Team 4607 - C.I.S. (2021)


2021 Robot: ScrapFire

2021 Sponsors: Becker Public Schools/Saint Cloud State University/Liberty Paper Inc./Ewing Farms/Becker Robotics Booster Club/Clear Lake Lions/Tescom/Darter Plastics/Becker Lions/Dahlheimer Beverages/JJJ Construction/AlexPro Firearms/Santiago Lions/Longhaul Trucking, Inc./Manufacturing Partners Inc/Protolabs/Becker American Legion Post 193/Tiller Corporation/JC Signs/McDonald's Meats/Elk River Winlectric/Central Minnesota Manufacturers Association/Jurek Brothers Construction/Vern Jurek Construction/Midcontinent Communications/Sherburne State Bank/Great River Energy/Luth-AR/Stephanie Gruenes Dentistry/Kasper Excavating/Becker Education Association/Charlie's Sports Bar and Grill/Destination Vacation/Monticello Lions/STARCOR Credit Union/TJ Potter Trucking, Inc./Burau Homes/Country Lumber/Monticello Agency/Knights of Columbus/Bernick's Pepsi/TeamVantage Molding/Structural Buildings/Mies Outdoors/Joe's Bobcat and More/Hubbard Electric/EMR/Central Minnesota Robotics Hub/COR Robotics&Becker High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 0 0 0 0
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0 0

Team 4607's 2021 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Boron Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Fluorine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Cobalt Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Upper Midwest Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 20 to May 20, 2017


Gitchi Gummi Get-Together

  July 20 to July 22, 2017


East Metro Collaborative Competition

  September 16 to September 16, 2017


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018


EMCC

  September 22 to September 22, 2018


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019