Team Avatar Team 4607 - C.I.S. (2020)


2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Becker Public Schools/Saint Cloud State University/Liberty Paper Inc./Ewing Farms/Becker Robotics Booster Club/Clear Lake Lions/Tescom/Darter Plastics/Becker Lions/Dahlheimer Beverages/JJJ Construction/AlexPro Firearms/Santiago Lions/Longhaul Trucking, Inc./Manufacturing Partners Inc/Protolabs/Becker American Legion Post 193/Tiller Corporation/JC Signs/McDonald's Meats/Elk River Winlectric/Central Minnesota Manufacturers Association/Jurek Brothers Construction/Vern Jurek Construction/Midcontinent Communications/Sherburne State Bank/Great River Energy/Luth-AR/Stephanie Gruenes Dentistry/Kasper Excavating/Becker Education Association/Charlie's Sports Bar and Grill/Destination Vacation/Monticello Lions/STARCOR Credit Union/TJ Potter Trucking, Inc./Burau Homes/Country Lumber/Monticello Agency/Knights of Columbus/Bernick's Pepsi/TeamVantage Molding/Structural Buildings/Mies Outdoors/Joe's Bobcat and More/Hubbard Electric/EMR/Central Minnesota Robotics Hub/COR Robotics&Becker High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4607's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4607 attended in 2020.
Team 4607 had a record of 5-7-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 5 - 0 and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:16A
3042 8002 4607 162
3082 7048 5998 44
Qualification 15
11:04A
8002 1792 5172 182
4607 7578 2847 107
Qualification 25
1:16P
3871 2549 4607 90
8255 3300 2883 132
Qualification 33
2:17P
3299 2654 4536 94
877 4607 4360 100
Qualification 48
4:07P
4607 2227 8255 98
5913 3206 7677 160
Qualification 54
4:48P
2239 3313 7028 160
4607 1619 2500 148
Qualification 64
9:05A
5653 3277 4539 168
3297 2129 4607 115
Qualification 74
10:23A
3130 4607 5658 160
7532 8298 4198 42
Qualification 84
11:31A
4593 3750 3926 166
4506 4607 2450 172
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4607 5913 5658 152
3130 2450 3206 138
Quarterfinal 8
4607 5913 5658 144
3130 2450 3206 159
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4
4607 5913 5658 97
3130 2450 3206 106


***SUSPENDED*** Seven Rivers Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2020


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:16A
3042 8002 4607 162
3082 7048 5998 44
Qualification 15
11:04A
8002 1792 5172 182
4607 7578 2847 107
Qualification 25
1:16P
3871 2549 4607 90
8255 3300 2883 132
Qualification 33
2:17P
3299 2654 4536 94
877 4607 4360 100
Qualification 48
4:07P
4607 2227 8255 98
5913 3206 7677 160
Qualification 54
4:48P
2239 3313 7028 160
4607 1619 2500 148
Qualification 64
9:05A
5653 3277 4539 168
3297 2129 4607 115
Qualification 74
10:23A
3130 4607 5658 160
7532 8298 4198 42
Qualification 84
11:31A
4593 3750 3926 166
4506 4607 2450 172
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4607 5913 5658 152
3130 2450 3206 138
Quarterfinal 8
4607 5913 5658 144
3130 2450 3206 159
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4
4607 5913 5658 97
3130 2450 3206 106

***SUSPENDED*** Seven Rivers Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2020

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.