Team 4607 - The Coalition of Independent Students (2017)


2017 Robot: Jiffy Pop
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: ARCONIC/Federal Cartridge/Vista Outdoors/VEIT USA/VONCO USA/Becker Robotics Booster Club/Liberty Paper Inc./Xcel Energy/Exhibit Partners/Darter Plastics/NDSU - Bison Robotics/Clear Lake Lions/Franklin Graphics/Santiago Lions/Northland Refrigeration and Power/Becker Furniture World/Vern Jurek Construction/Midcontinent Communications/Great River Energy/Monticello Lions/Minnesota Limited/Sherburne State Bank/Batteries + Bulbs/AZCO, inc./SEH, Inc./Elk River Winlectric/Excaliber Collision and Conversion Center/Lanzer Computer Systems/STARCOR Credit Union/Becker Lions/Park Industries/Becker PTSA/Gold'n Plump Chicken/Country Lumber/Bernick's Pepsi/Central Minnesota Manufacturers Association/Joe's Bobcat and More/Treated Air /Saint Cloud State University/FRC 3026 Orange Crush/FRC 5542 RoboHerd/Central Minnesota Robotics Hub/Becker HS;FRC 4607 Alumni/Initiative Foundation/COR Robotics&Becker Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4607 attended in 2017.
Team 4607 had a record of 9-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 60
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/3 - 9:50 AM 2861 3026 5348 5172 3267 4607 75 48
Qualification 16 Fri 3/3 - 11:10 AM 6613 6044 3036 4239 4607 4174 185 95
Qualification 23 Fri 3/3 - 12:09 PM 4786 3754 27 2202 4607 2861 145 210
Qualification 38 Fri 3/3 - 2:42 PM 2846 4607 5595 3723 4226 2491 130 190
Qualification 47 Fri 3/3 - 4:11 PM 4656 5720 4607 877 2987 4859 220 284
Qualification 60 Sat 3/4 - 8:44 AM 4665 3130 4623 3754 4506 4607 296 198
Qualification 66 Sat 3/4 - 9:34 AM 4607 6707 2501 5143 2512 6132 126 235
Qualification 73 Sat 3/4 - 10:51 AM 3212 3883 4607 6758 3297 4239 148 165
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/7 - 9:28 AM 3202 2239 4607 2518 6147 3100 141 135
Qualification 12   Fri 4/7 - 10:32 AM 6175 5434 4664 4607 6147 2529 212 105
Qualification 32   Fri 4/7 - 1:56 PM 4607 3299 2502 3839 2511 6709 261 270
Qualification 39   Fri 4/7 - 3:01 PM 3082 3058 4607 2545 2500 3244 121 165
Qualification 53   Fri 4/7 - 5:04 PM 5637 2470 2232 3871 4607 2532 160 222
Qualification 59   Fri 4/7 - 5:52 PM 4607 3751 4549 1816 2480 4229 161 52
Qualification 66   Sat 4/8 - 9:31 AM 6176 4607 4198 3026 2052 2823 148 318
Qualification 75   Sat 4/8 - 10:44 AM 3630 4536 3023 2847 4607 2855 340 169
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4207 5172 2509 2502 3871 4607 264 192
Quarterfinal 7   4207 5172 2509 2502 3871 4607 257 257
Tiebreaker 3   4207 5172 2509 2502 3871 4607 317 292

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/27 - 8:49 AM 2168 111 4991 1985 4607 4481 270 300
Qualification 17 Thu 4/27 - 10:53 AM 95 6419 4607 5952 2783 3954 255 245
Qualification 24 Thu 4/27 - 1:31 PM 4607 4356 3015 2386 834 5016 245 285
Qualification 38 Thu 4/27 - 3:27 PM 6622 4508 3359 2537 5016 4607 156 181
Qualification 46 Thu 4/27 - 4:30 PM 4607 2851 6637 3683 772 193 268 309
Qualification 66 Fri 4/28 - 10:03 AM 3464 191 6582 4607 5528 3414 320 257
Qualification 74 Fri 4/28 - 11:05 AM 4607 2177 5422 3419 4506 3547 205 306
Qualification 90 Fri 4/28 - 3:08 PM 51 1706 4485 4607 3954 6538 360 259
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 4:11 PM 4356 3130 469 4607 4342 3452 357 312
Qualification 104 Fri 4/28 - 5:09 PM 1023 4607 834 3546 1519 2084 330 309
Qualification 114 Fri 4/28 - 6:35 PM 2068 4607 292 148 2386 5422 205 350
Playoff Matches

