Team 1058 - PVC Pirates (2016)




2016 Sponsors: Fleet Ready Corp. / BAE Systems / Show Ready Events / Dumpster Depot / JMD Industries / Veloxion / Willseal & Londonderry Senior High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1058's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1058 attended in 2016.
Team 1058 had a record of 54-29-1 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 36 - 21 - 1 and Playoff record of 18 - 8)

NE District - North Shore Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
11:16A
4169 1058 5752 -86-
4311 1699 4176 47
Qualification 8 (B)
11:59A
3566 97 5752 32
4761 1058 5556 -88-
Qualification 15 (C)
2:00P
4311 2423 1289 30
97 1474 1058 -42-
Qualification 20 (D)
2:43P
58 1965 4761 59
6201 319 1058 -75-
Qualification 33 (B)
4:33P
5563 1073 58 64
1058 2084 3566 -68-
Qualification 38 (C)
5:16P
4905 4151 501 66
151 1058 2876 -56-
Qualification 44 (D)
6:07P
1058 5459 5163 -57-
2084 4909 1289 70
Qualification 47 (D)
6:34P
1058 4474 4905 -82-
5459 5962 246 71
Qualification 59 (B)
9:50A
246 1058 5969 -64-
133 4169 3566 74
Qualification 64 (C)
10:33A
5347 2876 4311 62
133 5563 1058 -91-
Qualification 72 (D)
11:40A
3930 1058 5347 -100-
2713 319 5163 75
Qualification 78 (A)
12:28P
5962 1761 1058 -63-
4909 5556 6161 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
2:00P
1058 319 6161 -114-
1073 5752 4311 45
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
1058 319 6161 -128-
1073 5752 4311 30
Semifinal 1 (D)
1058 319 6161 -112-
2876 2084 246 107
Semifinal 3 (D)
1058 319 6161 -119-
2876 2084 246 131
Tiebreaker 1 (D)
1058 319 6161 -147-
2876 2084 246 88
Final 1 (A)
1058 319 6161 -155-
3930 4905 1699 101
Final 2 (A)
1058 319 6161 -123-
3930 4905 1699 90


NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 15 30 5 68
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
11:16A
1058 2262 3719 -83-
4958 6153 1350 60
Qualification 7 (B)
11:51A
2064 97 1757 50
5400 1058 2648 -104-
Qualification 15 (C)
1:58P
1058 125 4311 -103-
5112 1768 2064 103
Qualification 21 (D)
2:49P
3719 4958 2067 75
190 1973 1058 -86-
Qualification 26 (A)
3:32P
190 4473 125 110
4048 5163 1058 -69-
Qualification 31 (B)
4:15P
4097 6224 1058 -93-
2067 1740 4761 77
Qualification 37 (C)
5:06P
5958 2836 4311 62
4169 1058 5846 -114-
Qualification 44 (D)
6:05P
228 4097 4761 101
1517 2064 1058 -99-
Qualification 49 (A)
6:48P
1350 1058 2067 -116-
5163 1277 5846 67
Qualification 56 (B)
9:46A
1735 4958 1058 -87-
2648 4048 1517 77
Qualification 65 (C)
11:04A
4474 2836 1058 -89-
2262 2064 157 92
Qualification 72 (D)
12:00P
4474 2262 6172 64
97 1058 4473 -86-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
1058 228 6153 -161-
2648 157 3719 109
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
1058 228 6153 -115-
2648 157 3719 111
Semifinal 2 (C)
1058 228 6153 -146-
2067 1735 4761 141
Semifinal 4 (C)
1058 228 6153 -109-
2067 1735 4761 105
Final 1 (D)
125 190 5846 115
1058 228 6153 -108-
Final 2 (D)
125 190 5846 112
1058 228 6153 -125-
Tiebreaker (D)
125 190 5846 67
1058 228 6153 -130-


