Team Avatar Team 1058 - PVC Pirates (2018)


2018 Robot: AARMageddon a.k.a Everything’s Fine
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Fleet Ready Corp./Crane Currency/Analog Devices/Show Ready Events/BAE Systems/Veloxion/Willseal/Digital Prospectors /Raytheon/Parker /Dumpster Depot&Londonderry Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1058 attended in 2018.
Team 1058 had a record of 30-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 4)

NE District Granite State Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 35
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/3 - 6:26 AM 1058 131 3930 6335 5902 1307 281 64
Qualification 9 Sat 3/3 - 7:19 AM 5459 3930 3323 7133 1058 151 216 276
Qualification 18 Sat 3/3 - 9:11 AM 155 7314 3958 1307 6933 1058 83 411
Qualification 20 Sat 3/3 - 9:26 AM 7133 2342 885 1058 138 5686 129 329
Qualification 24 Sat 3/3 - 10:01 AM 1073 1058 6335 2876 5265 238 415 293
Qualification 33 Sat 3/3 - 11:11 AM 1512 1474 6324 155 5556 1058 124 253
Qualification 36 Sat 3/3 - 11:35 AM 1058 3205 1247 6335 1517 95 79 345
Qualification 43 Sat 3/3 - 12:27 PM 95 1512 1058 2876 2342 5471 505 249
Qualification 52 Sat 3/3 - 1:36 PM 2342 1058 1474 3958 5265 1289 345 239
Qualification 56 Sat 3/3 - 2:03 PM 6691 151 3205 5902 1058 5265 141 327
Qualification 59 Sun 3/4 - 4:35 AM 238 3323 1058 5687 3205 5686 452 306
Qualification 67 Sun 3/4 - 5:43 AM 1517 6691 7133 1058 885 6324 156 357
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1058 6933 6691 885 6324 1289 464 25
Quarterfinal 7 1058 6933 6691 885 6324 5471 366 148
Semifinal 2 1058 6933 6691 131 95 5556 319 246
Semifinal 4 1058 6933 6691 131 95 5556 408 139
Final 1 5687 238 1517 1058 6933 6691 315 286
Final 2 5687 238 1517 1058 6933 6691 351 243

NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/17 - 11:31 AM 7240 6731 5122 1965 4906 1058 43 348
Qualification 12 Sat 3/17 - 12:31 PM 4761 6335 6763 4905 1058 5347 400 287
Qualification 16 Sat 3/17 - 1:00 PM 4909 246 2876 1058 4034 1761 209 186
Qualification 21 Sat 3/17 - 2:20 PM 1058 3205 5556 5735 6324 6763 175 414
Qualification 31 Sat 3/17 - 3:37 PM 5459 2876 4905 1058 1474 4311 412 268
Qualification 37 Sat 3/17 - 4:15 PM 3467 1058 4169 2877 1474 4905 366 350
Qualification 42 Sat 3/17 - 4:53 PM 5347 1289 6335 6324 1058 811 260 322
Qualification 48 Sat 3/17 - 5:41 PM 1058 125 2084 6731 4311 3467 404 206
Qualification 58 Sat 3/17 - 6:47 PM 5735 2423 1058 238 2713 5752 366 266
Qualification 66 Sun 3/18 - 9:51 AM 6763 509 1058 4034 1965 2876 366 199
Qualification 69 Sun 3/18 - 10:16 AM 2084 6762 509 2876 319 1058 263 473
Qualification 80 Sun 3/18 - 11:40 AM 2084 5735 4169 6335 1058 4473 286 337
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1058 4905 4169 2877 4909 6335 414 161
Quarterfinal 8 1058 4905 4169 2877 4909 6335 442 171
Semifinal 2 125 238 6731 1058 4905 4169 466 312
Semifinal 4 125 238 6731 1058 4905 4169 440 268