Team 4607's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 60
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/3 - 9:50 AM 2861 3026 5348 5172 3267 4607 75 48
Qualification 16 Fri 3/3 - 11:10 AM 6613 6044 3036 4239 4607 4174 185 95
Qualification 23 Fri 3/3 - 12:09 PM 4786 3754 27 2202 4607 2861 145 210
Qualification 38 Fri 3/3 - 2:42 PM 2846 4607 5595 3723 4226 2491 130 190
Qualification 47 Fri 3/3 - 4:11 PM 4656 5720 4607 877 2987 4859 220 284
Qualification 60 Sat 3/4 - 8:44 AM 4665 3130 4623 3754 4506 4607 296 198
Qualification 66 Sat 3/4 - 9:34 AM 4607 6707 2501 5143 2512 6132 126 235
Qualification 73 Sat 3/4 - 10:51 AM 3212 3883 4607 6758 3297 4239 148 165
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/7 - 9:28 AM 3202 2239 4607 2518 6147 3100 141 135
Qualification 12   Fri 4/7 - 10:32 AM 6175 5434 4664 4607 6147 2529 212 105
Qualification 32   Fri 4/7 - 1:56 PM 4607 3299 2502 3839 2511 6709 261 270
Qualification 39   Fri 4/7 - 3:01 PM 3082 3058 4607 2545 2500 3244 121 165
Qualification 53   Fri 4/7 - 5:04 PM 5637 2470 2232 3871 4607 2532 160 222
Qualification 59   Fri 4/7 - 5:52 PM 4607 3751 4549 1816 2480 4229 161 52
Qualification 66   Sat 4/8 - 9:31 AM 6176 4607 4198 3026 2052 2823 148 318
Qualification 75   Sat 4/8 - 10:44 AM 3630 4536 3023 2847 4607 2855 340 169
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4207 5172 2509 2502 3871 4607 264 192
Quarterfinal 7   4207 5172 2509 2502 3871 4607 257 257
Tiebreaker 3   4207 5172 2509 2502 3871 4607 317 292

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/27 - 8:49 AM 2168 111 4991 1985 4607 4481 270 300
Qualification 17 Thu 4/27 - 10:53 AM 95 6419 4607 5952 2783 3954 255 245
Qualification 24 Thu 4/27 - 1:31 PM 4607 4356 3015 2386 834 5016 245 285
Qualification 38 Thu 4/27 - 3:27 PM 6622 4508 3359 2537 5016 4607 156 181
Qualification 46 Thu 4/27 - 4:30 PM 4607 2851 6637 3683 772 193 268 309
Qualification 66 Fri 4/28 - 10:03 AM 3464 191 6582 4607 5528 3414 320 257
Qualification 74 Fri 4/28 - 11:05 AM 4607 2177 5422 3419 4506 3547 205 306
Qualification 90 Fri 4/28 - 3:08 PM 51 1706 4485 4607 3954 6538 360 259
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 4:11 PM 4356 3130 469 4607 4342 3452 357 312
Qualification 104 Fri 4/28 - 5:09 PM 1023 4607 834 3546 1519 2084 330 309
Qualification 114 Fri 4/28 - 6:35 PM 2068 4607 292 148 2386 5422 205 350
Playoff Matches

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 20 to May 20, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 5/20 - 12:54 PM 2987 3299 5913 4607 4198 3130 312 290
Qualification 8 Sat 5/20 - 9:42 AM 3130 6709 2052 4397 2181 4607 361 185
Qualification 16 Sat 5/20 - 10:41 AM 5172 4607 2526 3293 6758 6709 251 250
Qualification 21 Sat 5/20 - 6:17 AM 1816 6758 4607 2181 3883 4174 275 305
Qualification 26 Sat 5/20 - 11:53 AM 5172 4539 2175 2987 3883 4607 331 283
Qualification 32 Sat 5/20 - 12:42 PM 2883 3630 4607 3755 2512 1816 276 301
Qualification 40 Sat 5/20 - 2:24 PM 3293 4607 5638 3299 2220 2500 310 260
Qualification 43 Sat 5/20 - 2:50 PM 3277 4607 4174 3278 4728 5638 294 165
Playoff Matches

