Team Avatar Team 4607 - C.I.S. (2018)


2018 Robot: Pitchfork
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: ARCONIC/Federal Cartridge/Vista Outdoors/VEIT USA/VONCO USA/Becker Robotics Booster Club/Liberty Paper Inc./Xcel Energy/Exhibit Partners/Darter Plastics/NDSU - Bison Robotics/Clear Lake Lions/Franklin Graphics/Santiago Lions/Northland Refrigeration and Power/Becker Furniture World/Vern Jurek Construction/Midcontinent Communications/Great River Energy/Monticello Lions/Minnesota Limited/Sherburne State Bank/Batteries + Bulbs/AZCO, inc./SEH, Inc./Elk River Winlectric/Excaliber Collision and Conversion Center/Lanzer Computer Systems/STARCOR Credit Union/Becker Lions/Park Industries/Becker PTSA/Gold'n Plump Chicken/Country Lumber/Bernick's Pepsi/Central Minnesota Manufacturers Association/Joe's Bobcat and More/Treated Air /Saint Cloud State University/FRC 3026 Orange Crush/FRC 5542 RoboHerd/Central Minnesota Robotics Hub/Becker HS;FRC 4607 Alumni/Initiative Foundation/COR Robotics&Becker Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 15 (54%) 13 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 9 (100%) 6 (67%) 0
Total 37 24 (65%) 19 (51%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 62
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/9 - 9:05 AM 4009 4198 4217 6628 4539 4607 207 451
Qualification 16 Fri 3/9 - 10:49 AM 5464 2499 4607 93 4778 3740 341 138
Qualification 21 Fri 3/9 - 11:25 AM 4607 3042 7041 3840 5253 5348 156 150
Qualification 34 Fri 3/9 - 1:56 PM 4607 2538 5299 4215 4480 5913 464 97
Qualification 45 Fri 3/9 - 3:15 PM 4607 6720 3291 5143 4728 2052 166 427
Qualification 54 Fri 3/9 - 4:17 PM 4011 7041 3055 4845 4607 5595 214 382
Qualification 64 Fri 3/9 - 5:20 PM 3100 4607 6022 6318 5595 4741 292 143
Qualification 75 Sat 3/10 - 10:04 AM 6217 6160 2526 3293 6318 4607 349 278
Qualification 86 Sat 3/10 - 11:17 AM 4845 3293 3755 4230 4607 2503 90 319
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4607 3100 5464 2526 93 5690 332 312
Quarterfinal 8 4607 3100 5464 2526 93 5690 324 318
Semifinal 2 4198 2052 2846 4607 3100 5464 429 286
Semifinal 4 4198 2052 2846 4607 3100 5464 356 250

Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/30 - 9:52 AM 2847 2501 3454 2502 2529 4607 107 372
Qualification 20   Fri 3/30 - 11:15 AM 7038 7180 4607 3278 3038 2470 146 213
Qualification 30   Fri 3/30 - 1:22 PM 4607 7068 5637 3058 7180 2545 213 178
Qualification 35   Fri 3/30 - 1:55 PM 3839 4607 3454 3023 2232 2500 357 146
Qualification 46   Fri 3/30 - 3:12 PM 2532 3184 233 4607 6709 4229 271 214
Qualification 53   Fri 3/30 - 4:02 PM 4549 5434 4607 4664 3630 2181 303 272
Qualification 63   Fri 3/30 - 5:08 PM 2501 4607 2052 3407 2450 2825 413 138
Qualification 78   Sat 3/31 - 10:38 AM 4607 3058 4664 5172 3026 2513 232 380
Qualification 84   Sat 3/31 - 11:24 AM 3745 3299 4207 2846 4607 5996 251 206
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4607 5172 4536 3298 2501 2181 452 171
Quarterfinal 7   4607 5172 4536 3298 2501 2181 456 324
Semifinal 2   4607 5172 4536 5434 2052 5913 334 382
Semifinal 4   4607 5172 4536 5434 2052 5913 288 294

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/26 - 9:06 AM 4384 379 4607 5205 4099 1684 297 432
Qualification 17   Thu 4/26 - 10:28 AM 1599 4607 5712 3314 2067 195 330 370
Qualification 26   Thu 4/26 - 11:34 AM 236 2175 1555 4607 4099 5460 398 272
Qualification 40   Thu 4/26 - 3:02 PM 1023 20 4607 3707 3538 5813 302 367
Qualification 53   Fri 4/27 - 8:16 AM 302 2052 4342 4607 4655 1747 259 408
Qualification 58   Fri 4/27 - 8:49 AM 316 263 6175 5822 4607 45 276 247
Qualification 76 Fri 4/27 - 1:12 PM 126 2265 5687 3244 7103 4607 201 189
Qualification 88   Fri 4/27 - 2:38 PM 4814 4903 7198 4607 70 3082 164 419
Qualification 94   Fri 4/27 - 3:16 PM 6032 4607 7021 1718 4405 2601 242 370
Qualification 102   Fri 4/27 - 4:11 PM 4405 4607 167 6401 558 7250 389 277
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7   4607 3538 1747 5460 4405 1718 380 325

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 5/19 - 8:47 AM 3926 3100 3038 3244 3184 4607 176 246
Qualification 10 Sat 5/19 - 9:46 AM 2227 3276 3130 2220 4607 3630 383 142
Qualification 18 Sat 5/19 - 10:39 AM 4607 1816 6175 2977 5638 3244 349 397
Qualification 24 Sat 5/19 - 11:19 AM 2512 4607 2977 3750 2052 2175 263 402
Qualification 27 Sat 5/19 - 11:37 AM 2175 4174 2220 2883 2169 4607 327 272
Qualification 34 Sat 5/19 - 12:20 PM 2225 4607 2846 2987 2227 2977 250 291
Qualification 41 Sat 5/19 - 2:02 PM 2512 3630 6628 4607 5278 5914 336 301
Qualification 46 Sat 5/19 - 2:33 PM 2502 2491 4607 3130 4623 2181 382 364
Qualification 54 Sat 5/19 - 3:22 PM 3184 6175 6628 4607 2052 2177 100 411
Playoff Matches

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/13 - 9:08 AM 2177 4607 3130 2175 3926 3100 324 235
Qualification 9 Sat 10/13 - 10:00 AM 9992 4198 3055 4607 2500 4539 252 264
Qualification 17 Sat 10/13 - 10:57 AM 2052 3244 2129 2855 2532 4607 232 148
Qualification 20 Sat 10/13 - 11:19 AM 4536 4607 2239 7038 2846 876 258 279
Qualification 25 Sat 10/13 - 1:01 PM 4539 2987 1816 2175 4607 2052 357 250
Qualification 33 Sat 10/13 - 2:05 PM 4511 5172 3883 2491 2220 4607 304 325
Qualification 40 Sat 10/13 - 3:00 PM 4607 7038 3926 3750 3407 2532 225 407
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1816 876 4607 2846 2052 3244 244 348
Semifinal 4 1816 876 4607 2846 2052 3244 352 343
Tiebreaker 2 1816 876 4607 2846 2052 3244 392 286
Final 1 4536 5172 3130 1816 876 4607 381 326
Final 2 4536 5172 3130 1816 876 4607 295 212