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 15 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/12 - 1:32 PM 4041 3555 4564 78 1519 1058 275 420
Qualification 21 Thu 4/12 - 3:25 PM 176 1699 2168 2370 1729 1058 387 109
Qualification 29 Thu 4/12 - 4:16 PM 177 238 6329 1058 663 2877 504 178
Qualification 39 Thu 4/12 - 5:24 PM 1058 1073 5856 663 133 467 296 358
Qualification 50 Fri 4/13 - 9:24 AM 999 5813 2342 1100 1058 1071 300 348
Qualification 59 Fri 4/13 - 10:21 AM 1058 7153 4041 5687 4909 230 223 490
Qualification 65 Fri 4/13 - 11:05 AM 811 5735 1058 2836 7153 1153 413 297
Qualification 85 Fri 4/13 - 2:28 PM 1058 6933 5962 6328 3461 5422 200 356
Qualification 91 Fri 4/13 - 3:07 PM 4176 3623 558 3236 1058 133 302 488
Qualification 101 Fri 4/13 - 4:14 PM 6201 1058 319 2877 58 2067 463 272
Qualification 111 Sat 4/14 - 9:14 AM 4905 1058 5846 175 2170 95 342 402
Qualification 126 Sat 4/14 - 10:59 AM 61 195 88 6329 6763 1058 455 219
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 35
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/3 - 6:26 AM 1058 131 3930 6335 5902 1307 281 64
Qualification 9 Sat 3/3 - 7:19 AM 5459 3930 3323 7133 1058 151 216 276
Qualification 18 Sat 3/3 - 9:11 AM 155 7314 3958 1307 6933 1058 83 411
Qualification 20 Sat 3/3 - 9:26 AM 7133 2342 885 1058 138 5686 129 329
Qualification 24 Sat 3/3 - 10:01 AM 1073 1058 6335 2876 5265 238 415 293
Qualification 33 Sat 3/3 - 11:11 AM 1512 1474 6324 155 5556 1058 124 253
Qualification 36 Sat 3/3 - 11:35 AM 1058 3205 1247 6335 1517 95 79 345
Qualification 43 Sat 3/3 - 12:27 PM 95 1512 1058 2876 2342 5471 505 249
Qualification 52 Sat 3/3 - 1:36 PM 2342 1058 1474 3958 5265 1289 345 239
Qualification 56 Sat 3/3 - 2:03 PM 6691 151 3205 5902 1058 5265 141 327
Qualification 59 Sun 3/4 - 4:35 AM 238 3323 1058 5687 3205 5686 452 306
Qualification 67 Sun 3/4 - 5:43 AM 1517 6691 7133 1058 885 6324 156 357
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1058 6933 6691 885 6324 1289 464 25
Quarterfinal 7 1058 6933 6691 885 6324 5471 366 148
Semifinal 2 1058 6933 6691 131 95 5556 319 246
Semifinal 4 1058 6933 6691 131 95 5556 408 139
Final 1 5687 238 1517 1058 6933 6691 315 286
Final 2 5687 238 1517 1058 6933 6691 351 243

NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/17 - 11:31 AM 7240 6731 5122 1965 4906 1058 43 348
Qualification 12 Sat 3/17 - 12:31 PM 4761 6335 6763 4905 1058 5347 400 287
Qualification 16 Sat 3/17 - 1:00 PM 4909 246 2876 1058 4034 1761 209 186
Qualification 21 Sat 3/17 - 2:20 PM 1058 3205 5556 5735 6324 6763 175 414
Qualification 31 Sat 3/17 - 3:37 PM 5459 2876 4905 1058 1474 4311 412 268
Qualification 37 Sat 3/17 - 4:15 PM 3467 1058 4169 2877 1474 4905 366 350
Qualification 42 Sat 3/17 - 4:53 PM 5347 1289 6335 6324 1058 811 260 322
Qualification 48 Sat 3/17 - 5:41 PM 1058 125 2084 6731 4311 3467 404 206
Qualification 58 Sat 3/17 - 6:47 PM 5735 2423 1058 238 2713 5752 366 266
Qualification 66 Sun 3/18 - 9:51 AM 6763 509 1058 4034 1965 2876 366 199
Qualification 69 Sun 3/18 - 10:16 AM 2084 6762 509 2876 319 1058 263 473
Qualification 80 Sun 3/18 - 11:40 AM 2084 5735 4169 6335 1058 4473 286 337
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1058 4905 4169 2877 4909 6335 414 161
Quarterfinal 8 1058 4905 4169 2877 4909 6335 442 171
Semifinal 2 125 238 6731 1058 4905 4169 466 312
Semifinal 4 125 238 6731 1058 4905 4169 440 268

