Team 1058 - PVC Pirates

Team Stats and Info

Londonderry High School


N/A

NE

2003

21

55

2

4

33

1

0

2

Team Participation History

NE District Granite State Event
No awards at event

NE District Granite State Event
No awards at event
NE District Central Mass Event
No awards at event

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
No awards at event
Beryllium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
No awards at event
Carbon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
No awards at event
INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
No awards at event
Game Design Challenge Event
No awards at event
Niobium Group - Game Design Challenge
No awards at event

NE District Granite State Event
No awards at event

NE District Southern NH Event
  • Awards Won
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
NE District UNH Event
New England District Championship
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision
No awards at event

NE District Granite State Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Finalist
  • Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
NE District North Shore Event
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
New England District Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

NE District - Granite State Event
NE District - North Shore Event
No awards at event
New England District Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Subdivision Winner
FIRST Championship - St. Louis
No awards at event

Week 0
No awards at event
NE District - North Shore Event
NE District - Rhode Island Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Winner
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
NE District - Boston Event
NE District - Pine Tree Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Points Qualifying Team
New England District Championship
  • Awards Won
  • FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team
    Championship Qualifying
FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision
No awards at event

NE District - Reading Event
  • Awards Won
  • Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
NE District - UNH Event
NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies
  • Awards Won
  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision
No awards at event

UNH District Event
  • Awards Won
  • Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
Northeastern University District Event
New England FRC Region Championship
No awards at event

BAE Systems Granite State Regional
No awards at event
Pine Tree Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Woodie Flowers Finalist Award

BAE Systems Granite State Regional
Boston Regional
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event
FIRST Championship

BAE Systems/Granite State Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
  • FIRST Deans List Finalist Award
Virginia Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation

BAE Systems Granite State Regional
No awards at event
Chesapeake Regional
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division
No awards at event

BAE Granite State Regional
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division
No awards at event

BAE Systems Granite State Regional

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional
No awards at event

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional
No awards at event

Greater Toronto Regional
No awards at event

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional