Team Avatar Team 1058 - PVC Pirates (2019)


2019 Robot: SENIOR
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Fleet Ready Corp./Show Ready Events/Veloxion/Willseal/Parker/BAE Systems/Raytheon&Londonderry Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 24 (52%) 22 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 52 26 (50%) 26 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 11:28 AM 1058 151 2342 509 131 3609 30 35
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 12:42 PM 1517 1058 3609 126 1922 133 26 100
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 1:57 PM 7674 1247 1058 6337 166 1729 28 52
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 2:48 PM 166 3609 3623 509 7126 1058 29 38
Qualification 31 Sat 3/16 - 3:53 PM 4034 1058 213 7133 4041 6690 35 32
Qualification 34 Sat 3/16 - 4:14 PM 4473 1058 133 319 1307 7913 77 45
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 4:49 PM 319 1058 7314 138 6324 151 51 31
Qualification 48 Sat 3/16 - 5:56 PM 1735 4034 6337 1058 7133 166 35 44
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 6:43 PM 6324 4473 3323 1307 4041 1058 21 54
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 7:02 PM 6811 213 4041 1058 885 1735 54 42
Qualification 62 Sun 3/17 - 9:37 AM 6762 2342 4925 6337 6933 1058 37 39
Qualification 72 Sun 3/17 - 10:53 AM 7674 509 1307 1058 6690 1922 39 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 166 1058 4473 131 213 3623 42 64
Quarterfinal 6 166 1058 4473 131 213 3623 30 46

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 10 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/30 - 11:12 AM 7133 1058 6367 4958 319 6691 49 45
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 12:25 PM 1831 6691 1058 166 3451 69 38 56
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 12:55 PM 1922 6691 5962 1058 6895 7907 51 29
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 2:56 PM 1073 1350 1058 151 1517 811 36 49
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 3:36 PM 509 4034 2370 1058 7314 6933 61 49
Qualification 36 Sat 3/30 - 4:11 PM 7133 6172 6895 1058 4958 6324 40 58
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 5:16 PM 1512 501 1058 7133 69 4546 57 38
Qualification 49 Sat 3/30 - 5:43 PM 2342 7416 7314 69 1058 509 48 73
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 6:36 PM 319 1740 1058 7212 238 1350 52 53
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 10:05 AM 166 1058 3597 1757 6324 5962 59 36
Qualification 74 Sun 3/31 - 11:27 AM 5962 7907 4958 1058 238 2370 38 69
Qualification 77 Sun 3/31 - 11:48 AM 1740 7674 1831 5902 1058 1922 57 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1058 501 6324 1757 3597 5962 68 43
Quarterfinal 6 1058 501 6324 1757 3597 5962 58 53
Semifinal 1 319 509 885 1058 501 6324 75 46
Semifinal 3 319 509 885 1058 501 6324 84 59

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 0 0 0 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 2:46 PM 3555 1058 3467 4041 1153 2067 91 79
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 4:03 PM 88 319 6329 178 1058 1519 85 77
Qualification 32 Thu 4/11 - 5:51 PM 238 4905 3236 1058 558 5813 74 62
Qualification 38 Thu 4/11 - 6:38 PM 1058 4761 6329 509 78 3146 39 88
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 9:58 AM 2168 1058 228 1922 7416 3958 95 69
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 11:55 AM 716 69 228 1058 237 3146 65 93
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 1:16 PM 1519 7127 133 3654 1058 88 86 82
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 2:13 PM 5813 177 1277 58 2370 1058 68 80
Qualification 86 Fri 4/12 - 3:35 PM 195 172 166 4909 173 1058 94 99
Qualification 97 Fri 4/12 - 4:58 PM 1058 230 1768 5422 1735 5735 95 48
Qualification 117 Sat 4/13 - 10:19 AM 4909 1729 2370 125 7407 1058 90 78
Qualification 125 Sat 4/13 - 11:14 AM 1735 7869 1058 501 2523 1721 78 55
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 10:17 AM 2830 1058 365 771 3707 190 57 83
Qualification 16   Thu 4/25 - 11:22 AM 3618 1058 771 1676 3624 2502 56 87
Qualification 30   Thu 4/25 - 5:10 PM 836 2265 1058 1923 449 5084 66 87
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:38 PM 868 5943 1058 1792 2337 3618 76 77
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:01 AM 6806 6401 1781 1058 7480 5501 67 53
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 9:15 AM 3146 191 4253 3555 1058 3381 80 69
Qualification 76   Fri 4/26 - 11:29 AM 16 5348 4143 225 1690 1058 74 101
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 2:00 PM 2771 125 1218 1058 103 1317 89 72
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:15 PM 1058 3604 2791 2830 5811 236 120 95
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 5:19 PM 1918 3667 7651 1058 1024 7885 74 65
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 136
Rank: 29 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1058 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Southern NH Event 36
NE District UNH Event 49
New England District Championship 51

If Team 1058 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 85
Level 6 Highest Match Score 99
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 95
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 54
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 6/8 - 11:03 AM 4041 5687 5813 4909 2713 1058 73 40
Qualification 12 Sat 6/8 - 12:13 PM 1735 1058 181 2877 3467 5030 40 46
Qualification 19 Sat 6/8 - 1:08 PM 138 1474 1073 5030 1058 7462 56 39
Qualification 32 Sat 6/8 - 3:41 PM 126 7127 2084 5421 2791 1058 43 60
Qualification 45 Sat 6/8 - 5:25 PM 7153 1058 157 3323 4097 6328 45 60
Qualification 54 Sun 6/9 - 8:31 AM 1058 3719 694 195 2712 2168 75 72
Qualification 61 Sun 6/9 - 9:22 AM 4048 7407 1058 172 1735 2262 71 45
Qualification 66 Sun 6/9 - 9:57 AM 1058 172 3323 166 1991 7462 34 68
Playoff Matches

RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 30
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/26 - 5:39 AM 1519 7407 78 1058 151 319 78 64
Qualification 10 Sat 10/26 - 6:20 AM 1058 78 501 6763 238 172 40 38
Qualification 14 Sat 10/26 - 6:57 AM 138 1058 2876 3323 501 2262 43 50
Qualification 16 Sat 10/26 - 7:13 AM 1922 2342 2876 88 126 1058 36 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7407 138 1058 126 1922 2342 66 67
Quarterfinal 6 348 7407 1058 238 1922 126 60 78