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 15 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/12 - 1:32 PM 4041 3555 4564 78 1519 1058 275 420
Qualification 21 Thu 4/12 - 3:25 PM 176 1699 2168 2370 1729 1058 387 109
Qualification 29 Thu 4/12 - 4:16 PM 177 238 6329 1058 663 2877 504 178
Qualification 39 Thu 4/12 - 5:24 PM 1058 1073 5856 663 133 467 296 358
Qualification 50 Fri 4/13 - 9:24 AM 999 5813 2342 1100 1058 1071 300 348
Qualification 59 Fri 4/13 - 10:21 AM 1058 7153 4041 5687 4909 230 223 490
Qualification 65 Fri 4/13 - 11:05 AM 811 5735 1058 2836 7153 1153 413 297
Qualification 85 Fri 4/13 - 2:28 PM 1058 6933 5962 6328 3461 5422 200 356
Qualification 91 Fri 4/13 - 3:07 PM 4176 3623 558 3236 1058 133 302 488
Qualification 101 Fri 4/13 - 4:14 PM 6201 1058 319 2877 58 2067 463 272
Qualification 111 Sat 4/14 - 9:14 AM 4905 1058 5846 175 2170 95 342 402
Qualification 126 Sat 4/14 - 10:59 AM 61 195 88 6329 6763 1058 455 219
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 153
Rank: 25 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1058 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 59
NE District North Shore Event 46
New England District Championship 48

If Team 1058 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 29
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 69
Level 6 Highest Match Score 505
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 488
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 473
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 5/19 - 11:22 AM 1058 5459 5813 195 2342 172 140 501
Qualification 11 Sat 5/19 - 12:02 PM 195 175 1058 6328 3719 190 400 252
Qualification 30 Sat 5/19 - 2:45 PM 4176 1058 9985 2713 1073 5943 101 412
Qualification 38 Sat 5/19 - 3:36 PM 1058 2079 1721 1991 4048 138 153 395
Qualification 44 Sat 5/19 - 4:22 PM 1729 2084 6333 5494 1058 2713 147 346
Qualification 52 Sat 5/19 - 5:17 PM 694 126 2877 237 1058 501 442 298
Qualification 62 Sat 5/19 - 6:24 PM 4097 237 61 319 131 1058 103 412
Qualification 75 Sun 5/20 - 9:49 AM 166 6224 1058 157 2168 885 351 285
Playoff Matches

Summer Heat

  July 14 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 7/14 - 9:20 AM 5813 2877 9996 1058 6329 885 278 219
Qualification 7 Sat 7/14 - 10:12 AM 172 5687 6329 6172 1058 4055 251 166
Qualification 12 Sat 7/14 - 10:52 AM 9997 6153 1058 885 6933 9995 263 266
Qualification 15 Sat 7/14 - 11:16 AM 9999 1058 9995 4564 172 3461 332 290
Qualification 19 Sat 7/14 - 11:44 AM 4564 2648 1058 9999 6933 6329 439 247
Qualification 23 Sat 7/14 - 12:19 PM 1058 3461 4041 9998 6172 6153 348 319
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5813 131 6153 1058 4055 6329 408 300
Quarterfinal 7 5813 131 6153 1058 4055 6329 437 359

Governor's Cup

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 19
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/13 - 10:06 AM 1058 1721 131 1073 501 1247 219 238
Qualification 4 Sat 10/13 - 12:54 PM 1058 1729 319 1247 131 1519 474 248
Qualification 7 Sat 10/13 - 11:14 AM 6763 501 1058 7133 4958 1729 262 270
Qualification 11 Sat 10/13 - 11:44 AM 501 319 1922 811 1058 4925 553 174
Qualification 15 Sat 10/13 - 12:20 PM 131 7133 2342 4958 3323 1058 332 148
Qualification 18 Sat 10/13 - 12:40 PM 1519 1831 1058 319 4958 1721 414 221
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 131 1922 2342 1058 7133 6763 346 274
Quarterfinal 8 131 1922 2342 1058 7133 6763 368 311

RiverRage 22

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 29
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/27 - 9:45 AM 2876 1289 78 3467 1058 811 237 286
Qualification 6 Sat 10/27 - 10:35 AM 1735 319 3467 166 1922 1058 219 348
Qualification 12 Sat 10/27 - 11:28 AM 1058 78 1519 125 1073 69 266 350
Qualification 16 Sat 10/27 - 11:57 AM 138 1058 125 1729 6762 238 381 128
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 509 190 1058 1729 811 6763 255 341
Quarterfinal 6 1735 190 1058 1729 811 6763 360 284
Tiebreaker 2 1735 190 1058 1729 811 6763 151 181