Team Avatar Team 1058 - PVC Pirates (2023)


2023 Robot: Cobra
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Fleet Ready Corp./Londonderry STEM/BAE Systems/Raytheon&Londonderry High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 17 (53%) 15 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 41 17 (41%) 15 (37%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/3 - 5:44 AM 5902 663 7913 1831 4761 1058 35 48
Qualification 9 Fri 3/3 - 6:50 AM 663 1058 4925 3467 5491 6690 53 62
Qualification 14 Fri 3/3 - 7:23 AM 8708 4761 3467 1058 8023 5491 88 83
Qualification 22 Fri 3/3 - 8:26 AM 4925 5687 8023 238 1307 1058 75 79
Qualification 29 Fri 3/3 - 9:17 AM 7913 1058 8708 7314 6161 95 62 86
Qualification 37 Fri 3/3 - 10:14 AM 6762 811 138 3467 1058 4041 70 106
Qualification 42 Fri 3/3 - 10:51 AM 1512 811 1058 1277 131 4564 83 104
Qualification 49 Fri 3/3 - 11:43 AM 131 1058 467 501 4925 6933 79 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 138 6933 467 1512 1058 1922 85 81
Match 5 (R2) 1307 1247 6161 1512 1058 1922 51 102
Match 10 (R3) 131 6763 4564 1512 1058 1922 111 85

NE District Hartford Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/1 - 11:52 AM 3634 9216 1027 1071 1058 7760 20 92
Qualification 10 Sat 4/1 - 12:25 PM 2712 155 1058 7760 236 4572 62 63
Qualification 15 Sat 4/1 - 1:09 PM 4572 3182 1058 2064 4628 3323 98 56
Qualification 24 Sat 4/1 - 3:10 PM 8167 5746 1058 6346 1699 9193 140 92
Qualification 31 Sat 4/1 - 4:08 PM 4572 8085 558 1058 8889 999 80 129
Qualification 38 Sat 4/1 - 5:16 PM 3323 2712 5142 1058 1991 7869 77 85
Qualification 46 Sat 4/1 - 6:30 PM 95 1058 6346 6723 1027 9056 127 32
Qualification 51 Sat 4/1 - 7:10 PM 3634 6346 1124 1058 178 3464 43 125
Qualification 60 Sun 4/2 - 9:41 AM 230 178 8889 5856 1699 1058 128 97
Qualification 65 Sun 4/2 - 10:21 AM 3182 7694 5856 1058 5142 7407 69 133
Qualification 72 Sun 4/2 - 11:15 AM 1027 1058 558 2170 236 6723 94 107
Qualification 79 Sun 4/2 - 12:14 PM 3323 1058 2170 178 8167 7869 82 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 558 2170 1058 571 1699 8889 132 145
Match 5 (R2) 6346 8167 3146 1058 2170 558 87 111
Match 10 (R3) 999 1991 7407 1058 2170 558 135 105

New England FIRST District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023


New England FIRST District Championship - WILSON Division

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 9 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/6 - 2:53 PM 1740 1058 2423 1757 1153 230 106 166
Qualification 8 Thu 4/6 - 3:33 PM 501 1768 4906 6328 8023 1058 68 136
Qualification 20 Thu 4/6 - 5:22 PM 1073 61 246 1153 1058 175 118 92
Qualification 28 Fri 4/7 - 8:37 AM 131 138 2342 1058 246 467 149 135
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 9:43 AM 2423 571 8046 1058 509 176 138 124
Qualification 41 Fri 4/7 - 10:29 AM 1058 131 4909 1735 1740 176 118 143
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 11:43 AM 230 1058 1922 1768 88 716 164 137
Qualification 56 Fri 4/7 - 1:24 PM 95 716 8567 1757 2170 1058 153 173
Qualification 67 Fri 4/7 - 2:50 PM 178 3467 8046 1058 2067 58 154 131
Qualification 75 Fri 4/7 - 3:52 PM 4048 1735 1058 467 6933 2067 147 144
Qualification 81 Fri 4/7 - 4:44 PM 4906 6933 1058 8567 246 177 124 136
Qualification 88 Fri 4/7 - 5:44 PM 501 1058 1247 1729 4909 4048 108 137
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 8046 1058 88 2713 4909 131 139 127
Match 8 (R2) 177 467 6328 88 1058 8046 146 143
Match 10 (R3) 8046 1058 88 166 3467 1768 153 194

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 101
Rank: 67 of 39175 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1058 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 32
NE District Hartford Event 36
New England FIRST District Championship 0
New England FIRST District Championship - WILSON Division 33

If Team 1058 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 34
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 173
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 164
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 153
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Mayhem In Merrimack

  September 23 to September 23, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 24
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/23 - 9:23 AM 157 1058 9999 238 8708 4546 102 106
Qualification 8 Sat 9/23 - 10:00 AM 501 157 8708 1735 1058 166 98 76
Qualification 12 Sat 9/23 - 10:33 AM 501 1922 1058 157 238 1073 80 98
Qualification 16 Sat 9/23 - 11:06 AM 1058 5813 238 5962 1073 1735 105 81
Qualification 19 Sat 9/23 - 11:32 AM 1058 8708 1073 5813 2713 5962 84 69
Qualification 23 Sat 9/23 - 12:10 PM 1729 319 1058 2713 131 1735 103 133
Playoff Matches