Gitchi Gummi Get-Together

  July 20 to July 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 22
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/21 - 2:31 PM 2512 2846 2491 4607 5690 2177 145 230
Qualification 7 Fri 7/21 - 3:39 PM 6569 857 3102 4607 3244 6047 185 160
Qualification 10 Fri 7/21 - 4:09 PM 3130 4607 2500 2883 2512 3275 260 211
Qualification 13 Fri 7/21 - 4:41 PM 6569 4607 2846 3244 3134 2175 280 235
Qualification 15 Fri 7/21 - 5:07 PM 6047 3026 857 5690 3275 4607 205 210
Qualification 21 Sat 7/22 - 8:35 AM 2169 6569 4607 2177 3275 4009 370 215
Qualification 25 Sat 7/22 - 9:10 AM 5690 4480 3026 3130 4607 3102 145 290
Qualification 29 Sat 7/22 - 9:45 AM 4607 2883 3026 6569 2491 2175 260 310
Qualification 31 Sat 7/22 - 10:02 AM 5690 2846 2500 4607 3244 4480 255 325
Qualification 34 Sat 7/22 - 10:25 AM 3134 1816 6047 4480 4607 2883 350 306
Qualification 40 Sat 7/22 - 11:14 AM 4607 4009 2883 3130 1816 2491 246 285
Qualification 42 Sat 7/22 - 11:46 AM 1816 4480 2175 857 2512 4607 345 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 7/22 - 1:48 PM 2175 3130 2500 6569 4607 5690 280 205
Semifinal 3 2175 3130 2500 6569 4607 5690 375 185

East Metro Collaborative Competition

  September 16 to September 16, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 26
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/16 - 9:13 AM 2532 4239 1816 3244 706 4607 90 185
Qualification 7 Sat 9/16 - 9:47 AM 3184 4215 4536 4607 2175 3206 90 305
Qualification 12 Sat 9/16 - 10:23 AM 3184 4607 2491 3928 4859 3244 305 213
Qualification 17 Sat 9/16 - 10:59 AM 3206 3883 3026 3082 4607 2846 167 305
Qualification 20 Sat 9/16 - 11:27 AM 2502 3130 3102 4607 2532 3883 140 206
Qualification 23 Sat 9/16 - 11:49 AM 2502 2220 4607 2532 2129 3042 95 40
Qualification 29 Sat 9/16 - 1:08 PM 4215 4607 3691 2846 3184 2502 185 235
Qualification 32 Sat 9/16 - 1:31 PM 4607 3026 4239 706 3130 4215 255 230
Qualification 35 Sat 9/16 - 1:54 PM 3206 4536 4607 2532 3244 4198 285 232
Qualification 40 Sat 9/16 - 2:38 PM 4536 3082 3691 3928 4607 3102 285 190
Qualification 45 Sat 9/16 - 3:20 PM 4607 4198 4859 4215 2846 4239 255 200
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 9/16 - 4:14 PM 2491 3883 4536 1816 4607 4239 450 150

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/14 - 9:38 AM 4859 2532 3082 2175 4607 3407 255 200
Qualification 11 Sat 10/14 - 10:20 AM 2530 3130 4607 4511 3244 5348 271 165
Qualification 18 Sat 10/14 - 11:25 AM 2987 2846 4778 2502 4607 5348 250 57
Qualification 22 Sat 10/14 - 11:59 AM 2052 5172 4607 3130 4215 3026 291 305
Qualification 26 Sat 10/14 - 1:14 PM 3883 4607 2574 2823 3081 3294 305 153
Qualification 33 Sat 10/14 - 2:06 PM 4607 1816 2532 5172 4198 2500 155 265
Qualification 42 Sat 10/14 - 3:11 PM 3184 2491 2532 4215 3023 4607 265 200
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4607 2177 2491 5172 2500 4536 285 295
Semifinal 4 4607 2177 2491 5172 2500 4536 285 434