133 9999 390 294
Final 2 9998 5687 1058 9996 133 9999 245 217

RiverRage 21

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 33
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/14 - 9:40 AM 131 237 1058 176 190 5556 241 200
Qualification 8 Sat 10/14 - 10:13 AM 2876 131 69 811 5813 1058 135 255
Qualification 14 Sat 10/14 - 11:11 AM 509 6328 6763 348 1058 88 290 100
Qualification 22 Sat 10/14 - 12:27 PM 6324 1058 125 138 6762 1289 339 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2876 319 1058 501 131 6762 445 148
Quarterfinal 7 2876 319 1058 501 131 6762 472 262
Semifinal 2 2876 319 1058 166 1519 190 305 335
Semifinal 4 2876 319 1058 166 1519 190 400 285
Tiebreaker 2 2876 319 1058 166 1519 190 345 261
Final 1 3467 125 88 1058 319 2876 341 445
Final 2 3467 125 88 1058 319 2876 298 400