NE District - Boston Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (C)
11:24A
2084 1289 1757 79
1058 1761 2079 -76-
Qualification 8 (D)
11:52A
2877 1058 246 -100-
1757 4796 125 75
Qualification 14 (A)
12:37P
1768 5735 811 90
3467 5969 1058 -107-
Qualification 26 (C)
3:17P
1058 4796 5459 -103-
5000 5969 5422 65
Qualification 32 (D)
4:02P
467 1965 1761 69
811 4176 1058 -120-
Qualification 36 (D)
4:33P
5491 5347 3467 75
1058 126 3555 -95-
Qualification 41 (A)
5:11P
5556 5491 1058 -97-
3466 2079 126 80
Qualification 48 (B)
6:03P
2713 5000 3780 98
2262 1289 1058 -92-
Qualification 56 (D)
7:02P
3623 238 1058 -92-
246 2713 811 90
Qualification 65 (A)
10:01A
121 5563 5844 79
2713 69 1058 -112-
Qualification 73 (C)
11:00A
467 1757 1058 -100-
2423 4176 1100 68
Qualification 76 (C)
11:24A
4908 1073 4176 79
1768 2084 1058 -109-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
1:45P
1768 1058 5969 -95-
5000 5491 2713 131
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
1768 1058 5563 -171-
5000 5491 2713 106
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
1768 1058 5563 -148-
5000 5491 2713 94
Semifinal 1 (C)
1768 1058 5563 -174-
811 1100 4908 93
Semifinal 3 (C)
1768 1058 5563 -170-
811 1100 4908 64
Final 1 (D)
1768 1058 5563 -111-
125 238 2079 163
Final 2 (D)
1768 1058 5563 -174-
125 238 2079 168
Tiebreaker (D)
1768 1058 5563 -179-
125 238 2079 171


New England District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 33 0 0 69
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (D)
1:08P
246 4176 2064 103
230 467 1058 -111-
Qualification 19 (A)
3:26P
166 1153 5563 117
5687 1058 95 -107-
Qualification 28 (B)
4:39P
1058 1729 177 -107-
175 126 811 128
Qualification 33 (C)
5:19P
1058 4909 2877 -115-
176 95 133 156
Qualification 46 (D)
9:08A
1124 999 5686 127
1512 1768 1058 -107-
Qualification 57 (A)
10:37A
4905 1058 5846 -123-
1735 181 4048 97
Qualification 64 (B)
11:34A
4909 2168 839 132
1058 4557 1124 -134-
Qualification 80 (C)
2:46P
1058 5813 5962 -114-
1100 4055 1768 121
Qualification 88 (D)
3:51P
1277 885 195 121
319 2876 1058 -120-
Qualification 97 (A)
5:03P
2084 5686 1058 -107-
2067 2877 125 115
Qualification 111 (C)
10:05A
1699 1058 133 -150-
4905 2370 3461 105
Qualification 125 (D)
11:58A
1519 155 1058 -122-
1512 319 88 82
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
230 1519 176 225
1058 319 3467 -122-
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
230 1519 176 257
1058 319 3467 -178-


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 51 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12 (C)
9:50A
1058 3600 2212 -115-
2648 3536 3419 130
Qualification 22 (D)
11:03A
1262 1836 330 146
1058 1665 20 -113-
Qualification 30 (A)
2:00P
3562 5816 27 101
5830 384 1058 -100-
Qualification 50 (C)
4:26P
3536 1058 3735 -104-
4451 2481 4405 113
Qualification 61 (D)
8:45A
1058 359 120 -135-
1086 1775 3490 107
Qualification 68 (D)
9:34A
228 2212 4301 87
2370 1902 1058 -97-
Qualification 86 (B)
1:44P
295 573 3478 102
5048 2767 1058 -167-
Qualification 93 (B)
2:33P
2846 1529 3452 99
1723 1058 1729 -112-
Qualification 108 (C)
4:24P
85 1058 1648 -97-
5460 4253 78 134
Qualification 125 (A)
6:26P
133 1058 5920 -139-
6086 141 910 104
Playoff Matches
Team 1058 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

NE District - North Shore Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
11:16A
4169 1058 5752 -86-
4311 1699 4176 47
Qualification 8 (B)
11:59A
3566 97 5752 32
4761 1058 5556 -88-
Qualification 15 (C)
2:00P
4311 2423 1289 30
97 1474 1058 -42-
Qualification 20 (D)
2:43P
58 1965 4761 59
6201 319 1058 -75-
Qualification 33 (B)
4:33P
5563 1073 58 64
1058 2084 3566 -68-
Qualification 38 (C)
5:16P
4905 4151 501 66
151 1058 2876 -56-
Qualification 44 (D)
6:07P
1058 5459 5163 -57-
2084 4909 1289 70
Qualification 47 (D)
6:34P
1058 4474 4905 -82-
5459 5962 246 71
Qualification 59 (B)
9:50A
246 1058 5969 -64-
133 4169 3566 74
Qualification 64 (C)
10:33A
5347 2876 4311 62
133 5563 1058 -91-
Qualification 72 (D)
11:40A
3930 1058 5347 -100-
2713 319 5163 75
Qualification 78 (A)
12:28P
5962 1761 1058 -63-
4909 5556 6161 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
2:00P
1058 319 6161 -114-
1073 5752 4311 45
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
1058 319 6161 -128-
1073 5752 4311 30
Semifinal 1 (D)
1058 319 6161 -112-
2876 2084 246 107
Semifinal 3 (D)
1058 319 6161 -119-
2876 2084 246 131
Tiebreaker 1 (D)
1058 319 6161 -147-
2876 2084 246 88
Final 1 (A)
1058 319 6161 -155-
3930 4905 1699 101
Final 2 (A)
1058 319 6161 -123-
3930 4905 1699 90

NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 15 30 5 68
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
11:16A
1058 2262 3719 -83-
4958 6153 1350 60
Qualification 7 (B)
11:51A
2064 97 1757 50
5400 1058 2648 -104-
Qualification 15 (C)
1:58P
1058 125 4311 -103-
5112 1768 2064 103
Qualification 21 (D)
2:49P
3719 4958 2067 75
190 1973 1058 -86-
Qualification 26 (A)
3:32P
190 4473 125 110
4048 5163 1058 -69-
Qualification 31 (B)
4:15P
4097 6224 1058 -93-
2067 1740 4761 77
Qualification 37 (C)
5:06P
5958 2836 4311 62
4169 1058 5846 -114-
Qualification 44 (D)
6:05P
228 4097 4761 101
1517 2064 1058 -99-
Qualification 49 (A)
6:48P
1350 1058 2067 -116-
5163 1277 5846 67
Qualification 56 (B)
9:46A
1735 4958 1058 -87-
2648 4048 1517 77
Qualification 65 (C)
11:04A
4474 2836 1058 -89-
2262 2064 157 92
Qualification 72 (D)
12:00P
4474 2262 6172 64
97 1058 4473 -86-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
1058 228 6153 -161-
2648 157 3719 109
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
1058 228 6153 -115-
2648 157 3719 111
Semifinal 2 (C)
1058 228 6153 -146-
2067 1735 4761 141
Semifinal 4 (C)
1058 228 6153 -109-
2067 1735 4761 105
Final 1 (D)
125 190 5846 115
1058 228 6153 -108-
Final 2 (D)
125 190 5846 112
1058 228 6153 -125-
Tiebreaker (D)
125 190 5846 67
1058 228 6153 -130-

NE District - Boston Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (C)
11:24A
2084 1289 1757 79
1058 1761 2079 -76-
Qualification 8 (D)
11:52A
2877 1058 246 -100-
1757 4796 125 75
Qualification 14 (A)
12:37P
1768 5735 811 90
3467 5969 1058 -107-
Qualification 26 (C)
3:17P
1058 4796 5459 -103-
5000 5969 5422 65
Qualification 32 (D)
4:02P
467 1965 1761 69
811 4176 1058 -120-
Qualification 36 (D)
4:33P
5491 5347 3467 75
1058 126 3555 -95-
Qualification 41 (A)
5:11P
5556 5491 1058 -97-
3466 2079 126 80
Qualification 48 (B)
6:03P
2713 5000 3780 98
2262 1289 1058 -92-
Qualification 56 (D)
7:02P
3623 238 1058 -92-
246 2713 811 90
Qualification 65 (A)
10:01A
121 5563 5844 79
2713 69 1058 -112-
Qualification 73 (C)
11:00A
467 1757 1058 -100-
2423 4176 1100 68
Qualification 76 (C)
11:24A
4908 1073 4176 79
1768 2084 1058 -109-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
1:45P
1768 1058 5969 -95-
5000 5491 2713 131
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
1768 1058 5563 -171-
5000 5491 2713 106
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
1768 1058 5563 -148-
5000 5491 2713 94
Semifinal 1 (C)
1768 1058 5563 -174-
811 1100 4908 93
Semifinal 3 (C)
1768 1058 5563 -170-
811 1100 4908 64
Final 1 (D)
1768 1058 5563 -111-
125 238 2079 163
Final 2 (D)
1768 1058 5563 -174-
125 238 2079 168
Tiebreaker (D)
1768 1058 5563 -179-
125 238 2079 171

New England District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 33 0 0 69
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (D)
1:08P
246 4176 2064 103
230 467 1058 -111-
Qualification 19 (A)
3:26P
166 1153 5563 117
5687 1058 95 -107-
Qualification 28 (B)
4:39P
1058 1729 177 -107-
175 126 811 128
Qualification 33 (C)
5:19P
1058 4909 2877 -115-
176 95 133 156
Qualification 46 (D)
9:08A
1124 999 5686 127
1512 1768 1058 -107-
Qualification 57 (A)
10:37A
4905 1058 5846 -123-
1735 181 4048 97
Qualification 64 (B)
11:34A
4909 2168 839 132
1058 4557 1124 -134-
Qualification 80 (C)
2:46P
1058 5813 5962 -114-
1100 4055 1768 121
Qualification 88 (D)
3:51P
1277 885 195 121
319 2876 1058 -120-
Qualification 97 (A)
5:03P
2084 5686 1058 -107-
2067 2877 125 115
Qualification 111 (C)
10:05A
1699 1058 133 -150-
4905 2370 3461 105
Qualification 125 (D)
11:58A
1519 155 1058 -122-
1512 319 88 82
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
230 1519 176 225
1058 319 3467 -122-
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
230 1519 176 257
1058 319 3467 -178-

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 51 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12 (C)
9:50A
1058 3600 2212 -115-
2648 3536 3419 130
Qualification 22 (D)
11:03A
1262 1836 330 146
1058 1665 20 -113-
Qualification 30 (A)
2:00P
3562 5816 27 101
5830 384 1058 -100-
Qualification 50 (C)
4:26P
3536 1058 3735 -104-
4451 2481 4405 113
Qualification 61 (D)
8:45A
1058 359 120 -135-
1086 1775 3490 107
Qualification 68 (D)
9:34A
228 2212 4301 87
2370 1902 1058 -97-
Qualification 86 (B)
1:44P
295 573 3478 102
5048 2767 1058 -167-
Qualification 93 (B)
2:33P
2846 1529 3452 99
1723 1058 1729 -112-
Qualification 108 (C)
4:24P
85 1058 1648 -97-
5460 4253 78 134
Qualification 125 (A)
6:26P
133 1058 5920 -139-
6086 141 910 104
Playoff Matches
Team 1058 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 207
Rank: 13 of 182 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1058 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - North Shore Event 70
NE District - Rhode Island Event 68
New England District Championship 69

If Team 1058 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 64
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 178
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 161
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 155
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 20 to February 20, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 23
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
1:30P
157 166 1058 -66-
1289 5813 1729 35
Qualification 6 (B)
2:26P
78 811 58 59
1058 1073 319 -66-
Qualification 12 (C)
3:29P
1735 1058 78 -80-
157 296 238 62
Qualification 15 (D)
3:59P
157 5687 1519 65
1153 1058 58 -60-
Playoff Matches
Team 1058 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 69
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (A)
11:19A
1619 45 330 152
1058 1086 33 -134-
Qualification 19 (B)
12:37P
16 1241 1058 -125-
624 2481 2826 142
Qualification 27 (C)
1:34P
1731 1058 2013 -122-
3824 20 2056 172
Qualification 35 (D)
2:31P
3641 233 234 137
118 2502 1058 -162-
Qualification 53 (A)
4:39P
1058 624 2052 -137-
27 3481 245 120
Qualification 69 (C)
6:32P
1058 1746 67 -140-
1529 494 3314 142
Qualification 79 (D)
9:06A
1720 1023 1310 137
3683 330 1058 -180-
Qualification 85 (D)
9:48A
910 1640 1747 129
1257 1718 1058 -132-
Qualification 94 (A)
10:52A
1746 503 5460 126
3015 2771 1058 -145-
Playoff Matches
Team 1058 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.